सामाजिक न्‍याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय
सामाजिक न्याय एवं अधिकारिता राज्य मंत्री श्री रामदास आठवले का रायपुर-रायगढ़ दौरा
केंद्रीय सामाजिक न्याय एवं अधिकारिता राज्य मंत्री, श्री रामदास आठवले आगामी 3 एवं 4 सितम्बर 2025 को छत्तीसगढ़ के दौरे पर रहेंगे।
02 SEP 2025 6:56PM by PIB Raipur
श्री आठवले बुधवार को रायपुर पहुँचकर राज्य अतिथि गृह में छत्तीसगढ़ सरकार के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ बैठक करेंगे। इस दौरान वे सामाजिक न्याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय की विभिन्न योजनाओं की प्रगति की समीक्षा करेंगे और इन योजनाओं को और अधिक प्रभावी ढंग से ज़मीन पर लागू करने के लिए सुझाव व मार्गदर्शन देंगे। बैठक के पश्चात वे मीडिया से संवाद करेंगे और केंद्र सरकार की प्राथमिकताओं तथा समाज के वंचित वर्गों के लिए उठाए जा रहे कदमों की जानकारी साझा करेंगे।
दौरे के दौरान श्री आठवले गुरुवार को रायगढ़ जाएंगे, जहाँ वे 40वें अंतरराष्ट्रीय चक्रधर समारोह-2025 और सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम में शामिल होंगे। यह समारोह छत्तीसगढ़ की समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक धरोहर और कलात्मक परंपराओं को राष्ट्रीय और अंतरराष्ट्रीय मंच पर प्रस्तुत करता है। मंत्री महोदय इस अवसर पर कलाकारों, आमंत्रित गणमान्य व्यक्तियों और स्थानीय समुदाय के साथ सहभागिता करेंगे।

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Union Minister of State Ramdas Athawale to Visit Chhattisgarh on September 3–4
Union Minister of State for Social Justice & Empowerment, Shri Ramdas Athawale, will be on an official visit to Chhattisgarh on 3–4 September 2025.
02 SEP 2025 6:56PM by PIB Raipur
On Wednesday, Shri Athawale will arrive in Raipur and hold a meeting with senior officials of the Government of Chhattisgarh at the State Guest House. During the meeting, he will review the progress of various schemes of the Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment and provide suggestions and guidance for their more effective implementation at the grassroots level. Following the meeting, he will interact with the media and share information on the Government of India’s priorities as well as the initiatives being undertaken for the welfare of marginalized sections of society.
On Thursday, the Minister will proceed to Raigarh, where he will attend the 40th International Chakradhar Samaroh-2025 and cultural programme. This event showcases Chhattisgarh’s rich cultural heritage and artistic traditions on a national and international platform. On this occasion, Shri Athawale will also interact with artists, invited dignitaries, and members of the local community.