Ministry of Labour & Employment
EPFO organized a guidance seminar on 'Pradhan Mantri Vakta Bharat Rozgar Yojana' in Kadi
01 SEP 2025 1:12PM by PIB Ahmedabad
The Employees’ Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO), Regional Office, Naroda, in collaboration with the Kadi Industrial Association, organised a seminar on “Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rojgar Yojana” at Cera Sanitaryware Ltd., Kadi.
The seminar witnessed enthusiastic participation of more than 150 industrialists, including Shri Vivek Patel, Vice President – Kadi Industrial Association, Shri Sandeep Suthar from M/s Somany Ceramics, HR representatives, and contractors from the Kadi Industrial Estate.
In his welcome address, Dr. Anil Kamalia, President – Kadi Industrial Association, highlighted the importance of the event for the industrial community and urged employers to avail the benefits of Scheme to strengthen employee welfare and social security.
Shri Shridhar Thota, Assistant Provident Fund Commissioner (Mehsana), made a detailed presentation on Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rojgar Yojna, explaining its features, eligibility criteria, and mechanism for benefit delivery.
Delivering the keynote address, Shri Yogesh Kumar, Regional Provident Fund Commissioner (Naroda), emphasised that Pradhan Mantri Viksit Bharat Rojgar Yojna is a path-breaking initiative for first-time job seekers to enhance their skills, productivity, and employability. He further highlighted that the scheme equally benefits employers by incentivising sustained employment through setting up new industries and scaling up existing enterprises. He stressed that the Scheme aims to stimulate employment creation, formalisation of the workforce, and sustained growth in employability. He appealed to all employers and industries to register under the scheme and avail its benefits.

શ્રમ અને રોજગાર મંત્રાલય
EPFO દ્વારા કડીમાં 'પ્રધાનમંત્રી વિકસિત ભારત રોજગાર યોજના' પર માર્ગદર્શન સેમિનાર યોજાયો
01 SEP 2025 1:12PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કર્મચારી ભવિષ્ય નિધિ સંસ્થા (EPFO), પ્રાદેશિક કાર્યાલય, નરોડા દ્વારા કડી ઇન્ડસ્ટ્રીયલ એસોસિએશનના સહયોગથીપ્રધાનમંત્રી વિકસિત ભારત રોજગાર યોજનાવિષયક સેમિનારનું આયોજન કડી ખાતે કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું.
આ પ્રસંગે 150થી વધુ ઉદ્યોગપતિઓએ ઉત્સાહપૂર્વક ભાગ લીધો હતો. જેમાં કડી ઇન્ડસ્ટ્રીયલ એસોસિએશનના ઉપપ્રમુખ શ્રી વિવેક પટેલ, સોમાની સેરામિક્સના શ્રી સંદીપ સુથાર, HR પ્રતિનિધિઓ તેમજ કડી ઇન્ડસ્ટ્રીયલ એસ્ટેટના કોન્ટ્રાક્ટર્સ ઉપસ્થિત રહ્યા હતા.
કડી ઇન્ડસ્ટ્રીયલ એસોસિએશનના પ્રમુખ ડૉ. અનિલ કામલિયાએ તેમના સ્વાગત પ્રવચનમાં ઔદ્યોગિક સમુદાય માટે આ કાર્યક્રમનું મહત્વ સમજાવ્યું અને નોકરીદાતાઓને કર્મચારી કલ્યાણ અને સામાજિક સુરક્ષાને મજબૂત બનાવવા માટે યોજનાનો લાભ લેવા વિનંતી કરી હતી.
સહાયક ભવિષ્ય નિધિ કમિશનર (મહેસાણા) શ્રી શ્રીધર થોટાએ યોજનાના ફાયદા, પાત્રતા અને લાભો મેળવવા માટેની પ્રક્રિયા વિશે વિગતવાર પ્રેઝન્ટેશન આપ્યું હતું.
મુખ્ય સંબોધન કરતા પ્રાદેશિક ભવિષ્ય નિધિ કમિશનર (નરોડા) શ્રી યોગેશ કુમારે ભાર મૂક્યો કે પ્રધાનમંત્રી વિકસિત ભારત રોજગાર યોજના એ પહેલી વાર નોકરી શોધનારાઓ માટે તેમની કુશળતા, ઉત્પાદકતા અને રોજગારક્ષમતા વધારવા માટે એક પથદર્શક પહેલ છે. તેમણે વધુમાં ભાર મૂક્યો કે આ યોજના નવા ઉદ્યોગો સ્થાપીને અને હાલના સાહસોને વધારીને કાયમી રોજગારને પ્રોત્સાહન આપીને નોકરીદાતાઓને સમાન રીતે લાભ આપે છે. તેમણે ભાર મૂક્યો કે આ યોજનાનો હેતુ રોજગાર સર્જન, કાર્યબળનું ઔપચારિકીકરણ અને રોજગારક્ષમતામાં સતત વૃદ્ધિને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવાનો છે. તેમણે તમામ નોકરીદાતાઓ અને ઉદ્યોગોને યોજના હેઠળ નોંધણી કરાવવા અને તેના ફાયદાઓનો લાભ લેવા અપીલ કરી હતી.