تعاون کی وزارت
غیر کور شدہ پنچایتوں میں پی اے سی ایس
12 AUG 2025 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت نے 15 فروری 2023 کو ملک میں تعاونی تحریک کو مضبوط بنانے اور اس کی جڑوں کو نچلی سطح تک پہنچانے کے منصوبے کو منظوری دی۔ اس منصوبے کے تحت پانچ سال میں ملک کے تمام پنچایتوں/دیہاتوں میں 2 لاکھ کثیرالمقاصد پی اے سی ایس(ایم-پی اے سی ایس) ، ڈیری اور ماہی گیری کی تعاونی سوسائٹیاں قائم کی جائیں گی۔ یہ منصوبہ حکومتِ ہند کی مختلف موجودہ اسکیموں، جیسے ڈیری بنیادی ڈھانچہ ترقیاتی فنڈ (ڈی آئی ڈی ایف)، ڈیری شعبے کی ترقی کیلئے قومی پروگرام (این پی ڈی ڈی)، پی ایم متسیا سمپدا یوجنا (پی ایم ایم ایس وائی) وغیرہ کے انضمام کے ذریعے نافذ کیا جائے گا، جس میں زرعی اور دیہی ترقیاتی قومی بینک (نابارڈ)، نیشنل ڈیری ترقیاتی بورڈ (این ڈی ڈی بی)، نیشنل ماہی پروری ترقیاتی بورڈ (این ایف ڈی بی ) اور ریاستی حکومتوں کا تعاون شامل ہوگا۔
نیشنل کوآپریٹو ڈیٹا بیس کے مطابق، 15 فروری 2023 سے لے کر 30 جون 2025 تک ملک بھر میں 5,937 نئی پی اے سی ایس، 15,096 نئی ڈیری کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیاں اور 1,573 ماہی گیری کی کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیاں رجسٹر کی گئی ہیں۔ ریاست وار نئی تشکیل شدہ پی اے سی ایس اور بہار میں ضلع وار تفصیلات ضمیمہ اوّل میں شامل ہیں۔
پی اے سی ایس کی کمپیوٹرائزیشن کے منصوبے میں شامل پی اے سی ایس کی تعداد کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ دوم میں دی گئی ہیں۔ اس منصوبے کے تحت تمام ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو درج ذیل ہارڈویئر فراہم کیا گیا ہے:
• کمپیوٹر
• کثیر عملی آلات
• یو پی ایس
• ویب کیم
• وی پی این
پی اے سی ایس کو اس منصوبے کے تحت نیبارڈ اور سسٹم انٹیگریٹر کی جانب سے انٹرپرائز ریسورس پلاننگ سافٹ ویئر کی تربیت اور معاونت فراہم کی گئی ہے تاکہ وہ ای آر پی سافٹ ویئر پر کام کرسکیں۔ سافٹ ویئر میں درج ذیل 22 ماڈیولز شامل ہیں:
1. رکنیت
2. قرضہ جات
3. بچت کی رقم جمع کرنا
4. بچت
5. ٹرم ڈپازٹ
6. چھوٹی بچت
7. لاکرز
8. مرچنڈائز
9. ویئر ہاؤسنگ
10. پروکیورمنٹ
11. پی ڈی ایس
12. سرمایہ کاری
13. قرض لینا
14. اثاثہ جات
15. ایف اے ایس
16. آڈٹس
17. گورننس
18. رپورٹ بلڈرز
19. اعداد و شمار
20. بی ڈی پی
21. سی ایس سی
22. سابقہ دستاویزات
مزید برآں، ای آر پی سافٹ ویئر کے اپنانے اور انتظام میں پی اے سی ایس کی مدد کے لیے منصوبے کے نفاذ کے حصے کے طور پر استعداد کار میں اضافے کے پروگرام متعارف کرائے گئے ہیں۔ اہم اقدامات میں شامل ہیں:
• ای آر پی کے استعمال، ڈیٹا انٹری اور آپریشنل ماڈیولز جیسے اکاؤنٹنگ، قرض، خریداری اور ڈسٹری بیوشن پر پی اے سی ایس کے عملے کی تربیت۔
• اپنانے میں آسانی کے لیے علاقائی زبانوں میں باقاعدہ ویبینارز، ہیلپ لائنز اور استعمال کے طریقوں کے کتابچے۔
پی اے سی ایس کو فراہم کی جانے والی تربیت کی اقسام:
• 2 دن کی ای آر پی سافٹ ویئر تربیت برائے پی اے سی ایس افسران
• 14 دن کی بر وقت تربیت برائے پی اے سی ایس افسران سسٹم انٹیگریٹر (ایس آئی) کی جانب سے
• ضرورت اور تقاضوں کے مطابق یاد دہانی پر مبنی تربیت، جو ماسٹر ٹرینرز کی جانب سے ضلع سطح پر دی جاتی ہے۔
اب تک بہار میں فعال پی اے سی ایس کی کمپیوٹرائزیشن کے منصوبے میں ضلع وار پیش رفت کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ سوم میں شامل ہیں۔
Annexure-I
State-wise details of newly formed Cooperative Societies and PACS (From 15.2.2023 to 30.6.2025)
Sr.
No.
State
No. of newly formed
Cooperative Societies
No. of newly
formed PACS
1.
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
37
1
2.
Andhra Pradesh
947
0
3.
Arunachal Pradesh
255
126
4.
Assam
1521
238
5.
Bihar
3788
39
6.
Chhattisgarh
1012
0
7.
Delhi
17
0
8.
Goa
147
24
9.
Gujarat
4186
458
10.
Haryana
2933
21
11.
Himachal Pradesh
632
91
12.
Jammu & Kashmir
2064
161
13.
Jharkhand
1356
45
14.
Karnataka
1677
180
15.
Kerala
161
0
16.
Ladakh
7
3
17.
Lakshadweep
8
0
18.
Madhya Pradesh
2627
199
19.
Maharashtra
4677
177
20.
Manipur
275
72
21.
Meghalaya
518
217
22.
Mizoram
105
41
23.
Nagaland
69
13
24.
Odisha
1580
1534
25.
Puducherry
9
3
26.
Punjab
636
0
27.
Rajasthan
3152
970
28.
Sikkim
102
24
29.
Tamil Nadu
708
29
30.
Telangana
657
0
31.
DNH & DD
50
5
32.
Tripura
257
187
33.
Uttar Pradesh
2756
516
34.
Uttarakhand
907
543
35.
West Bengal
637
20
Grand Total
40470
5937
District-wise details of newly formed Cooperative Societies and PACS in the State of Bihar (From 15.2.2023 to 30.6.2025)
Sr.No.
Distrct
No. of newly formed
Cooperatives
No. of newly
formed PACS
1.
Kaimur (Bhabua)
108
0
2.
Munger
92
3
3.
Saharsa
60
0
4.
Nawada
32
9
5.
Arwal
32
0
6.
Samastipur
383
2
7.
Begusarai
82
3
8.
Supaul
78
7
9.
Lakhisarai
59
2
10.
Madhepura
99
9
11.
Gaya
93
0
12.
Buxar
83
0
13.
Sitamarhi
179
0
14.
Pashchim Champaran
60
0
15.
Banka
164
0
16.
Muzaffarpur
197
0
17.
Madhubani
47
0
18.
Patna
170
0
19.
Nalanda
150
0
20.
Purnia
71
0
21.
Rohtas
63
1
22.
Siwan
112
0
23.
Purbi Champaran
132
0
24.
Gopalganj
89
0
25.
Sheohar
41
0
26.
Darbhanga
199
0
27.
Bhojpur
121
0
28.
Jehanabad
36
3
29.
Saran
173
0
30.
Vaishali
179
0
31.
Jamui
68
0
32.
Sheikhpura
22
0
33.
Bhagalpur
138
0
34.
Katihar
18
0
35.
Khagaria
80
0
36.
Araria
39
0
37.
Aurangabad
35
0
38.
Kishanganj
4
0
Total
3788
39
Annexure-II State-wise details of Computerization of PACS Project (till 30.6.2025)
S. No
States
Approved PACS
1.
Maharashtra
12,000
2.
Rajasthan
7,468
3.
Gujarat
5,754
4.
Uttar Pradesh
5,686
5.
Karnataka
5,682
6.
Madhya Pradesh
5,188
7.
Tamil Nadu
4,532
8.
Bihar
4,495
9.
West Bengal
4,167
10.
Punjab
3,482
11.
Odisha
2,711
12.
Andhra Pradesh
2,037
13.
Chhattisgarh
2,028
14.
Himachal Pradesh
1,789
15.
Jharkhand
2,797
16.
Haryana
710
17.
Uttarakhand
670
18.
Assam
583
19.
Jammu & Kashmir
537
20.
Tripura
268
21.
Manipur
232
22.
Nagaland
231
23.
Meghalaya
112
24.
Sikkim
107
25.
Goa
58
26.
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
46
27.
Puducherry
45
28.
Mizoram
49
29.
Arunachal Pradesh
14
30.
Ladakh
10
31.
DNH & DD
4
Total
73,492
*Odisha has recently onboarded the project.
Annexure-III Details of PACS Computerization Project in the State of Bihar (As on 30.6.2025)
S.No
District Name
Sanctioned PACS
ERP Onboarded
1
Saharsa
83
83
2
Banka
105
108
3
Arwal
44
43
4
Darbhanga
80
80
5
Jehanabad
63
64
6
Bhagalpur
160
163
7
Sheikhpura
43
43
8
Buxar
104
102
9
Khagaria
78
78
10
Munger
58
56
11
Supaul
99
98
12
Nawada
147
147
13
Madhepura
47
47
14
Vaishali
152
150
15
Begusarai
119
123
16
Jamui
109
109
17
Muzaffarpur
150
148
18
Sitamarhi
128
127
19
Samastipur
139
139
20
Lakhisarai
61
61
21
Siwan
139
138
22
Gopalganj
104
103
23
Pashchim Champaran
122
123
24
Gaya
159
154
25
Katihar
152
153
26
Nalanda
122
123
27
Madhubani
135
135
28
Patna
176
175
29
Purbi Champaran
183
181
30
Kaimur (Bhabua)
119
119
31
Sheohar
37
36
32
Aurangabad
146
143
33
Saran
193
189
34
Rohtas
164
164
35
Purnia
200
199
36
Araria
148
146
37
Kishanganj
86
84
38
Bhojpur
123
126
Total
4477
4460
یہ بات امدادباہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں کہی۔
ش ح ۔ م د ۔ م ص
(U : 4622 )

Ministry of Cooperation
PACS in Uncovered Panchayats
12 AUG 2025 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Government on 15.2.2023, approved the Plan for strengthening cooperative movement in the country and deepening its reach up to the grassroots. The Plan entails establishment of 2 lakh multipurpose PACS (M-PACS), Dairy, Fishery Cooperative Societies covering all the Panchayats/ villages in the country in five years, through convergence of various existing schemes of Government of India (GoI), including Dairy Infrastructure Development Fund (DIDF), National Programme for Dairy Development (NPDD), PM Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY), etc, with the support of National Bank for Agricultural and Rural Development (NABARD), National Dairy Development Board (NDDB), National Fisheries Development Board (NFDB) and State Governments.
As per National Cooperative Database, a total of 5,937 new PACS, 15,096 new Dairy Cooperative Societies and 1,573 Fishery Cooperative Societies have been registered as on 30.06.2025 across the country since the approval of the plan on 15.2.2023. The State-wise details of newly formed PACS and district-wise details of newly formed PACS in the State of Bihar are enclosed at Annexure-I.
The details of number of PACS included in the project for Computerization of PACS are enclosed at Annexure-II. Under the Project, all the States/UTs have been provided Hardware with the following components: -
1. Computer
2. Multi-functional Devices (MFD)
3. UPS
4. Webcam
5. VPN (Virtual Port Network)
PACS have been provided Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) software training and support by the NABARD and System Integrator under this project for working on the ERP Software. 22 Modules have been provided in the Software, the details of which are as under: -
1. Membership
2. Loan
3. Thrift Deposit
4. Savings
5. Term Deposit
6. Pigmy Deposit
7. Lockers
8. Merchandise
9. Warehousing
10. Procurement
11. PDS
12. Investments
13. Borrowings
14. Assets
15. FAS
16. Audits
17. Governances
18. Report Builders
19. Statics
20. BDP
21. CSC
22. Legacy Documents
Further, Capacity-building programs have been introduced as part of the implementation to support PACS in adopting and managing the new ERP software. The key initiatives include:
• Training of PACS personnel on ERP usage, data entry, and operational modules such as accounting, credit, procurement, and distribution.
• Regular webinars, helplines, and user manuals in regional languages for ease of adoption.
• The types of training provided to PACS are as under:
• 2 Days ERP Software training to PACS officials
• 14 Days Hand-holding training to PACS officials by System Integrator (SI)
• Refresher training as per the needs and requirement of PACS These trainings are provided to PACS by Master trainers at the district level.
The details of the progress in the project for Computerization of functional PACS so far, district-wise, in Bihar are enclosed at Annexure-III.
Annexure-I
State-wise details of newly formed Cooperative Societies and PACS (From 15.2.2023 to 30.6.2025)
Sr.
No.
State
No. of newly formed
Cooperative Societies
No. of newly
formed PACS
1.
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
37
1
2.
Andhra Pradesh
947
0
3.
Arunachal Pradesh
255
126
4.
Assam
1521
238
5.
Bihar
3788
39
6.
Chhattisgarh
1012
0
7.
Delhi
17
0
8.
Goa
147
24
9.
Gujarat
4186
458
10.
Haryana
2933
21
11.
Himachal Pradesh
632
91
12.
Jammu & Kashmir
2064
161
13.
Jharkhand
1356
45
14.
Karnataka
1677
180
15.
Kerala
161
0
16.
Ladakh
7
3
17.
Lakshadweep
8
0
18.
Madhya Pradesh
2627
199
19.
Maharashtra
4677
177
20.
Manipur
275
72
21.
Meghalaya
518
217
22.
Mizoram
105
41
23.
Nagaland
69
13
24.
Odisha
1580
1534
25.
Puducherry
9
3
26.
Punjab
636
0
27.
Rajasthan
3152
970
28.
Sikkim
102
24
29.
Tamil Nadu
708
29
30.
Telangana
657
0
31.
DNH & DD
50
5
32.
Tripura
257
187
33.
Uttar Pradesh
2756
516
34.
Uttarakhand
907
543
35.
West Bengal
637
20
Grand Total
40470
5937
District-wise details of newly formed Cooperative Societies and PACS in the State of Bihar (From 15.2.2023 to 30.6.2025)
Sr.No.
Distrct
No. of newly formed
Cooperatives
No. of newly
formed PACS
1.
Kaimur (Bhabua)
108
0
2.
Munger
92
3
3.
Saharsa
60
0
4.
Nawada
32
9
5.
Arwal
32
0
6.
Samastipur
383
2
7.
Begusarai
82
3
8.
Supaul
78
7
9.
Lakhisarai
59
2
10.
Madhepura
99
9
11.
Gaya
93
0
12.
Buxar
83
0
13.
Sitamarhi
179
0
14.
Pashchim Champaran
60
0
15.
Banka
164
0
16.
Muzaffarpur
197
0
17.
Madhubani
47
0
18.
Patna
170
0
19.
Nalanda
150
0
20.
Purnia
71
0
21.
Rohtas
63
1
22.
Siwan
112
0
23.
Purbi Champaran
132
0
24.
Gopalganj
89
0
25.
Sheohar
41
0
26.
Darbhanga
199
0
27.
Bhojpur
121
0
28.
Jehanabad
36
3
29.
Saran
173
0
30.
Vaishali
179
0
31.
Jamui
68
0
32.
Sheikhpura
22
0
33.
Bhagalpur
138
0
34.
Katihar
18
0
35.
Khagaria
80
0
36.
Araria
39
0
37.
Aurangabad
35
0
38.
Kishanganj
4
0
Total
3788
39
Annexure-II State-wise details of Computerization of PACS Project (till 30.6.2025)
S. No
States
Approved PACS
1.
Maharashtra
12,000
2.
Rajasthan
7,468
3.
Gujarat
5,754
4.
Uttar Pradesh
5,686
5.
Karnataka
5,682
6.
Madhya Pradesh
5,188
7.
Tamil Nadu
4,532
8.
Bihar
4,495
9.
West Bengal
4,167
10.
Punjab
3,482
11.
Odisha
2,711
12.
Andhra Pradesh
2,037
13.
Chhattisgarh
2,028
14.
Himachal Pradesh
1,789
15.
Jharkhand
2,797
16.
Haryana
710
17.
Uttarakhand
670
18.
Assam
583
19.
Jammu & Kashmir
537
20.
Tripura
268
21.
Manipur
232
22.
Nagaland
231
23.
Meghalaya
112
24.
Sikkim
107
25.
Goa
58
26.
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
46
27.
Puducherry
45
28.
Mizoram
49
29.
Arunachal Pradesh
14
30.
Ladakh
10
31.
DNH & DD
4
Total
73,492
*Odisha has recently onboarded the project.
Annexure-III Details of PACS Computerization Project in the State of Bihar (As on 30.6.2025)
S.No
District Name
Sanctioned PACS
ERP Onboarded
1
Saharsa
83
83
2
Banka
105
108
3
Arwal
44
43
4
Darbhanga
80
80
5
Jehanabad
63
64
6
Bhagalpur
160
163
7
Sheikhpura
43
43
8
Buxar
104
102
9
Khagaria
78
78
10
Munger
58
56
11
Supaul
99
98
12
Nawada
147
147
13
Madhepura
47
47
14
Vaishali
152
150
15
Begusarai
119
123
16
Jamui
109
109
17
Muzaffarpur
150
148
18
Sitamarhi
128
127
19
Samastipur
139
139
20
Lakhisarai
61
61
21
Siwan
139
138
22
Gopalganj
104
103
23
Pashchim Champaran
122
123
24
Gaya
159
154
25
Katihar
152
153
26
Nalanda
122
123
27
Madhubani
135
135
28
Patna
176
175
29
Purbi Champaran
183
181
30
Kaimur (Bhabua)
119
119
31
Sheohar
37
36
32
Aurangabad
146
143
33
Saran
193
189
34
Rohtas
164
164
35
Purnia
200
199
36
Araria
148
146
37
Kishanganj
86
84
38
Bhojpur
123
126
Total
4477
4460
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha.