Ministry of Communications
Deen Dayal SPARSH Yojana 2025-26
08 AUG 2025 12:18PM by PIB Ahmedabad
Deen Dayal SPARSH (Scholarship for Promotion of Aptitude & Research in Stamps as a Hobby) Yojana is a scheme of the Department of Posts to promote Philately among school students since 2017-18.
Under this scheme, 40 scholarships will be offered this year to meritorious students who have an interest in Philately. The scholarship amounts to Rs.6000/- per annum for each student.
Duly filled up application forms should reach at the office of Senior Superintendent of Post Office / Superintendent of Post Offices of concerned Postal division on or before 10.09.2025 through Register / Speed Post or by hand.
The details of the scheme and other terms and conditions can be seen at https://app.indiapost.gov.in/sparsh-philately
For more information, please contact:
1. The Chief Postmaster General, Gujarat Circle, Ahmedabad – 380001 (079 25504946)
2. The Postmaster General, Head Quarter Region, Ahmedabad – 380004. (079 22866806)
3. The Postmaster General, Vadodara Region, Vadodara – 390002. (0265 2750811)
4. The Postmaster General, Rajkot Region, Rajkot - 360001. (0281 2231560)

સંચાર અને સુચના પ્રૌદ્યોગિકી મંત્રાલય
દીન દયાલ સ્પર્શ યોજના 2025-26
08 AUG 2025 12:18PM by PIB Ahmedabad
દીન દયાલ સ્પર્શ (હોબી તરીકે સ્ટેમ્પ્સમાં યોગ્યતા અને સંશોધનને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા માટેની શિષ્યવૃત્તિ) યોજના 2017-18થી શાળાના વિદ્યાર્થીઓમાં ફિલેટલીને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા માટે પોસ્ટ વિભાગની એક યોજના છે.
આ યોજના હેઠળ, ફિલેટલીમાં રસ ધરાવતા હોશિયાર વિદ્યાર્થીઓને આ વર્ષે 40 શિષ્યવૃત્તિ ઓફર કરવામાં આવશે. શિષ્યવૃત્તિ દરેક વિદ્યાર્થી માટે વાર્ષિક રૂ. 6000/- જેટલી છે.
10.09.2025ના રોજ અથવા તે પહેલાં રજિસ્ટર / સ્પીડ પોસ્ટ દ્વારા અથવા રૂબરૂ યોગ્ય રીતે ભરેલા અરજીપત્રો પોસ્ટ ઓફિસના વરિષ્ઠ અધિક્ષક / સંબંધિત પોસ્ટલ વિભાગના પોસ્ટ ઓફિસના અધિક્ષકની ઑફિસમાં પહોંચવા જોઈએ.
યોજનાની વિગતો અને અન્ય નિયમો અને શરતો https://app.indiapost.gov.in/sparsh-philately પર જોઈ શકાય છે.
વધુ માહિતી માટે, કૃપા કરીને સંપર્ક કરો:
1. ચીફ પોસ્ટમાસ્ટર જનરલ, ગુજરાત સર્કલ, અમદાવાદ – 380001 (079 25504946)
2. પોસ્ટમાસ્ટર જનરલ, હેડ ક્વાર્ટર ક્ષેત્ર, અમદાવાદ – 380004. (079 22866806)
3. પોસ્ટમાસ્ટર જનરલ, વડોદરા ક્ષેત્ર, વડોદરા – 390002. (0265 2750811)
4. પોસ્ટ માસ્ટર જનરલ, રાજકોટ ક્ષેત્ર, રાજકોટ - 360001. (0281 2231560)