Election Commission
BIHAR SIR 2025: DAILY BULLETIN
05 AUG 2025 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
1st Aug (3 PM) till 5th Aug (3 PM)
The Election Commission is repeatedly stating that no eligible Elector to be left out and no ineligible Elector to be included in the final Electoral Roll of Bihar
Submit your Claims and Objections to rectify any errors in the draft Electoral Roll of Bihar published on August 1
So far, not even a single Claim or Objection has been submitted by any Political Party
A
Claims & Objections received from Political Parties w.r.t. Draft Roll
S. No
From
No. of BLAs
Received
Disposal after 7 days
National Parties
1
Aam Aadmi Party
1
0
0
2
Bahujan Samaj Party
74
0
0
3
Bharatiya Janata Party
53,338
0
0
4
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
899
0
0
5
Indian National Congress
17,549
0
0
6
National People’s Party
7
0
0
State Parties
1
Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
1,496
0
0
2
Janata Dal (United)
36,550
0
0
3
Lok Janshakti Party (Ram Vilas)
1,210
0
0
4
Rashtriya Janata Dal
47,506
0
0
5
Rashtriya Lok Janshakti Party
1,913
0
0
6
Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
270
0
0
Total
1,60,813
0
0
B
Claims & Objections received directly from Electors w.r.t. Draft Roll
Inclusion of eligible electors and
Exclusion of ineligible electors
Received
Disposal
after 7 days
2,864
0
C
Forms received from New electors on attaining 18 years of age or above
Form 6 + Declaration
Received
Disposal after 7 days
14,914
0
• As per rules, the Claims & Objections are to be disposed by the concerned ERO/AERO after the expiry of 7 days.
• As per SIR orders, no name can be deleted from the draft list published on 1st August 2025 without passing a speaking order by the ERO/AERO after conducting an enquiry and after giving a fair and reasonable opportunity.

தேர்தல் ஆணையம்
பீகார் வரைவு வாக்காளர் பட்டியல் குறித்து எந்த அரசியல் கட்சியும் இதுவரை ஆட்சேபம் தெரிவிக்கவில்லை: தேர்தல் ஆணையம்
05 AUG 2025 4:00PM by PIB Chennai
பீகாரில் வாக்காளர் பட்டியலில் சிறப்பு முறை திருத்தம் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு ஆகஸ்ட் 1 அன்று வெளியிடப்பட்ட வரைவு வாக்காளர் பட்டியல் குறித்து இதுவரை (ஆகஸ்ட் 5 பிற்பகல் 3 மணி வரை) எந்த அரசியல் கட்சியும் ஆட்சேபம் தெரிவிக்கவில்லை, ஒரு உரிமை கோரல் கூட வரவில்லை என தேர்தல் ஆணையம் தெரிவித்துள்ளது.
இது குறித்து தேர்தல் ஆணையம் 2025 ஆகஸ்ட் 5 அன்று வெளியிட்ட செய்திக் குறிப்பில் தேசிய கட்சிகள் மற்றும் மாநில கட்சிகளுக்கு 1,60,813 வாக்குச் சாவடி நிலையிலான முகவர்கள் உள்ளனர் என்றும் இவர்கள் மூலமாக எந்த உரிமை கோரலோ, ஆட்சேபமோ கிடைக்கப்பெறவில்லை என்றும் கூறப்பட்டுள்ளது.
நேரடியாக 2,864 உரிமை கோரல் அல்லது ஆட்சேபம் பெறப்பட்டுள்ளதாகவும் 18 வயது பூர்த்தி அடைந்தவர்களிடம் இருந்து 14,914 படிவங்கள் கிடைக்கப் பெற்றுள்ளதாகவும், விதிமுறைகளின்படி 7 நாட்கள் நிறைவடைந்த பின் இது குறித்து சம்பந்தப்பட்ட தேர்தல் அலுவலர் மூலம் முடிவெடுக்கப்படும் என்றும் தேர்தல் ஆணையம் தெரிவித்துள்ளது.
பீகாரின் இறுதி வாக்காளர் பட்டியல் என்பது தகுதி வாய்ந்த வாக்காளர்கள் விடுபடாமலும் தகுதியில்லா வாக்காளர்கள் சேர்க்கப்படாமலும் இருக்கும் என தேர்தல் ஆணையம் மீண்டும் மீண்டும் வலியுறுத்தி வருகிறது.