Election Commission
BIHAR SIR 2025: DAILY BULLETIN
05 AUG 2025 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
1st Aug (3 PM) till 5th Aug (3 PM)
The Election Commission is repeatedly stating that no eligible Elector to be left out and no ineligible Elector to be included in the final Electoral Roll of Bihar
Submit your Claims and Objections to rectify any errors in the draft Electoral Roll of Bihar published on August 1
So far, not even a single Claim or Objection has been submitted by any Political Party
A
Claims & Objections received from Political Parties w.r.t. Draft Roll
S. No
From
No. of BLAs
Received
Disposal after 7 days
National Parties
1
Aam Aadmi Party
1
0
0
2
Bahujan Samaj Party
74
0
0
3
Bharatiya Janata Party
53,338
0
0
4
Communist Party of India (Marxist)
899
0
0
5
Indian National Congress
17,549
0
0
6
National People’s Party
7
0
0
State Parties
1
Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
1,496
0
0
2
Janata Dal (United)
36,550
0
0
3
Lok Janshakti Party (Ram Vilas)
1,210
0
0
4
Rashtriya Janata Dal
47,506
0
0
5
Rashtriya Lok Janshakti Party
1,913
0
0
6
Rashtriya Lok Samta Party
270
0
0
Total
1,60,813
0
0
B
Claims & Objections received directly from Electors w.r.t. Draft Roll
Inclusion of eligible electors and
Exclusion of ineligible electors
Received
Disposal
after 7 days
2,864
0
C
Forms received from New electors on attaining 18 years of age or above
Form 6 + Declaration
Received
Disposal after 7 days
14,914
0
• As per rules, the Claims & Objections are to be disposed by the concerned ERO/AERO after the expiry of 7 days.
• As per SIR orders, no name can be deleted from the draft list published on 1st August 2025 without passing a speaking order by the ERO/AERO after conducting an enquiry and after giving a fair and reasonable opportunity.

निर्वाचन आयोग
बिहार एसआईआर 2025 : दैनिक बुलेटिन
05 AUG 2025 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
1 अगस्त (दोपहर 3 बजे) से 5 अगस्त (दोपहर 3 बजे) तक
चुनाव आयोग बार बार कह रहा है कि बिहार की अंतिम मतदाता सूची में कोई भी योग्य मतदाता छूटने ना पाये और कोई भी अयोग्य मतदाता जुड़ने न पाये
1 अगस्त को जारी की गयी बिहार की प्रारूप मतदाता सूची में कोई भी त्रुटि दूर करने के लिये अपने दावे और आपत्ति दर्ज करें
अभी तक किसी भी राजनीतिक दल ने एक भी दावा या आपत्ति नहीं दर्ज की है
A. प्रारूप निर्वाचक नामावली के संबंध में राजनैतिक दलों से प्राप्त दावे एवं आपत्तियाँ
क्र. सं.
राजनीतिक दल (नाम)
BLAs की संख्या
अब तक प्राप्त
7 दिनों के पश्चात निस्तारण
राष्ट्रीय पार्टियाँ
1
आम आदमी पार्टी
1
0
0
2
बहुजन समाज पार्टी
74
0
0
3
भारतीय जनता पार्टी
53,338
0
0
4
कम्युनिस्ट पार्टी ऑफ इंडिया (मार्क्ससिस्ट)
899
0
0
5
इंडियन नेशनल काँग्रेस
17,549
0
0
6
नेशनल पीपुल्स पार्टी
7
0
0
राज्य पार्टियाँ
1
कम्यूनिष्ट पार्टी ऑफ इंडिया (मार्क्ससिस्ट-लेनिनिस्ट) (लिबरेशन)
1,496
0
0
2
जनता दल (यूनायटेड)
36,550
0
0
3
लोक जनशक्ति पार्टी (रामविलास)
1,210
0
0
4
राष्ट्रीय जनता दल
47,506
0
0
5
राष्ट्रीय लोक जनशक्ति पार्टी
1,913
0
0
6
राष्ट्रीय लोक समता पार्टी
270
0
0
कुल
1,60,813
0
0
B
प्रारूप निर्वाचक नामावली के संबंध में निर्वाचकों से सीधे प्राप्त दावे और आपत्तियाँ
योग्य मतदाताओं को शामिल करना और
अयोग्य मतदाताओं को हटाना
अब तक प्राप्त
7 दिनों के पश्चात निस्तारण
2,864
0
C
18 वर्ष की आयु पूर्ण करने वाले या उससे अधिक आयु के नए मतदाताओं से प्राप्त फॉर्म
फॉर्म 6 + घोषणा पत्र
अब तक प्राप्त
7 दिनों के पश्चात निस्तारण
14,914
0
• नियमों के अनुसार, दावों और आपत्तियों का निस्तारण संबंधित ERO/AERO द्वारा 7 दिनों की अवधि समाप्त होने के बाद किया जाना है।
• एसआईआर आदेशों के अनुसार, 1 अगस्त 2025 को प्रकाशित प्रारूप सूची से किसी भी नाम को ERO/AERO द्वारा जांच-पड़ताल कर उचित और निष्पक्ष अवसर प्रदान करने के बाद स्पीकिंग आदेश पारित किए बिना हटाया नहीं जा सकता।