Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Progress under PMFME
31 JUL 2025 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Pradhan Mantri Formalisation of Micro food processing Enterprises (PMFME) Scheme, 50,875 loans for Credit Linked Subsidy to micro food processing enterprises and Seed Capital support for 1,03,201 SHG members with an amount of Rs. 376.98 Crore have been sanctioned during the Financial Year 2024-25.The State-wise details are at Annexure.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Food Processing Industries Shri Ravneet Singh in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.
*****
STK
ANNEXURE
State-wise loans sanctioned to micro food processing enterprises and Seed capital SHG members with amount sanctioned to States/ UTs during Financial Year 2024-25
S. No.
States/ UTs
No. of Loans Sanctioned for Credit Linked Subsidy
No. of SHG members approved for Seed Capital
Seed Capital Amount Sanctioned (Rs. in Crore)
1
Andaman & Nicobar Island
0
0
0.00
2
Andhra Pradesh
1667
9032
34.15
3
Arunachal Pradesh
48
0
0.00
4
Assam
1769
13136
46.39
5
Bihar
10273
5027
17.86
6
Chandigarh
0
0
0.00
7
Chhattisgarh
396
1163
4.42
8
D & N Haveli & D n D
0
0
0.00
9
Delhi
74
0
0.00
10
Goa
36
10
0.04
11
Gujarat
314
0
0.00
12
Haryana
352
590
2.55
13
Himachal Pradesh
496
928
3.50
14
Jammu & Kashmir
682
138
0.46
15
Jharkhand
1851
2290
7.44
16
Karnataka
2329
6572
25.93
17
Kerala
3116
0
0.00
18
Ladakh
17
59
0.22
19
Lakshadweep
0
0
0.00
20
Madhya Pradesh
5103
7049
22.36
21
Maharashtra
7546
9455
31.68
22
Manipur
31
339
1.26
23
Meghalaya
120
1295
4.41
24
Mizoram
20
1017
3.08
25
Nagaland
188
277
0.14
26
Odisha
731
4834
15.18
27
Puducherry
51
173
2.70
28
Punjab
525
111
0.38
29
Rajasthan
513
534
2.54
30
Sikkim
8
49
0.59
31
Tamil Nadu
3587
13838
54.91
32
Telangana
1136
14379
56.15
33
Tripura
77
443
1.33
34
Uttar Pradesh
7449
1665
7.03
35
Uttarakhand
221
6495
22.26
36
West Bengal
149
2303
8.02
Total
50875
103201
376.98

खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय
पीएमएफएमई के तहत प्रगति
31 JUL 2025 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री सूक्ष्म खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्यम औपचारिकीकरण (पीएमएफएमई) योजना के अंतर्गत, वित्तीय वर्ष 2024-25 के दौरान सूक्ष्म खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्यमों को ऋण लिंक्ड सब्सिडी के लिए 50,875 ऋण और 1,03,201 एसएचजी सदस्यों के लिए 376.98 करोड़ रुपये की राशि के साथ सीड कैपिटल सहायता स्वीकृत की गई है। राज्यवार विवरण अनुलग्नक में हैं ।
यह जानकारी खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग राज्य मंत्री श्री रवनीत सिंह ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।
अनुलग्नक
वित्तीय वर्ष 2024-25 के दौरान राज्यों/संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों को स्वीकृत राशि के साथ सूक्ष्म खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्यमों और बीज पूंजी एसएचजी सदस्यों को राज्यवार स्वीकृत ऋण
क्र. सं.
राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्र
क्रेडिट लिंक्ड सब्सिडी के लिए स्वीकृत ऋणों की संख्या
बीज पूंजी के लिए अनुमोदित एसएचजी सदस्यों की संख्या
स्वीकृत प्रारंभिक पूंजी राशि (करोड़ रुपये में)
1
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह
0
0
0.00
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
1667
9032
34.15
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
48
0
0.00
4
असम
1769
13136
46.39
5
बिहार
10273
5027
17.86
6
चंडीगढ़
0
0
0.00
7
छत्तीसगढ
396
1163
4.42
8
दादर नगर हवेली और दमन दिउ
0
0
0.00
9
दिल्ली
74
0
0.00
10
गोवा
36
10
0.04
11
गुजरात
314
0
0.00
12
हरियाणा
352
590
2.55
13
हिमाचल प्रदेश
496
928
3.50
14
जम्मू और कश्मीर
682
138
0.46
15
झारखंड
1851
2290
7.44
16
कर्णाटक
2329
6572
25.93
17
केरल
3116
0
0.00
18
लदाख
17
59
0.22
19
लक्षद्वीप
0
0
0.00
20
मध्य प्रदेश
5103
7049
22.36
21
महाराष्ट्र
7546
9455
31.68
22
मणिपुर
31
339
1.26
23
मेघालय
120
1295
4.41
24
मिजोरम
20
1017
3.08
25
नगालैंड
188
277
0.14
26
ओडिशा
731
4834
15.18
27
पुदुचेरी
51
173
2.70
28
पंजाब
525
111
0.38
29
राजस्थान
513
534
2.54
30
सिक्किम
8
49
0.59
31
तमिलनाडु
3587
13838
54.91
32
तेलंगाना
1136
14379
56.15
33
त्रिपुरा
77
443
1.33
34
उत्तर प्रदेश
7449
1665
7.03
35
उत्तराखंड
221
6495
22.26
36
पश्चिम बंगाल
149
2303
8.02
कुल
50875
103201
376.98