Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Progress under PMFME
31 JUL 2025 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Pradhan Mantri Formalisation of Micro food processing Enterprises (PMFME) Scheme, 50,875 loans for Credit Linked Subsidy to micro food processing enterprises and Seed Capital support for 1,03,201 SHG members with an amount of Rs. 376.98 Crore have been sanctioned during the Financial Year 2024-25.The State-wise details are at Annexure.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Food Processing Industries Shri Ravneet Singh in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.
*****
STK
ANNEXURE
State-wise loans sanctioned to micro food processing enterprises and Seed capital SHG members with amount sanctioned to States/ UTs during Financial Year 2024-25
S. No.
States/ UTs
No. of Loans Sanctioned for Credit Linked Subsidy
No. of SHG members approved for Seed Capital
Seed Capital Amount Sanctioned (Rs. in Crore)
1
Andaman & Nicobar Island
0
0
0.00
2
Andhra Pradesh
1667
9032
34.15
3
Arunachal Pradesh
48
0
0.00
4
Assam
1769
13136
46.39
5
Bihar
10273
5027
17.86
6
Chandigarh
0
0
0.00
7
Chhattisgarh
396
1163
4.42
8
D & N Haveli & D n D
0
0
0.00
9
Delhi
74
0
0.00
10
Goa
36
10
0.04
11
Gujarat
314
0
0.00
12
Haryana
352
590
2.55
13
Himachal Pradesh
496
928
3.50
14
Jammu & Kashmir
682
138
0.46
15
Jharkhand
1851
2290
7.44
16
Karnataka
2329
6572
25.93
17
Kerala
3116
0
0.00
18
Ladakh
17
59
0.22
19
Lakshadweep
0
0
0.00
20
Madhya Pradesh
5103
7049
22.36
21
Maharashtra
7546
9455
31.68
22
Manipur
31
339
1.26
23
Meghalaya
120
1295
4.41
24
Mizoram
20
1017
3.08
25
Nagaland
188
277
0.14
26
Odisha
731
4834
15.18
27
Puducherry
51
173
2.70
28
Punjab
525
111
0.38
29
Rajasthan
513
534
2.54
30
Sikkim
8
49
0.59
31
Tamil Nadu
3587
13838
54.91
32
Telangana
1136
14379
56.15
33
Tripura
77
443
1.33
34
Uttar Pradesh
7449
1665
7.03
35
Uttarakhand
221
6495
22.26
36
West Bengal
149
2303
8.02
Total
50875
103201
376.98

خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی کی صنعتوں کی وزارت
پی ایم ایف ایم ای کے تحت پیش رفت
31 JUL 2025 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
پردھان منتری خوراک کی پروسیسنگ کی بہت چھوٹی سطح کی کمپنیاں (پی ایم ایف ایم ای) اسکیم کے تحت مالی سال 25-2024 کے دوران خوراک کی پروسیسنگ کی بہت چھوٹی کمپنیوں کو قرض سے منسلک سبسڈی کے لیے 50,875 قرضے اور 1,03,201 ایس ایچ جی (سیلف ہیلپ گروپ) ممبران کو ابتدائی سرمایہ کے لیے کل 376.98 کروڑ روپے کی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ ریاست وار تفصیلات ضمیمہ میں دی گئی ہیں۔
یہ معلومات آج لوک سبھا میں خوراک و ڈبہ بندی کی صنعت کےوزیر مملکت جناب روی نیت سنگھ نے ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔
ضمیمہ
S. No.
States/ UTs
No. of Loans Sanctioned for Credit Linked Subsidy
No. of SHG members approved for Seed Capital
Seed Capital Amount Sanctioned (Rs. in Crore)
1
Andaman & Nicobar Island
0
0
0.00
2
Andhra Pradesh
1667
9032
34.15
3
Arunachal Pradesh
48
0
0.00
4
Assam
1769
13136
46.39
5
Bihar
10273
5027
17.86
6
Chandigarh
0
0
0.00
7
Chhattisgarh
396
1163
4.42
8
D & N Haveli & D n D
0
0
0.00
9
Delhi
74
0
0.00
10
Goa
36
10
0.04
11
Gujarat
314
0
0.00
12
Haryana
352
590
2.55
13
Himachal Pradesh
496
928
3.50
14
Jammu & Kashmir
682
138
0.46
15
Jharkhand
1851
2290
7.44
16
Karnataka
2329
6572
25.93
17
Kerala
3116
0
0.00
18
Ladakh
17
59
0.22
19
Lakshadweep
0
0
0.00
20
Madhya Pradesh
5103
7049
22.36
21
Maharashtra
7546
9455
31.68
22
Manipur
31
339
1.26
23
Meghalaya
120
1295
4.41
24
Mizoram
20
1017
3.08
25
Nagaland
188
277
0.14
26
Odisha
731
4834
15.18
27
Puducherry
51
173
2.70
28
Punjab
525
111
0.38
29
Rajasthan
513
534
2.54
30
Sikkim
8
49
0.59
31
Tamil Nadu
3587
13838
54.91
32
Telangana
1136
14379
56.15
33
Tripura
77
443
1.33
34
Uttar Pradesh
7449
1665
7.03
35
Uttarakhand
221
6495
22.26
36
West Bengal
149
2303
8.02
Total
50875
103201
376.98