പ്രത്യേക സേവനങ്ങളും ഫീച്ചറുകളും
സിഎംഎഫ്ആർഐയിൽ മത്സ്യകർഷകർക്ക് ബോധവൽകരണം
31 JUL 2025 3:31PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കൊച്ചി: അക്വാകൾച്ചർ രംഗത്തെ സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യകൾ പരിചയപ്പെടുത്തുന്ന മത്സ്യകർഷക ബോധവൽകരണ പരിപാടി കേന്ദ്ര സമുദ്രമത്സ്യ ഗവേഷണ സ്ഥാപനത്തിൽ (സിഎംഎഫ്ആർഐ) ശനിയാഴ്ച നടക്കും. കൂടുമത്സ്യകൃഷി, പെൻകൾച്ചർ, അലങ്കാരമത്സ്യകൃഷി, ബയോഫ്ളോക്, മത്സ്യതീറ്റ നിർമാണം എന്നീ മേഖലകളിലെ സിഎംഎഫ്ആർഐയുടെ സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യകൾ പരിചയപ്പെടുത്തും.
സുസ്ഥിരവും ശാസ്ത്രീയവുമായ മത്സ്യകൃഷിരീതികൾ അടുത്തറിയാനും വിദ്ഗധരുമായി സംസാരിക്കാനും അവസരമുണ്ട്. രാവിലെ 9 മുതൽ ഉച്ചക്ക് ഒന്ന് വരെയാണ് പരിപാടി. പ്രവേശനം സൗജന്യമാണ്. ഫോൺ- 8921837939.

Special Service and Features
Awareness on aquaculture technologies for fish farmers at CMFRI on Saturday
31 JUL 2025 3:31PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
Kochi: The ICAR–Central Marine Fisheries Research Institute (CMFRI) will conduct a fish farmer awareness programme on advanced and sustainable aquaculture technologies on Saturday (August 2).
The half-day programme, between 9 to 1, will highlight various fish farming methods and CMFRI’s ready-to-use technologies for cage fish farming, pen culture, ornamental fish culture, bio floc, and fish feed production. An interactive session with CMFRI scientists will provide a platform for farmers to seek expert guidance, clarify their queries, and explore viable livelihood options in the field of marine and coastal aquaculture. Mob: 8921837939.