वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
सरकारी पहलों से निर्यात प्रणाली में पारदर्शिता एवं अनुपालन सुविधा बढ़ी
29 JUL 2025 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार ने पारदर्शिता को बढ़ावा देने, निर्यात प्रणाली में अनुपालन को आसान बनाने एवं विशेष रूप से एमएसएमई और न्यूनतम पूंजी वाले छोटे व्यवसायों से निर्यात को सुविधाजनक बनाने के लिए कई पहलें की हैं। इनमें निम्नलिखित शामिल हैं:
वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत आनेवाले विदेश व्यापार महानिदेशालय (डीजीएफटी) ने विदेशी व्यापार प्रक्रियाओं को सरल एवं आधुनिक बनाने के लिए कई डिजिटल सुधार लागू किए हैं। डीजीएफटी पोर्टल विभिन्न विदेशी व्यापार नीति (एफटीपी) लाभों के लिए निर्बाध ऑनलाइन आवेदन एवं स्वीकृति की सुविधा प्रदान करता है, जिसमें डीजीएफटी पोर्टल अग्रिम प्राधिकरण, निर्यात संवर्धन पूंजीगत वस्तुएँ (ईपीसीजी), और स्टेटस होल्डर प्रमाणन शामिल हैं। पोर्टल डेटा मान्यता एवं प्रोसेसिंग के लिए आईसीईगेट, जीएसटीएन, एमसीए और पीएफएमएस के साथ एकीकृत है।
डीजीएफटी द्वारा की गई अन्य प्रमुख पहलों में ईबीआरसी के लिए स्व-प्रमाणन तंत्र तथा डिजिटलीकृत ई-सर्टिफिकेट ऑफ ओरिजिन (ईसीओओ 2.0) प्रणाली शामिल है, जो वास्तविक समय प्रमाणीकरण को सक्षम बनाती है तथा मैनुअल हस्तक्षेप कम करती है। डिजिटलीकृत ई-सर्टिफिकेट ऑफ ओरिजिन (ईसीओओ 2.0) प्रणाली प्राथमिकता एवं गैर-प्राथमिकता दोनों सीओओ के लिए कार्यात्मक है, क्यूआर कोड और आधार आधारित ई-हस्ताक्षरों के साथ संपूर्ण डिजिटल जारीकरण को सक्षम बनाती है। यह निर्यातकों को जारीकर्ता एजेंसियों एवं वाणिज्य मंडलों को एक ही ऑनलाइन प्लेटफ़ॉर्म पर जोड़ती है जिससे प्रमाणीकरण एवं सेवा वितरण में सुधार होता है।
भारतीय निर्यातकों को सहायता प्रदान करने के लिए, मंत्रालय ने व्यापार संबंधी प्रश्नों के समाधान एवं अंतर्राष्ट्रीय बाजारों तक पहुंच बढ़ाने के लिए वन-स्टॉप इंटरफ़ेस के रूप में ट्रेड कनेक्ट ई-प्लेटफ़ॉर्म (https://www.trade.gov.in/) का भी शुभारंभ किया है। इस ई-प्लेटफ़ॉर्म की प्रमुख विशेषताओं में व्यापार समझौतों की जानकारी और एफटीए लाभों का आकलन करने के लिए टैरिफ एक्सप्लोरर का प्रावधान, बाजार पहुंच एवं अनुपालन संबंधी जानकारी के लिए देश और उत्पाद मार्गदर्शिका, वैश्विक ई-कॉमर्स मार्गदर्शिका, और विश्व में व्यापार कार्यक्रमों की जानकारी शामिल है। इसके अलावा इस प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक्जिम पाठशाला (शिक्षण मॉड्यूल), व्यापार संबंधित प्रश्नों के समाधान के लिए "विशेषज्ञ से पूछें" सुविधा, सत्यापित भारतीय निर्यातकों से जुड़ने के लिए विदेशी खरीदारों के लिए "भारत से स्रोत" खोज उपकरण तथा भारतीय निर्यातकों के लिए एकीकृत मूल प्रमाणपत्र जारी करने की प्रणाली भी उपलब्ध है।
इसके अलावा, हितधारकों के बीच संवाद को मज़बूत करने के लिए, मंत्रालय ने जन सुनवाई सुविधा भी शुरू की है जो कि एक डिजिटल शिकायत निवारण प्लेटफ़ॉर्म है जो निर्यातकों एवं सरकारी अधिकारियों के बीच वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग की सुविधा प्रदान करता है। यह प्रणाली वास्तविक समय पर शिकायतों का समाधान, अधिकारियों तक सीधी पहुंच सुनिश्चित करती है और लेखा सत्यापन के माध्यम से पारदर्शिता को बढ़ावा देती है।
इसके अलावा, विदेशी व्यापार नीति (एफटीपी) 2023 के अध्याय 4 और 5 के अंतर्गत निर्यात प्रोत्साहन योजनाओं का लाभ सभी पात्र निर्यातकों को उपलब्ध है, जिसमें छोटे व्यवसाय, तीसरे पक्ष के निर्यातक एवं व्यापारी निर्यातक शामिल हैं। इसलिए ऐसी संस्थाओं के लिए समावेशी पहुंच एवं अनुपालन सुविधा को बढ़ावा देने के लिए, सरकार ने कई सहायक उपायों की पेशकश की है, जिसमें निर्यात प्रोत्साहन योजनाओं के अंतर्गत लाभ के लिए आवेदन करने वाले एमएसएमई के लिए कमीशन शुल्क में कमी, जैसे कि अग्रिम अनुमति और निर्यात प्रोत्साहन पूंजी उत्पाद (ईपीसीजी) आदि शामिल हैं।
निर्यात बंधु योजना, डीजीएफटी की एक प्रमुख पहल है जिसका उद्देश्य नए एवं छोटे निर्यातकों को निर्यात के दौरान विशेषज्ञ मार्गदर्शन, मार्गदर्शन एवं सहायता प्रदान करके उन्हें समर्थन देना और सशक्त बनाना है। इस योजना का उद्देश्य अंतर्राष्ट्रीय व्यापार में उनके प्रवेश को सुगम बनाना और भारत की समग्र निर्यात प्रतिस्पर्धा को बढ़ावा देना है।
इन पहलों ने छोटे निर्यातकों के लिए पहुंच को आसान किया है जबकि प्रक्रियात्मक बोझ और मैनुअल हस्तक्षेप को कम किया है।
सरकार ने सभी प्रकार के निर्यातकों के लिए निर्यात प्रणाली में अनुपालन सुविधा में सुधार करने के लिए अनेक उपाय किए हैं, जिसमें एरोड जैसे कृषि-केंद्रित क्षेत्रों के निर्यातक भी शामिल हैं। एफटीपी 2023 के अध्याय 3 के अंतर्गत ज़िलों को निर्यात केंद्र के रूप में विकसित करने की पहल, देश के सभी ज़िलों में निर्यात क्षमता वाले उत्पादों/सेवाओं (जीआई उत्पादों, कृषि समूहों और खिलौना समूहों सहित) की पहचान करती है। देश के सभी जिलों में निर्यात प्रोत्साहन एवं जिलों में निर्यात वृद्धि की बाधाओं को समाप्त करने के लिए राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश स्तर पर राज्य निर्यात प्रोत्साहन समितियों (एसईपीसी) और जिला स्तर पर जिला निर्यात प्रोत्साहन समितियों (डीईपीसी) के रूप में एक संस्थागत तंत्र बनाया गया है।
यह जानकारी आज लोकसभा में वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग राज्य मंत्री श्री जितिन प्रसाद ने एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Government Initiatives Enhance Transparency and Ease of Compliance in Export System
29 JUL 2025 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has undertaken several initiatives to promote transparency, foster ease of compliance in the export system and to facilitate exports, especially from MSMEs and small businesses with minimal capital. These include the following:
Directorate General of Foreign Trade (DGFT), under the Ministry of Commerce & Industry, has introduced multiple digital reforms to simplify and modernize foreign trade processes. The DGFT portal enables seamless online application and approval for various Foreign Trade Policy (FTP) benefits, including Advance Authorisation, Export Promotion Capital Goods (EPCG), and Status Holder certification. The portal is integrated with ICEGATE, GSTN, MCA, and PFMS for efficient data validation and processing.
Other key initiatives taken by DGFT include the self-certification mechanism for eBRCs, and the digitized e-Certificate of Origin (eCoO 2.0) system, enabling real-time authentication 2 and reducing manual burden. The revamped e-Certificate of Origin (eCoO) 2.0 system, operational for both Preferential and Non-Preferential CoOs, enables end-to-end digital issuance with QR code and Aadhaar-based e-signatures. It connects exporters with issuing agencies and chambers of commerce on a single online platform, thereby improving authentication and service delivery.
In order to assist Indian exporters, the Ministry has also launched the Trade Connect ePlatform (https://www.trade.gov.in/), as one-stop interface for addressing trade queries and enhancing access to international markets. Key features of the ePlatform include information about the Trade Agreements and provision of a Tariff Explorer to assess FTA benefits, Country and Product Guides for market access and compliance insights, Global e-Commerce Guide, and information on Trade Events Worldwide. Additionally, the platform hosts EXIM Paathshaala (learning modules), the “Ask an Expert” feature for resolving trade-related queries, the “Source from India” discovery tool for foreign buyers in order to connect to verified Indian exporters, and the unified Certificate of Origin issuance system for Indian exporters.
Further, in order to strengthen stakeholder interaction, the Ministry has operationalized the Jan-Sunwai facility, a digital grievance redressal platform that provides on-demand video conferencing between exporters and government officials. The system ensures real-time grievance handling, direct access to officers, and promotes transparency through audit trails.
Further, benefits of availing export promotion schemes under Chapters 4 and 5 of the Foreign Trade Policy (FTP) 2023 are available to all eligible exporters, including small businesses, third-party exporters, and merchant exporters. Therefore, in order to promote inclusive access and ease of compliance for such entities, the Government has introduced several supportive measures such as reduced application fees for MSMEs applying for benefits under export promotion schemes viz. Advance Authorisation and Export Promotion Capital Goods (EPCG).
The Niryat Bandhu Scheme, a flagship outreach initiative by DGFT, is designed to support and empower new and small exporters by providing them with expert guidance, mentorship, and handholding support throughout their export journey. This scheme aims to facilitate their entry into the international trade and enhance India's overall export competitiveness.
These initiatives have enhanced accessibility for small exporters while reducing procedural burdens and manual intervention.
The Government has taken measures to improve ease of compliance in the export system for all types of exporters, including exporters in agro-focused regions such as Erode. Developing District as Export Hub Initiative under Chapter 3 of FTP 2023 identifies the products/services (including GI products, agricultural clusters and toy clusters) with export potential in all the districts of the country. Institutional mechanism in the form of State Export Promotion Committees (SEPC) at State/UT level and District Export Promotion Committees (DEPCs) at the district level has been created in all districts of the country to provide support for export promotion and address the bottlenecks for export growth in the districts.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Shri Jitin Prasada, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.