Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
FACILITIES FOR DAIRY FARMERS
29 JUL 2025 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
In order to complement and supplement the efforts made by the States and Union Territories in adopting advanced breeding techniques, scientific feeding practices and improving milk productivity, Government of India has taken following steps across the country including drought-prone and climate-vulnerable regions:
(i) Implementation of Nationwide Artificial Insemination Programme under Rashtriya Gokul Mission to extend Artificial insemination coverage in the districts with less than 50% coverage. Under the component Artificial insemination services with semen of high genetic merit bulls is made available free of cost at the farmers’ doorstep.
(ii) Implementation of Accelerated breed improvement programme using bovine In-Vitro Fertilization Technology (IVF) for faster genetic upgradation of bovines. Incentive at the rate of Rs. 5000 per assured pregnancy is made available to dairy farmers for adopting this technology.
(iii) Accelerated breed Improvement programme using sex sorted semen for production of female calves with more than 90% accuracy. Under the component incentive upto 50% of the cost of sex sorted semen on assured pregnancy is made available to farmers.
(iv) National Programme for Dairy Development (NPDD) is implemented with following 2 components: (a) Component ''A'' of NPDD focuses on creating/strengthening of infrastructure for quality milk testing equipment as well as primary chilling facilities for State Cooperative Dairy Federations/ District Cooperative Milk Producers’ Union/ Self Help Groups (SHGs)/ Milk Producer Companies/ Farmer Producer Organizations. (b) Component ''B'' of the NPDD scheme "Dairying through Cooperatives” aims to increase sale of milk and dairy products by increasing farmer’s access to organized market, upgrading dairy processing facilities and marketing infrastructure and enhancing the capacity of producer owned institutions.
(v) Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying (DAHD), Government of India, is implementing the National Livestock Mission-Entrepreneurship Development Programme (NLM-EDP). In NLM-EDP, 50% capital subsidy, up to Rs. 50 lakh, is provided for the establishment of poultry, sheep, goat, pig, horse, camel, and donkey breeding farms, as well as feed and fodder units (Hay/Silage, Total Mixed Ration, fodder block making units, Seed grading units).
(vi) Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund (AHIDF): AHIDF provides interest subvention at the rate of 3% per annum for creation/ strengthening of livestock product processing and diversification infrastructure thereby providing greater access for unorganized producer members to organized market.
(vii) Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying has developed 1962 Farmers App in collaboration with National Dairy Development Board that provides advisory services on Ration balancing and educates farmers on optimizing animal feeding using locally available resources, ensuring a balanced intake of protein, energy, and minerals. The Ration Balancing functionality is also being extended to field workers for assisting the farmers in adopting scientific ways to arrive at optimal Ration Balancing in terms of cost and productivity.
(viii) Government of India has extended Kisan Credit Card (KCC) facility to Animal Husbandry and Fisheries farmers for their working capital requirements wherein farmers either individual or joint borrower, Joint Liability Groups or Self Help Groups including tenant farmers having owned/rented/leased sheds are eligible.
The details of funds released/allocated under the National Livestock Mission, and Livestock Health and Disease Control Programme (LHDCP) implemented for disease control, vaccination and health management of cattle and poultry is at Annexure-I and II.
No specific study has been commissioned by the the Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying regarding impact of climate change on livestock productivity, disease patterns and fodder availability. However, in order to complement and supplement the efforts of the States and Union Territories to build resilience against climate change and safeguard the livelihoods of dairy farmers, Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying is implementing Rashtriya Gokul Mission for development and conservation of indigenous breeds, genetic upgradation of bovine population and enhancement of milk production and productivity of bovines. Indigenous cattle are well known for their quality of heat tolerance, disease resistance and ability to withstand extreme climatic conditions and least affected by future climate warming.
As per Indian Council of Agriculture Research (ICAR) a project National Innovations on Climate Resilient Agriculture, is launched with the aims to enhance the resilience of Indian agriculture to climate change and variability through strategic research and technology demonstrations. The project focuses on developing and implementing climate-resilient technologies in crops, livestock, and natural resource management.
Further, as per ICAR-Indian Grassland and Fodder Research Institute (IGFRI), Jhansi several location specific fodder varieties tolerant to moisture stress have been developed and released for cultivation in different agro-climatic conditions. Details of climate resilient fodder varieties developed is given at Annexure-III
Annexure I
State wise details of funds released under National Livestock Mission (NLM) in last 3 years
(Rs. in lakhs)
S. No
State/Union Territories
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
1
Andhra Pradesh
6009.28
1260.00
786.50
2
Bihar
0.00
0.00
0.00
3
Chhattisgarh
0.00
75.00
50.00
4
Goa
0.00
0.00
0.00
5
Gujarat
0.00
155.00
100.00
6
Haryana
0.00
407.50
975.00
7
Himachal Pradesh
0.00
0.00
0.00
9
Jharkhand
0.00
64.00
0.00
10
Karnataka
0.00
250.00
725.00
11
Kerala
0.00
0.00
50.00
12
Madhya Pradesh
0.00
350.00
500.00
13
Maharashtra
0.00
65.00
30.00
14
Odisha
446.00
0.00
250.00
15
Punjab
369.66
0.00
0.00
16
Rajasthan
0.00
0.00
100.00
17
Tamilnadu
0.00
0.00
150.00
18
Telengana
0.00
0.00
50.00
19
Uttar Pradesh
0.00
100.00
771.00
20
Uttarakhand
0.00
198.48
306.25
21
West Bengal
296.63
0.00
200.00
22
Arunachal Pradesh
261.85
473.70
181.25
23
Assam
0.00
0.00
0.00
24
Manipur
0.00
0.00
170.30
25
Meghalaya
0.00
0.00
0.00
26
Mizoram
0.00
201.99
0.00
27
Nagaland
0.00
50.00
193.90
28
Sikkim
93.21
93.21
0.00
29
Tripura
0.00
183.47
0.00
30
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
0.00
0.00
0.00
31
Chandigarh
0.00
0.00
0.00
32
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu
0.00
0.00
0.00
33
Delhi
0.00
0.00
0.00
34
Jammu & Kashmir
675.35
0.00
250.00
35
Lakshadweep
0.00
0.00
0.00
36
Puducherry
0.00
0.00
0.00
37
Ladakh
308.295
0.00
27.50
Annexure-II
State wise details of funds allocated under Livestock Health and Disease Control Programme (LHDCP) in last 3 years
(Rs. in lakhs)
S. NO.
State/Union Territories
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
1
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
80.00
0.00
84.50
2
Andhra Pradesh
1376.05
8534.26
7605.85
3
Arunachal Pradesh
0.00
621.28
654.25
4
Assam
558.47
2299.69
4696.50
5
Bihar
895.66
266.48
5481.63
6
Chandigarh
0.00
2.77
7.82
7
Chhattisgarh
158.80
621.51
3488.98
8
Daman and Diu & Dadar Nagar Haveli
0.00
0.00
0.00
9
Goa
0.00
78.11
94.56
10
Gujarat
0.00
5.80
1558.05
11
Haryana
2754.15
2203.77
5314.55
12
Himachal Pradesh
0.00
236.49
1405.67
13
Jammu & Kashmir
0.00
1099.81
1185.75
14
Jharkhand
240.00
850.36
1796.97
15
Karnataka
532.04
2255.78
1900.00
16
Kerala
466.15
5038.76
4677.62
17
Ladakh
86.97
383.95
883.04
18
Lakshadweep
0.00
45.23
166.16
19
Madhya Pradesh
0.00
0.00
2381.47
20
Maharashtra
352.73
11243.90
9232.00
21
Manipur
0.00
877.94
2518.57
22
Meghalaya
314.01
271.32
660.01
23
Mizoram
0.00
138.53
517.41
24
Nagaland
135.34
268.09
340.77
25
NCT Delhi
0.00
101.13
84.51
26
Odisha
0.00
318.10
1240.09
27
Puducherry
48.00
11.48
48.52
28
Punjab
0.00
0.00
397.93
29
Rajasthan
0.00
635.11
5968.58
30
Sikkim
232.57
251.07
312.61
31
Tamil Nadu
0.00
644.51
2259.60
32
Telangana
0.00
0.00
400.00
33
Tripura
0.00
59.76
573.37
34
Uttar Pradesh
7339.84
19259.84
15076.02
35
Uttarakhand
535.10
1998.69
1957.16
36
West Bengal
670.00
3639.00
4034.63
Annexure-III
Details of climate resilient fodder varieties developed by ICAR-IGFRI
S. No.
Crop
Variety
Released year
Special Attributes
Recommended States
1.
Forage Pearl Millet
(Kharif, Single cut)
16ADV0111
2024
Tolerant to biotic stress & drought
Punjab, Haryana, Rajasthan, plain parts of Uttarakhand, Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal, Odisha, Assam, Gujarat, Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh and Karnataka.
ADV0061
2021
Tolerant to biotic &abiotic stress.
Kerala, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu and Telangana, Karnataka
2
Forage Pearl Millet
(Summer, Multi-cut)
ADV0061
2021
Tolerant to biotic & abiotic stress.
Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra & Gujarat
3.
Lucerne
Alamdar 51
2020
Suitable for high temperature regimes of 48-50ºC
Kerala, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu and Telangana, Karnataka
4.
Setaria grass
S-25
2019
Resistant to Lodging, frost and drought conditions
Punjab and Rajasthan
5
Sewan Grass (Lasiurussindicus)
RLSB-11-50
2015
Seed to seed (110 days) Highly drought tolerant
Punjab, Haryana, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Kerala, Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh and Chhattisgarh
This information was given by Union Minister of State, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Prof. S.P. Singh Baghel, in a written reply in Lok Sabha on 29th July, 2025.

मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
डेयरी किसानों के लिए सुविधाएँ
29 JUL 2025 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने उन्नत प्रजनन तकनीकों, वैज्ञानिक आहार पद्धतियों को अपनाने और दुग्ध उत्पादकता में सुधार लाने के लिए राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के प्रयासों को पूरक और संपूरित करने हेतु, सूखाग्रस्त और जलवायु-संवेदनशील क्षेत्रों सहित पूरे देश में निम्नलिखित कदम उठाए हैं:
(i) राष्ट्रीय गोकुल मिशन के अंतर्गत राष्ट्रव्यापी कृत्रिम गर्भाधान कार्यक्रम का कार्यान्वयन, ताकि 50% से कम कवरेज वाले जिलों में कृत्रिम गर्भाधान कवरेज का विस्तार किया जा सके। इस घटक के अंतर्गत उच्च आनुवंशिक योग्यता वाले सांडों के वीर्य से कृत्रिम गर्भाधान सेवाएँ किसानों के घर पर निःशुल्क उपलब्ध कराई जाती हैं।
(ii) गोजातीय पशुओं के तीव्र आनुवंशिक उन्नयन के लिए गोजातीय इन-विट्रो फर्टिलाइजेशन तकनीक (आईवीएफ) का उपयोग करके त्वरित नस्ल सुधार कार्यक्रम का कार्यान्वयन। इस तकनीक को अपनाने पर डेयरी किसानों को प्रति सुनिश्चित गर्भावस्था 5000 रुपये का प्रोत्साहन उपलब्ध कराया जाता है।
(iii) 90% से अधिक सटीकता के साथ मादा बछड़ों के प्रजनन के लिए लिंग-सॉर्टेड वीर्य का उपयोग करके त्वरित नस्ल सुधार कार्यक्रम। इस घटक के अंतर्गत,किसानों को सुनिश्चित गर्भावस्था पर लिंग-सॉर्टेड वीर्य की लागत का 50% तक प्रोत्साहन उपलब्ध कराया जाता है।
(iv) राष्ट्रीय डेयरी विकास कार्यक्रम (एनपीडीडी) निम्नलिखित 2 घटकों के साथ कार्यान्वित किया जाता है: () एनपीडीडी का घटक "" राज्य सहकारी डेयरी संघों/जिला सहकारी दुग्ध उत्पादक संघों/स्वयं सहायता समूहों (एसएचजी)/दुग्ध उत्पादक कंपनियों/किसान उत्पादक संगठनों के लिए गुणवत्तापूर्ण दूध परीक्षण उपकरणों के साथ-साथ प्राथमिक शीतलन सुविधाओं के लिए बुनियादी ढांचे के निर्माण/सुदृढ़ीकरण पर केंद्रित है। () एनपीडीडी योजना के घटक "बी" "सहकारिता के माध्यम से डेयरी" का उद्देश्य संगठित बाजार तक किसानों की पहुँच बढ़ाकर, डेयरी प्रसंस्करण सुविधाओं और विपणन बुनियादी ढांचे को उन्नत करके और उत्पादक स्वामित्व वाली संस्थाओं की क्षमता में वृद्धि करके दूध और डेयरी उत्पादों की बिक्री बढ़ाना है।
(v) पशुपालन और डेयरी विभाग (डीएएचडी), भारत सरकार, राष्ट्रीय पशुधन मिशन-उद्यमिता विकास कार्यक्रम (एनएलएम-ईडीपी) को कार्यान्वित कर रहा है। एनएलएम-ईडीपी में, 50% पूंजीगत सब्सिडी, 50 लाख रुपये तक राशि मुर्गी, भेड़, बकरी, सुअर, घोड़ा, ऊँट और गधा प्रजनन फार्मों के साथ-साथ चारा और चारा इकाइयों (भूसा/सिलेज, कुल मिश्रित राशन, चारा ब्लॉक बनाने वाली इकाइयाँ, बीज ग्रेडिंग इकाइयाँ) की स्थापना के लिए प्रदान की जाती है।
(vi) पशुपालन अवसंरचना विकास निधि (एएचआईडीएफ): एएचआईडीएफ पशुधन उत्पाद प्रसंस्करण और विविधीकरण अवसंरचना के निर्माण/सुदृढ़ीकरण के लिए 3% प्रति वर्ष की दर से ब्याज अनुदान प्रदान करता है, जिससे असंगठित उत्पादक सदस्यों को संगठित बाजार तक बेहतर पहुँच मिलती है।
(vii) पशुपालन और डेयरी विभाग ने राष्ट्रीय डेयरी विकास बोर्ड के सहयोग से 1962 किसान ऐप विकसित किया है जो राशन संतुलन पर सलाहकार सेवाएँ प्रदान करता है और किसानों को स्थानीय रूप से उपलब्ध संसाधनों का उपयोग करके पशु आहार के अनुकूलन, प्रोटीन, ऊर्जा और खनिजों का संतुलित सेवन सुनिश्चित करने के बारे में शिक्षित करता है। राशन संतुलन कार्यक्षमता को क्षेत्रीय कार्यकर्ताओं तक भी विस्तारित किया जा रहा है ताकि किसानों को लागत और उत्पादकता के संदर्भ में इष्टतम राशन संतुलन प्राप्त करने के लिए वैज्ञानिक तरीके अपनाने में सहायता मिल सके।
(viii) भारत सरकार ने पशुपालन और मत्स्यपालन करने वाले किसानों को उनकी कार्यशील पूंजी आवश्यकताओं के लिए किसान क्रेडिट कार्ड (केसीसी) सुविधा प्रदान की है। इसके लिए व्यक्तिगत या संयुक्त उधारकर्ता, संयुक्त देयता समूह या स्वयं सहायता समूह ( जिनमें स्वामित्व/किराए/पट्टे पर शेड वाले काश्तकार भी शामिल हैं) पात्र हैं।
राष्ट्रीय पशुधन मिशन और पशुधन स्वास्थ्य एवं रोग नियंत्रण कार्यक्रम (एलएचडीसीपी) के अंतर्गत जारी/आवंटित धनराशि का विवरण अनुबंध-I और II में दिया गया है। यह मवेशियों और मुर्गियों के रोग नियंत्रण, टीकाकरण और स्वास्थ्य प्रबंधन के लिए क्रियान्वित किया गया है।
पशुपालन एवं डेयरी विभाग द्वारा पशुधन उत्पादकता, रोग पैटर्न और चारे की उपलब्धता पर जलवायु परिवर्तन के प्रभाव के संबंध में कोई विशिष्ट अध्ययन नहीं कराया गया है। हालाँकि, जलवायु परिवर्तन के विरुद्ध लचीलापन बनाने और डेयरी किसानों की आजीविका की रक्षा के लिए राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के प्रयासों को पूरक बनाने और संपूरित करने के लिए, पशुपालन एवं डेयरी विभाग देशी नस्लों के विकास और संरक्षण, गोजातीय जनसंख्या के आनुवंशिक उन्नयन और गोजातीय पशुओं के दूध उत्पादन और उत्पादकता में वृद्धि के लिए राष्ट्रीय गोकुल मिशन का कार्यान्वयन कर रहा है। देशी मवेशी अपनी ऊष्मा सहनशीलता, रोग प्रतिरोधक क्षमता और चरम जलवायु परिस्थितियों का सामना करने की क्षमता के लिए जाने जाते हैं और भविष्य में जलवायु परिवर्तन से कम प्रभावित होते हैं।
भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान परिषद (आईसीएआर) के अनुसार, जलवायु परिवर्तन और परिवर्तनशीलता के प्रति भारतीय कृषि की सहनशीलता को रणनीतिक अनुसंधान और प्रौद्योगिकी प्रदर्शनों के माध्यम से बढ़ाने के उद्देश्य से जलवायु परिवर्तन और परिवर्तनशीलता के प्रति भारतीय कृषि की सहनशीलता को बढ़ाने के लिए एक परियोजना "जलवायु-सहिष्णु कृषि पर राष्ट्रीय नवाचार" शुरू की गई है। यह परियोजना फसलों, पशुधन और प्राकृतिक संसाधन प्रबंधन में जलवायु-सहिष्णु प्रौद्योगिकियों के विकास और कार्यान्वयन पर केंद्रित है।
इसके अलावा, आईसीएआर-भारतीय चरागाह एवं चारा अनुसंधान संस्थान (आईजीएफआरआई), झांसी के अनुसार, नमी की कमी को सहन करने वाली कई स्थान-विशिष्ट चारा किस्में विकसित की गई हैं और विभिन्न कृषि-जलवायु परिस्थितियों में खेती के लिए जारी की गई हैं। विकसित जलवायु-सहिष्णु चारा किस्मों का विवरण अनुबंध-III में दिया गया है।
अनुलग्नक I
पिछले 3 वर्षों में राष्ट्रीय पशुधन मिशन (एनएलएम) के अंतर्गत जारी धनराशि का राज्यवार विवरण
(लाख रुपये में)
क्रमांक
राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
1
आंध्र प्रदेश
6009.28
1260.00
786.50
2
बिहार
0.00
0.00
0.00
3
छत्तीसगढ
0.00
75.00
50.00
4
गोवा
0.00
0.00
0.00
5
गुजरात
0.00
155.00
100.00
6
हरियाणा
0.00
407.50
975.00
7
हिमाचल प्रदेश
0.00
0.00
0.00
8
झारखंड
0.00
64.00
0.00
9
कर्नाटक
0.00
250.00
725.00
10
केरल
0.00
0.00
50.00
11
मध्य प्रदेश
0.00
350.00
500.00
12
महाराष्ट्र
0.00
65.00
30.00
13
ओडिशा
446.00
0.00
250.00
14
पंजाब
369.66
0.00
0.00
15
राजस्थान
0.00
0.00
100.00
16
तमिलनाडु
0.00
0.00
150.00
17
तेलंगाना
0.00
0.00
50.00
18
उत्तर प्रदेश
0.00
100.00
771.00
19
उत्तराखंड
0.00
198.48
306.25
20
पश्चिम बंगाल
296.63
0.00
200.00
21
अरूणाचल प्रदेश
261.85
473.70
181.25
22
असम
0.00
0.00
0.00
23
मणिपुर
0.00
0.00
170.30
24
मेघालय
0.00
0.00
0.00
25
मिजोरम
0.00
201.99
0.00
26
नगालैंड
0.00
50.00
193.90
27
सिक्किम
93.21
93.21
0.00
28
त्रिपुरा
0.00
183.47
0.00
29
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह
0.00
0.00
0.00
30
चंडीगढ़
0.00
0.00
0.00
31
दादरा और नगर हवेली और दमन और दीव
0.00
0.00
0.00
32
दिल्ली
0.00
0.00
0.00
33
जम्मू एवं कश्मीर
675.35
0.00
250.00
34
लक्षद्वीप
0.00
0.00
0.00
35
पुदुचेरी
0.00
0.00
0.00
36
लद्दाख
308.295
0.00
27.50
अनुलग्नक-II
पिछले 3 वर्षों में पशुधन स्वास्थ्य एवं रोग नियंत्रण कार्यक्रम (एलएचडीसीपी) के अंतर्गत आवंटित धनराशि का राज्यवार विवरण
(लाख रुपये में)
क्रमांक
राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
1
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह
80.00
0.00
84.50
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
1376.05
8534.26
7605.85
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
0.00
621.28
654.25
4
असम
558.47
2299.69
4696.50
5
बिहार
895.66
266.48
5481.63
6
चंडीगढ़
0.00
2.77
7.82
7
छत्तीसगढ
158.80
621.51
3488.98
8
दमन और दीव और दादर नगर हवेली
0.00
0.00
0.00
9
गोवा
0.00
78.11
94.56
10
गुजरात
0.00
5.80
1558.05
11
हरियाणा
2754.15
2203.77
5314.55
12
हिमाचल प्रदेश
0.00
236.49
1405.67
13
जम्मू और कश्मीर
0.00
1099.81
1185.75
14
झारखंड
240.00
850.36
1796.97
15
कर्नाटक
532.04
2255.78
1900.00
16
केरल
466.15
5038.76
4677.62
17
लद्दाख
86.97
383.95
883.04
18
लक्षद्वीप
0.00
45.23
166.16
19
मध्य प्रदेश
0.00
0.00
2381.47
20
महाराष्ट्र
352.73
11243.90
9232.00
21
मणिपुर
0.00
877.94
2518.57
22
मेघालय
314.01
271.32
660.01
23
मिजोरम
0.00
138.53
517.41
24
नगालैंड
135.34
268.09
340.77
25
राष्ट्रीय राजधानी क्षेत्र दिल्ली
0.00
101.13
84.51
26
ओडिशा
0.00
318.10
1240.09
27
पुडुचेरी
48.00
11.48
48.52
28
पंजाब
0.00
0.00
397.93
29
राजस्थान
0.00
635.11
5968.58
30
सिक्किम
232.57
251.07
312.61
31
तमिलनाडु
0.00
644.51
2259.60
32
तेलंगाना
0.00
0.00
400.00
33
त्रिपुरा
0.00
59.76
573.37
34
उत्तर प्रदेश
7339.84
19259.84
15076.02
35
उत्तराखंड
535.10
1998.69
1957.16
36
पश्चिम बंगाल
670.00
3639.00
4034.63
अनुलग्नक-III
आईसीएआर-आईजीएफआरआई द्वारा विकसित जलवायु प्रतिरोधी चारा किस्मों का विवरण
क्रमांक
फसल
किस्म
जारी वर्ष
विशेष विशेषताएँ
अनुशंसित राज्य
1
चारा बाजरा (खरीफ, एकल कटाई)
16ADV0111
ADV0061
2024
2021
जैविक तनाव और सूखे के प्रति सहनशील
जैविक और अजैविक तनाव के प्रति सहनशील।
पंजाब, हरियाणा, राजस्थान, उत्तराखंड के मैदानी भाग, उत्तर प्रदेश, बिहार, झारखंड, पश्चिम बंगाल, ओडिशा, असम, गुजरात, छत्तीसगढ़, मध्य प्रदेश, महाराष्ट्र, तमिलनाडु, तेलंगाना, आंध्र प्रदेश और कर्नाटक।
केरल, आंध्र प्रदेश, तमिलनाडु और तेलंगाना, कर्नाटक
2
चारा बाजरा
(ग्रीष्मकालीन, बहु-कटाई)
ADV0061
2021
जैविक और अजैविक तनाव के प्रति सहनशील।
मध्य प्रदेश, महाराष्ट्र और गुजरात
3
ल्यूसर्न
आलमदार 51
2020
48-50ºC के उच्च तापमान वाले क्षेत्रों के लिए उपयुक्त
केरल, आंध्र प्रदेश, तमिलनाडु और तेलंगाना, कर्नाटक
4
सेटेरिया घास
S-25
2019
झूलने, पाले और सूखे की स्थिति के प्रति प्रतिरोधी
पंजाब और राजस्थान
5
सेवन घास (लासियुरससिंडिकस)
RLSB-11-50
2015
बीज से बीज तक (110 दिन) अत्यधिक सूखा सहनशील
पंजाब, हरियाणा, राजस्थान, तमिलनाडु, कर्नाटक, केरल, आंध्र प्रदेश, तेलंगाना, महाराष्ट्र, गुजरात, उत्तर प्रदेश, मध्य प्रदेश और छत्तीसगढ़
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी राज्य मंत्री, प्रो. एस.पी. सिंह बघेल ने 29 जुलाई, 2025 को लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।