रक्षा मंत्रालय
संयुक्त अरब अमीरात नौसेना बल के कमांडर मेजर जनरल हुमैद मोहम्मद अब्दुल्ला अलरेमेथी का भारत दौरा
08 JUL 2025 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
संयुक्त अरब अमीरात नौसेना बल (यूएईएन) के कमांडर मेजर जनरल हुमैद मोहम्मद अब्दुल्ला अलरेमीथी 7 जुलाई से 9 जुलाई 2025 तक भारत की आधिकारिक यात्रा पर हैं। इस यात्रा का उद्देश्य समुद्री सहयोग और द्विपक्षीय संबंधों को मजबूत करना है। उनकी यात्रा में नई दिल्ली में उच्च-स्तरीय चर्चा और परिचालन पर बातचीत शामिल है।
यह यात्रा 8 जुलाई 2025 को शुरू हुई जब मेजर जनरल हुमैद मोहम्मद अब्दुल्ला अलरेमीथी ने राष्ट्रीय युद्ध स्मारक पर पुष्पांजलि अर्पित की। उन्होंने कर्तव्य की राह पर सर्वोच्च बलिदान देने वाले भारत के वीरों को श्रद्धांजलि भी दी। इसके बाद उन्हें औपचारिक गार्ड ऑफ ऑनर दिया गया। भारतीय नौसेना प्रमुख (सीएनएस) एडमिरल दिनेश कुमार त्रिपाठी के साथ द्विपक्षीय बैठक हुई जिसमें नौसेना की भागीदारी बढ़ाने, संरचित प्रशिक्षण भागीदारी और समुद्री सहयोग पर चर्चा की गई। यूएई नौसेना प्रमुख ने चीफ ऑफ डिफेंस स्टाफ से भी बातचीत की।
मेजर जनरल हुमैद मोहम्मद अब्दुल्ला अलरेमिथी की यात्रा भारत-यूएई नौसेना संबंधों में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम है, जिसका उद्देश्य सहयोग को गहरा करना और हिंद महासागर क्षेत्र में साझा हितों को बढ़ावा देना है।
(18)3CC3.jpeg)
(16)W72W.jpeg)
(23)ITM3.jpeg)
(12)M9S7.jpeg)

Ministry of Defence
VISIT OF MAJ GEN HUMAID MOHAMMED ABDULLAH ALREMEITHI, COMMANDER, UAE NAVAL FORCES
08 JUL 2025 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
Maj Gen Humaid Mohammed Abdullah Alremeithi, Commander, UAE Naval Forces (UAEN), is in India on an official visit from 07–09 Jul 2025, aimed at strengthening maritime cooperation and bilateral ties. His visit features high level discussions and operational interactions in New Delhi.
The visit began on 08 Jul 2025, with Maj Gen Humaid Mohammed Abdullah Alremeithi laying wreath at the National War Memorial, paying tribute to India’s Bravehearts who made the supreme sacrifice in the line of duty. This was followed by a ceremonial Guard of Honour and a bilateral meeting with Admiral Dinesh K Tripathi, CNS, where discussions focused on enhancing naval engagements, structured training engagements, and maritime cooperation. The UAE Navy Chief also interacted with the Chief of the Defence Staff.
The visit of Maj Gen Humaid Mohammed Abdullah Alremeithi marks a key milestone in India-UAE Naval relations, aimed at deepening cooperation and promoting shared interests in the Indian Ocean Region.
(18)3CC3.jpeg)
(16)W72W.jpeg)
(23)ITM3.jpeg)
(12)M9S7.jpeg)