संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग ने इंजीनियरिंग सेवा (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2025 का परिणाम घोषित किया
20 JUN 2025 10:35PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग (यू.पी.एस.सी.) द्वारा 8 जून, 2025 को आयोजित इंजीनियरिंग सेवा (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2025 के परिणाम के आधार पर, निम्नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले उम्मीदवारों ने इंजीनियरिंग सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2025 के लिए योग्यता प्राप्त कर ली है, जिसका आयोजन 10.08.2025 (रविवार) को किया जाना निर्धारित है।
2. इन उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी परीक्षा के सभी चरणों में पूर्णतः अनंतिम है, बशर्ते वे निर्धारित पात्रता शर्तों को पूरा करते हों। योग्य घोषित उम्मीदवारों को 10 अगस्त, 2025 को आयोजित होने वाली इंजीनियरिंग सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2025 में उपस्थित होना आवश्यक है। योग्य उम्मीदवारों को संचार मंत्रालय, दूरसंचार विभाग द्वारा जारी इंजीनियरिंग सेवा परीक्षा, 2025 के नियमों और आयोग द्वारा दिनांक 18.09.2024 को जारी परीक्षा नोटिस संख्या 02/2025 इंजी. का संदर्भ लेने की सलाह दी जाती है, जो इसकी वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध है। उम्मीदवार इंजीनियरिंग सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2025 प्रारंभ होने से लगभग 01 (एक) सप्ताह पहले आयोग की वेबसाइट से अपने ई-प्रवेश पत्र डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं। उम्मीदवारों को यह भी सूचित किया जाता है कि इंजीनियरिंग सेवा (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2025 के अंक और कट-ऑफ अंक आयोग की वेबसाइट यानी https://upsc.gov.in पर इंजीनियरिंग सेवा परीक्षा, 2025 की संपूर्ण प्रक्रिया समाप्त होने के बाद यानी इंजीनियरिंग सेवा परीक्षा, 2025 के अंतिम परिणाम (व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण के आयोजन के बाद) की घोषणा के बाद अपलोड किए जाएंगे। किसी भी परिस्थिति में इंजीनियरिंग सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2025 के लिए केंद्र/विषय में परिवर्तन के अनुरोध पर विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
3. संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में एक सुविधा काउंटर है। अभ्यर्थी अपनी परीक्षा/परिणाम से संबंधित कोई भी जानकारी/स्पष्टीकरण कार्य दिवसों में प्रातः 10:00 बजे से सायं 5:00 बजे के बीच व्यक्तिगत रूप से अथवा टेलीफोन नं. (011)- 23388088/23385271/23381125/23098543 पर इस काउंटर से प्राप्त कर सकते हैं।
परिणाम देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें

UPSC
UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION ANNOUNCES RESULT OF ENGINEERING SERVICES (PRELIMINARY) EXAMINATION, 2025
20 JUN 2025 10:35PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of Engineering Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2025 held by the Union Public Service Commission (U.P.S.C.) on 8th June, 2025; the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2025., which is scheduled to be held on 10.08.2025 (Sunday).
2. The candidature of these candidates is purely provisional at all stages of the examination subject to satisfying the prescribed eligibility conditions. The candidates declared qualified are required to appear for Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2025 to be held on 10th August, 2025. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Engineering Services Examination, 2025 issued by the Ministry of Communications, Department of Telecommunications and the Examination Notice No. 02/2025 ENGG. dated 18.09.2024 issued by the Commission, which is available on its website. The candidates may download their e-admit cards from the Commission’s website around 01 (one) week before the commencement of Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2025. Candidates are also informed that the marks and cut-off marks of Engineering Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2025 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://upsc.gov.in after the entire process of the Engineering Services Examination, 2025 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result (after the conduct of Personality Test) of the Engineering Services Examination, 2025. No request for change of centre/discipline for Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2025 will be entertained under any circumstances.
3. Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter at its campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/result on working days between 10:00 A.M. to 5:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. (011)- 23388088/ 23385271/23381125/23098543 from this counter.
Click here to see Result