சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
மத்திய பெட்ரோகெமிக்கல்ஸ் பொறியியல், தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனம் (சிப்பெட்) 2025–26-ம் கல்வியாண்டுக்கான பட்டய, முதுநிலை பட்டயப் படிப்புகளுக்கான சேர்க்கையை அறிவித்துள்ளது
28 MAY 2025 4:58PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய பெட்ரோகெமிக்கல்ஸ் பொறியியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனம் (சிப்பெட்), 2025–26 கல்வியாண்டுக்கான பட்டய, முதுநிலை பட்டயப் படிப்புகளுக்கான சேர்க்கையை அறிவித்துள்ளது.
சிப்பெட், கடந்த ஐம்பது ஆண்டுகளாக பெட்ரோகெமிக்கல்ஸ் மற்றும் பிளாஸ்டிக் துறைகளில் தொழில்நுட்ப கல்வி மற்றும் திறன் மேம்பாட்டில் முன்னணியில் உள்ளது. சிறந்த பண்பாட்டு பாரம்பரியம், நவீன வசதிகள் மற்றும் தொழில்துறையை பிரதிபலிக்கும் பாடத்திட்டத்துடன், நாட்டின் விரைவாக வளர்ந்து வரும் உற்பத்தி மற்றும் பாலிமர் துறைகளின் தேவைகளை சந்திக்கத் தேவையான திறமைகளுடன் அடுத்த தலைமுறை நிபுணர்களை உருவாக்கி வருகிறது.
சிப்பெட், 2025–26 கல்வியாண்டுக்கான சேர்க்கையை அறிவித்து, பாலிமர்கள், பிளாஸ்டிக் மற்றும் மேம்பட்ட உற்பத்தி துறைகளில் ஒரு வளர்ச்சியடைந்த எதிர்காலத்திற்கான வாய்ப்பை ஏற்படுத்துகிறது. தொழில்துறையுடன் நெருங்கிய தொடர்புடன் இந்த நான்கு தொழில்நுட்பப் பாடநெறிகள் வழங்கப்படுகின்றன. மாணவர்களுக்கு வலுவான தொழில்நுட்ப அடித்தளத்தையும், தொழில்துறையில் தேவையான நடைமுறை அனுபவங்களையும் வழங்க இவை வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வழங்கப்படும் பாடநெறிகள்:
முதுநிலை பட்டயம் – பிளாஸ்டிக் செயல்முறை மற்றும் சோதனை
பட்டயப் படிப்புக்கு பிந்தைய – பிளாஸ்டிக் அச்சு வடிவமைப்பு மற்றும் சிஏடி/சிஏஎம்
பட்டயம் – பிளாஸ்டிக் அச்சு தொழில்நுட்பம்
பட்டயம் – பிளாஸ்டிக் தொழில்நுட்பம்
இந்த பாடநெறிகள் அஹமதாபாத், அம்ருத்சர், ஒளரங்காபாத், பட்டி, பாலசோர், போபால், புவனேஷ்வர், சந்த்ராபூர், சென்னை, தேஹ்ராடூன், கவுகாத்தி, ஹாஜிபூர், ஹால்டியா, ஹைதராபாத், இம்பால், ஜெய்ப்பூர், கொச்சி, லக்னோ, மதுரை, முர்த்தல், மைசூர், ராய்ப்பூர், ராஞ்சி, கோர்பா, விஜயவாடா, அகர்தலா, குவாலியர், வாராணாசி மற்றும் பகல்பூர் ஆகிய மையங்களில் கற்பிக்கப்படுகிறது.
சேர்க்கை தொடர்பான முக்கிய தேதிகள்:
· ஆன்லைன் விண்ணப்பங்கள் தொடக்கம்: பிப்ரவரி 7, 2025
- விண்ணப்பிக்க இறுதி தேதி: ஜூன் 1, 2025
- சேர்க்கை தேர்வு நாள் ( சிஏடி தேர்வு): ஜூன் 8, 2025
- தேர்வு முடிவுகள் வெளியீடு: ஜூன் 13, 2025
- வகுப்புகள் தொடக்கம்: ஆகஸ்ட் முதல் வாரம், 2025
ஆர்வம் உடையவர்கள் www.cipet.gov.in என்ற இணையதளம் மூலமாக விண்ணப்பிக்குமாறு அழைக்கப்படுகிறார்கள்.

Special Service and Features
Central Institute of Petrochemicals Engineering & Technology (CIPET) Announces Nationwide Admissions for 2025-26
28 MAY 2025 4:58PM by PIB Chennai
The Central Institute of Petrochemicals Engineering & Technology (CIPET), a premier national institution under the Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals, Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government of India, has opened admissions for the academic year 2025-26 for its flagship Diploma and Post Diploma/Graduate Diploma programs.
CIPET has been at the forefront of technical education and skill development in the petrochemicals and plastics sectors for over five decades. With a strong legacy of excellence, state-of-the-art infrastructure, and industry-driven curriculum, CIPET continues to empower the next generation of professionals to meet the demands of India's fast-growing manufacturing and polymer industries.
CIPET announces admissions for the academic year 2025-26, opening the doors to a dynamic future in the fields of polymers, plastics, and advanced manufacturing. The institute offers the following four industry-aligned technical programmes. These programmes are designed to build strong technical foundations and provide real-world industrial skills, enabling students to meet the evolving needs of the manufacturing and polymer sectors.
Programmes Offered:
• Post Graduate Diploma in Plastics Processing & Testing (PGD-PPT)
• Post Diploma in Plastics Mould Design with CAD/CAM (PD-PMD with CAD/CAM)
• Diploma in Plastics Mould Technology (DPMT)
• Diploma in Plastics Technology (DPT)
Each centre is equipped with cutting-edge training infrastructure including modern laboratories, advanced mould design and CAD/CAM studios, and processing equipment, providing students with unmatched hands-on learning experiences. With a legacy of over five decades, CIPET has built a strong reputation for its placement support and industry partnerships, consistently producing highly employable graduates. The curriculum is meticulously aligned with national skilling frameworks, ensuring that students are prepared for the technological challenges of tomorrow.
These courses are being offered across 29 state-of-the-art CIPET centres across India, ensuring accessibility to quality technical education nationwide. The centres are located in:
Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Aurangabad, Baddi, Balasore, Bhopal, Bhubaneswar, Chandrapur, Chennai, Dehradun, Guwahati, Hajipur, Haldia, Hyderabad, Imphal, Jaipur, Kochi, Lucknow, Madurai, Murthal, Mysore, Raipur, Ranchi, Korba, Vijayawada, Agartala, Gwalior, Varanasi, and Bhagalpur.
Key Features:
• Offered across 29 CIPET centres nationwide
• Strong industry linkage and placement support
• Hands-on training with cutting-edge technology
• Curriculum aligned with national skilling standards
Important Dates for Admission:
• Start of Online Applications: February 7, 2025
• Last Date for Submission: June 1, 2025
• Admission Test: June 8, 2025
• Results Declaration: June 13, 2025
• Commencement of Classes: First Week of August 2025
CIPET invites aspiring candidates with a passion for applied sciences, engineering, and advanced manufacturing to apply through the official admission portal: www.cipet.gov.in
For admission-related queries, please contact the national helpline:
• English/Tamil Support: 022-62507763
• Hindi/Marathi Support: 022-62507762