دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر شیوراج سنگھ چوہان کل رائے پور میں مرکزی اسکیموں کا جائزہ لیں گے
دوپہر میں امبیکاپور میں منعقد 'مور آواس مور ادھیکار' پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے
وزیر اعظم آواس یوجنا کے تحت مستحقین کو 51,000 نئے گھر سونپے جائیں گے
وزیر اعظم آواس یوجنا کے تحت دیہی گھروں کے مستفیدین کو چابیاں سونپیں گے
12 MAY 2025 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود اور دیہی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان 13 مئی کو رائے پور میں چھتیس گڑھ حکومت کی طرف سے مرکزی اسکیموں کے نفاذ کا جائزہ لیں گے۔
جناب چوہان نیا رائے پور سکریٹریٹ میں مرکزی اسکیموں کا جائزہ لیں گے۔ اس سے پہلے جناب چوہان سکریٹریٹ کے احاطے میں ایک پودا لگائیں گے۔ اس کے بعد مرکزی وزیر شیوراج سنگھ چوہان امبیکاپور جائیں گے۔
"مور آواس مورادھیکار" پروگرام
مرکزی وزیر جناب چوہان امبیکاپور کے پی جی کالج گراؤنڈ میں منعقدہ "مور آواس مور ادھیکار" پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے۔ پروگرام کے دوران مہمان خصوصی جناب چوہان وزیراعظم آواس یوجنا گرامین اور پی ایم جن من کے استفادہ کنندگان کو چابیاں دیں گے۔ وہ ان مستفیدین کے لئے بھومی پوجن کی تقریب بھی انجام دیں گے جو اپنی رہائش کی تعمیر شروع کر رہے ہیں اور منظوری کے خطوط سونپیں گے۔
گرہ پرویش تقریب
مرکزی وزیر جناب چوہان وزیر اعظم آواس یوجنا کے 51,000 نئے مستفیدین کے لیے گرہ پرویش تقریب کی سہولت فراہم کریں گے۔ سیلف ہیلپ گروپ کے ممبران اور لکھ پتی دیدیاں جنہوں نے نمایاں کام کیا ہے انہیں بھی اعزاز سے نوازا جائے گا۔
پروگرام کی تفصیلات
اس پروگرام کی صدارت وزیر اعلیٰ وشنو دیو سائی کریں گے۔ ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب توکھن ساہو، نائب وزیر اعلیٰ جناب وجے شرما، نائب وزیر اعلیٰ ارون ساؤ اور اسمبلی اسپیکر ڈاکٹر رمن سنگھ مہمان خصوصی کے طور پر موجود ہوں گے۔ وزیر خزانہ جناب او پی چودھری، وزیر زراعت جناب رام وچار نیتم، صحت عامہ، خاندانی بہبود اور طبی تعلیم کے وزیر جناب شیام بہاری جیسوال، خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزیر محترمہ لکشمی راجواڑے اور دیگر معززین بھی اس موقع پر موجود رہیں گے۔

Ministry of Rural Development
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan to Review Central Schemes in Raipur tomorrow
Will participate in the 'Mor Awas Mor Adhikar' program organized in Ambikapur in the afternoon.
51,000 new homes will be handed over to beneficiaries under the Prime Minister Awas Yojana
Will give keys to rural home beneficiaries under the Prime Minister Awas Yojana.
12 MAY 2025 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare and Rural Development Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan will review the implementation of central schemes by the chhattisgarh hgovernment in Raipur on May 13.
Shri Chouhan will review the central schemes at the Naya Raipur Secretariat . Before that, Shri Chouhan will plant a sapling in the Secretariat premises. Thereafter, Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan will proceed to Ambikapur.
"Mor Awas Mor Adhikar" Program
Union Minister Shri Chouhan will participate in the "Mor Awas Mor Adhikar" program organized at the PG College ground in Ambikapur. During the program, Chief Guest Shri Chouhan will hand over keys to the beneficiaries of the Prime Minister Awas Yojana Gramin and PM Janman. He will also perform the bhoomi pujan ceremony for the beneficiaries who are starting their housing construction and hand over the sanction letters.
Grih Pravesh Ceremony
Union Minister Shri Chouhan will facilitate the grih pravesh ceremony for 51,000 new beneficiaries of the Prime Minister Awas Yojana. The self-help group members and lakhpati didis who have done outstanding work will also be felicitated.
Program Details
The program will be presided over by Chief Minister Shri Vishnu Deo Sai. Union Minister of State for Housing and Urban Affairs Shri Tokhan Sahu, Deputy Chief Minister Shri Vijay Sharma, Deputy Chief Minister Shri Arun Sao, and Assembly Speaker Dr. Raman Singh will be present as special guests. Finance Minister Shri O.P. Choudhary, Agriculture Minister Shri Ram Vichar Netam, Public Health, Family Welfare, and Medical Education Minister Shri Shyam Bihari Jaiswal, Women and Child Development Minister Smt. Laxmi Rajwade, and other dignitaries will also be present on the occasion,.