UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announced the result of the written part of the National Defence Academy And Naval Academy Examination (I), 2025
28 APR 2025 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination, (I) 2025 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 13th April, 2025, candidates with the under mentioned Roll Nos. have qualified for interview by the Services Selection Board (SSB) of the Ministry of Defence for Admission to Army, Navy and Air Force Wings of the National Defence Academy for the 155th Course and for the 117th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) commencing from 2nd January, 2026. The result is also available at Commission’s website www.upsc.gov.in.
3 The mark-sheets of the candidates will be put on the Commission’s website within fifteen (15) days from the date of publication of final result. (After concluding SSB Interviews) and will remain available on the website for a period of thirty (30) days.
Click here to see Result:-

یو پی ایس سی
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن نے نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی اور نیول اکیڈمی امتحان (1)، 2025 کے تحریری حصے کے نتائج کا اعلان کیا
28 APR 2025 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ 13 اپریل 2025 کو منعقدہ نیشنل ڈفینس اکیڈمی اور نیول اکیڈمی امتحان (I) 2025کے تحریری حصے کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر، مندرجہ ذیل رول نمبروں والے امیدواروں نے 2 جنور ی 2026 سے شروع ہونے والے نیشنل ڈفینس اکیڈمی کے بری فوج، بحریہ اور فضائیہ شعبوں کے 155ویں نصاب اور 117ویں بھارتی نیول اکیڈمی کورس(آئی این اے سی) میں داخلے کے لیے وزارت دفاع کے سروسز سیلکشن بورڈ (ایس ایس بی) کے ذریعہ انٹرویو کے لیے کوالیفائی کر لیا ہے۔نتائج کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہیں۔
3 امیدواروں کی مارک شیٹس حتمی نتائج کی اشاعت کی تاریخ سے پندرہ (15) دنوں کے اندر کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر ڈال دی جائیں گی۔ (ایس ایس بی انٹرویوز کو ختم کرنے کے بعد) اور تیس (30) دنوں کی مدت تک ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب رہے گا۔
نتائج دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں:-