UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announced the result of the written part of the National Defence Academy And Naval Academy Examination (I), 2025
28 APR 2025 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination, (I) 2025 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 13th April, 2025, candidates with the under mentioned Roll Nos. have qualified for interview by the Services Selection Board (SSB) of the Ministry of Defence for Admission to Army, Navy and Air Force Wings of the National Defence Academy for the 155th Course and for the 117th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) commencing from 2nd January, 2026. The result is also available at Commission’s website www.upsc.gov.in.
3 The mark-sheets of the candidates will be put on the Commission’s website within fifteen (15) days from the date of publication of final result. (After concluding SSB Interviews) and will remain available on the website for a period of thirty (30) days.
Click here to see Result:-

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग ने राष्ट्रीय रक्षा अकादमी और नौसेना अकादमी परीक्षा (I), 2025 के लिखित भाग के आधार पर परिणाम घोषित किया
28 APR 2025 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा 13 अप्रैल, 2025 को आयोजित राष्ट्रीय रक्षा अकादमी और नौसेना अकादमी परीक्षा, (I) 2025 के लिखित भाग के परिणाम के आधार पर, निम्नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले उम्मीदवारों ने 2 जनवरी, 2026 से प्रारम्भ होने वाले राष्ट्रीय रक्षा अकादमी के सेना, नौसेना और वायु सेना स्कंधों के 155वें पाठ्यक्रम और 117वें भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी पाठ्यक्रम (आईएनएसी) में प्रवेश हेतु रक्षा मंत्रालय के सेवा चयन बोर्ड (एसएसबी) द्वारा लिए जाने वाले साक्षात्कार के लिए अर्हता प्राप्त कर ली है। परिणाम आयोग की वेबसाइट www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध है।
3. उम्मीदवारों के अंक-पत्र, अंतिम परिणाम के प्रकाशन की तारीख से पंद्रह (15) दिनों के भीतर आयोग की वेबसाइट पर डाल दिए जाएंगे (एसएसबी साक्षात्कार समाप्त होने के बाद) और वेबसाइट पर तीस (30) दिनों की अवधि के लिए उपलब्ध रहेंगे।
परिणाम देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें: