Ministry of Communications
TRAI releases report on Independent Drive Tests (IDT) conducted in six LSAs covering City/ Highways/ Railway routes/ coastal areas of Andhra Pradesh LSA, Himachal Pradesh LSA, Kerala LSA, UP-West LSA, Gujarat LSA and Odisha LSA during Feb 2025.
17 APR 2025 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
TRAI, through its appointed agency, conducted Independent Drive Tests (IDT) in cities/highways/Railway/Coastal area of Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh LSA), City & Railway route of Shimla (Himachal Pradesh LSA), Alappuzha & Alappuzha Backwaters (Kerala LSA), Dehradun (UP-West LSA), Rajkot (Gujarat LSA), Highway route of Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur, Railway route from Brahmapur to Bhubaneswar and Coastal area of Paradeep (Odisha LSA). Drive tests were conducted to assess the quality of service provided by Cellular Mobile Telephone Service providers for voice and data services in February 2025.
1. In IDT, the performance of M/s Bharti Airtel Ltd., M/s BSNL/MTNL, M/s Reliance Jio Infocomm Ltd. and M/s Vodafone Idea Ltd., providing services in a Licensed Service Area (LSA) through various technologies (like 2G/ 3G/ 4G/ 5G) for voice and data, has been measured by conducting drive test. The observations presented in drive test reports represent the performance of the service providers on the area/ route under test on the day/ time of conducting the drive test.
2. The following Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) for Voice as well as Data service were assessed for the networks of all Telecom service providers operating in the region:
1. Voice services:
1. Call setup success rate
2. Drop call rate (DCR)
3. Speech Quality using MOS (mean opinion score)
4. Downlink & Uplink packet (voice) drop rate
5. Call Silence Rate
6. Coverage (%)- Signal strength
1. Data Service:
1. Data Throughput (Downlink and uplink both)
2. Packet drop rate (Downlink & Uplink)
3. Video streaming delay
4. Latency
5. Jitter
1. The details of drive tests conducted in the six areas are given below:
S. No.
City / Routes Covered
Licensed Service Area
Period of Drive Test
Distance Covered
Performance summary
(attached at)
1
Alappuzha & Alappuzha Backwaters
Kerala
11-02-2025 to 14-02-2025
City: 309 Kms
Walk Test: 3.7 Kms
Coastal: 11.7 Kms
Annexure A
2
Dehradun
UP West
04-02-2025 to 07-02-2025
City: 227.5 Kms
Annexure B
3
Shimla
Himachal Pradesh
24-02-2025 to 27-02-2025
City: 158.1 Kms
Railway: 95.7 Kms
Annexure C
4
Highway: Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur,
Railway: Brahmapur to Bhubaneswar and Coastal: Paradeep
Odisha
19-02-2025 to 20-02-2025
Highway:268.5 Kms
Railway: 165.8 Kms
Coastal: 2.8 Kms
Annexure D
5
Hyderabad
Andhra Pradesh
03-02-2025 to 06-02-2025
City: 391 Kms
Walk Test: 5 Kms
Annexure E
6
Rajkot
Gujarat
17-02-2025 to 20-02-2025
City: 367.8 Kms
Walk Test: 1 Kms
Annexure F
1. The detailed reports are available at TRAI website www.trai.gov.in. For any clarification/information, Shri Tejpal Singh, Advisor (QoS-I) TRAI may be contacted on email: adv-qos1@trai.gov.in or at Tel. No. +91-11-20907759.
(Atul Kumar Chaudhary)
Secretary
Annexure-A
1. Drive test route Map: (Alappuzha City & Alappuzha Backwaters- Kerala LSA)
This route map indicates the routes covered in independent drive test in Alappuzha & Alappuzha Backwaters under Kerala LSA.
A colorful squares with black textAI-generated content may be incorrect.
Legends for the Drive Tests route & area are as below
A colorful squares with black textAI-generated content may be incorrect.
1. Performance against key QoS parameters:
CSSR: Call setup success rate (in %), CST: Call setup time (in milli seconds), DCR: Drop call rate (in %) & MOS: Mean Opinion Score.
Text Box: Summary-Voice Service Call Setup Success Rate: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have call setup success rate of 100.00%, 96.46%, 100.00% and 98.58% respectively in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G). Call Setup Time: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have call setup time of 1.18, 1.27, 0.52 & 1.01 seconds respectively in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G).Drop Call Rate: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have drop call rate of 0.00%, 2.24%, 0.00% & 0.00% respectively in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G). Call Silence/Mute Rate: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have silence call rate 0.25%, 2.04%, 0.00% and 2.49% respectively in packet switched network (4G/5G).Mean Opinion Score (MOS): Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have MOS Score of 4.06, 3.62, 3.94 & 4.51 respectively.
Text Box: Summary-Data ServiceData Download performance (Dynamic): BSNL and VIL operating on 4G/3G technologies have average download speed of 9.50 Mbps and 24.23 Mbps respectively. Whereas Airtel and RJIL operating on 4G/5G technologies have average download speed of 183.56 Mbps and 332.98 Mbps respectively.Data Upload performance (Dynamic): BSNL and VIL operating on 4G/3G technology have average upload speed of 6.36 Mbps and 5.73 Mbps respectively. Whereas Airtel and RJIL operating on 4G/5G technology have average upload speed of 25.59 Mbps and 24.08 Mbps respectively.Data performance - Hotspots (in Mbps): Airtel- 4G D/L: 53.63 4G U/L: 13.78 5G D/L: 233.59 5G U/L: 43.28BSNL- 4G D/L: 7.76 4G U/L: 7.78RJIL- 4G D/L: 34.28 4G U/L: 7.54 5G D/L: 347.79 5G U/L: 28.62VIL- 4G D/L: 27.63 4G U/L: 6.98Note- “D/L” Download speed, “U/L” Upload speed
Annexure-B
1. Drive test route Map: (Dehradun City- UP West LSA)
This route map indicates the routes covered in independent drive test in Dehradun City under UP West LSA. Legends for the Drive Tests route & area are as below
1. Performance against key QoS parameters:
CSSR: Call setup success rate (in %), CST: Call setup time (in milli seconds), DCR: Drop call rate (in %) & MOS: Mean Opinion Score.
Text Box: Summary-Voice ServiceCall Setup Success Rate: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have call setup success rate of 100.00%, 87.92%, 100.00% and 99.80% respectively in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G). Call Setup Time: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have call setup time of 0.89, 4.15, 0.77 & 0.64 seconds respectively in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G).Drop Call Rate: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have drop call rate of 0.00%, 3.43%, 0.20% and 0.00% respectively in Auto selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G). Call Silence/Mute Rate: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have silence call rate of 2.51%, 5.82%, 0.77% & 1.49% respectively in packet switched network (4G/5G).Mean Opinion Score (MOS): Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have MOS score of 4.02, 2.98, 3.90 & 4.40 respectively.
Text Box: Summary-Data ServiceData Download performance (Dynamic): BSNL and VIL operating on 4G/3G technologies have average download speed of 6.82 Mbps and 32.74 Mbps respectively. Whereas Airtel and RJIL operating on 4G/5G technologies have average download speed of 140.27 Mbps and 273.42 Mbps respectively.Data Upload performance (Dynamic): BSNL and VIL operating on 4G/3G technology have average upload speed of 3.36 and 14.36 Mbps, respectively. Whereas Airtel and RJIL operating on 4G/5G technology have average upload speed of 25.29 Mbps and 30.49 Mbps respectively. Data performance - Hotspots (in Mbps): Airtel- 4G D/L: 3.96 4G U/L: 4.17 5G D/L: 143.97 5G U/L: 20.83BSNL- 4G D/L: 5.79 4G U/L: 3.72RJIL- 4G D/L: 23.67 4G U/L: 4.78 5G D/L: 251.33 5G U/L: 27.54VIL- 4G D/L: 21.12 4G U/L: 17.35Note- “D/L” Download speed, “U/L” Upload speed
Annexure-C
1. Drive test route Map: (Shimla - Himachal Pradesh LSA)
This route map indicates the routes covered in independent drive test in Shimla City and Railway route from Shimla to Kalka under Himachal Pradesh LSA.
Legends for the Drive Tests route & area are as below
1. Performance against key QoS parameters:
CSSR: Call setup success rate (in %), CST: Call setup time (in milli seconds), DCR: Drop call rate (in %) & MOS: Mean Opinion Score.
Text Box: Summary-Voice ServiceCall Setup Success Rate: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have call setup success rate of 98.55%, 93.79%, 98.57% and 90.93% respectively in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G). Call Setup Time: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have call setup time of 1.36, 3.65, 0.86, & 2.45 seconds in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G).Drop Call Rate: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have drop call rate of 0.73%, 11.27%, 1.69% and 2.43% respectively in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G). Call Silence/Mute Rate: Airtel, RJIL and VIL have silence call rate 0.41%, 0.42% & 2.75% respectively in packet switched network (4G/5G). Mean Opinion Score (MOS): Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have MOS score of 3.91, 2.53, 3.81 & 3.79 respectively.
Text Box: Summary-Data ServiceData Download performance (Dynamic): BSNL and VIL operating on 4G/3G technologies have average download speed of 6.22 Mbps and 12.56 Mbps respectively. Whereas Airtel and RJIL operating on 4G/5G technologies have average download speed of 128.12 Mbps and 165.62 Mbps respectively.Data Upload performance (Dynamic): BSNL and VIL operating on 4G/3G technology have average upload speed of 3.00 and 4.51 Mbps, respectively. Whereas Airtel and RJIL operating on 4G/5G technology have average upload speed of 16.79 Mbps and 17.62 Mbps respectively.Data performance - Hotspots (in Mbps): Airtel- 4G D/L: 57.30 4G U/L: 19.04 5G D/L: 224.11 5G U/L: 30.60BSNL- 4G D/L: 7.58 4G U/L: 3.05RJIL- 4G D/L: 23.12 4G U/L: 6.31 5G D/L: 194.12 5G U/L: 14.08VIL- 4G D/L: 9.80 4G U/L: 3.12Note- “D/L” Download speed, “U/L” Upload speed
Annexure-D
Drive test route Map: (Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur Highway & Brahmapur to Bhubaneswar Railway Route & Paradeep Coastal area - Odisha LSA)
This route map indicates the routes covered in independent drive test in Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur Highway & Brahmapur to Bhubaneswar Railway Route & Paradeep Coast under Odisha LSA.
Legends for the Drive Tests route & area are as below
1. Performance against key QoS parameters:
CSSR: Call setup success rate (in %), CST: Call setup time (in milli seconds), DCR: Drop call rate (in %) & MOS: Mean Opinion Score.
Text Box: Summary-Voice ServiceCall Setup Success Rate: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have call setup success rate of 97.89%, 87.44%, 97.41% and 95.05% respectively in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G). Call Setup Time: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have call setup time of 3.55, 3.86, 1.13, & 1.20 seconds respectively in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G). Drop Call Rate: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have drop call rate of 0.54%, 12.23%, 0.53% and 4.69% respectively in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G). Call Silence/Mute Rate: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have silence call rate of 1.09%, 1.55%, 0.99% & 2.04% respectively in packet switched network (4G/5G).Mean Opinion Score (MOS): Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have MOS score of Quality of 3.95, 2.75, 3.93 & 3.88 respectively.
Text Box: Summary-Data ServiceData Download Performance (Dynamic): BSNL and VIL operating on 4G/3G technologies have average download speed of 7.33 Mbps and 25.78 Mbps respectively. Whereas Airtel and RJIL operating on 4G/5G technologies have average download speed of 77.00 Mbps and 290.04 Mbps respectively.Data Upload Performance (Dynamic): BSNL and VIL operating on 4G/3G technology have average upload speed of 5.42 and 10.63 Mbps, respectively. Whereas Airtel and RJIL operating on 4G/5G technology have average upload speed of 26.50 Mbps and 20.12 Mbps respectively.
Annexure-E
1. Drive test route Map: (Hyderabad City- Andhra Pradesh LSA)
This route map indicates the routes covered in independent drive test in Hyderabad City under Andhra Pradesh LSA. Legends for the Drive Tests route & area are as below
1. Performance against key QoS parameters:
CSSR: Call setup success rate (in %), CST: Call setup time (in milli seconds), DCR: Drop call rate (in %) & MOS: Mean Opinion Score.
Text Box: Summary-Voice ServiceCall Setup Success Rate: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have call setup success rate of 99.38%, 98.66%, 96.69% and 99.16% respectively in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G). Call Setup Time: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have call setup time of 3.98, 2.36, 0.58, & 0.62 seconds respectively in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G). Drop Call Rate: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have drop call rate of 0.00%, 2.34%, 0.24% & 0.12% respectively in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G). Call Silence/Mute Rate: Airtel, RJIL and VIL have silence rate of 0.59%, 1.32% & 0.44% respectively in packet switched network (4G/5G).Mean Opinion Score (MOS): Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have MOS score of 4.02, 2.91, 3.91, & 3.78 respectively.
Text Box: Summary-Data ServiceData Download performance (Dynamic): BSNL and VIL operating on 4G/3G technologies have average download speed of 3.31 Mbps and 24.04 Mbps respectively. Whereas Airtel and RJIL operating on 4G/5G technologies have average download speed of 146.96 Mbps and 240.66 Mbps respectively.Data Upload performance (Dynamic): BSNL and VIL operating on 4G/3G technology have average upload speed of 2.36 and 10.23 Mbps respectively. Whereas Airtel and RJIL operating on 4G/5G technology have average upload speed of 37.71 Mbps and 23.05 Mbps, respectively.Data performance - Hotspots (in Mbps): Airtel- 4G D/L: 35.18 4G U/L: 10.36 5G D/L: 118.77 5G U/L: 41.90RJIL- 4G D/L: 36.22 4G U/L: 6.64 5G D/L: 232.09 5G U/L: 24.75VIL- 4G D/L: 23.12 4G U/L: 16.70Note- “D/L” Download speed, “U/L” Upload speed
Annexure-F
1. Drive test route Map: (Rajkot City- Gujarat LSA)
This route map indicates the routes covered in independent drive test in Rajkot City under Gujarat LSA.
Legends for the Drive Tests route & area are as below
2. Performance against key QoS parameters:
CSSR: Call setup success rate (in %), CST: Call setup time (in milli seconds), DCR: Drop call rate (in %) & MOS: Mean Opinion Score.
Summary-Voice Service
Call Setup Success Rate: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have call setup success rate of 99.85%, 91.75%, 99.86% and 100.00% respectively in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G).
Call Setup Time: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have call setup time of 1.25, 1.56, 0.72 & 0.77 seconds respectively in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G).
Drop Call Rate: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have drop call rate of 0.00%, 0.90%, 0.14% & 0.15% respectively in Auto selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G).
Call Silence/Mute Rate: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have silence rate of 0.00%, 6.95%, 0.56% & 0.56% respectively in packet switched network (4G/5G).
Mean Opinion Score (MOS): Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have MOS score of 4.02, 2.91, 3.91 & 4.53 respectively.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ٹرائی نے فروری 2025 کے دوران آندھرا پردیش ایل ایس اے ، ہماچل پردیش ایل ایس اے ، کیرالہ ایل ایس اے ، یو پی-ویسٹ ایل ایس اے ، گجرات ایل ایس اے اور اڈیشہ ایل ایس ایز کے شہر/شاہراہوں/ریلوے راستوں/ساحلی علاقوں کا احاطہ کرتے ہوئے چھ ایل ایس ایز میں کئے گئے آزاد ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ (آئی ڈی ٹی) پر رپورٹ جاری کی
17 APR 2025 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
ٹرائی نے اپنی مقرر کردہ ایجنسی کے ذریعے حیدرآباد کے شہر/شاہراہوں/ریلوے/ساحلی علاقے (آندھرا پردیش ایل ایس اے) شہر اور شملہ کے ریلوے روٹ (ہماچل پردیش ایل ایس اے) الاپوژا اور الاپوژا بیک واٹرس (کیرالہ ایل ایس اے) دہرادون (یو پی-مغربی ایل ایس اے) راجکوٹ (گجرات ایل ایس اے) وشاکھاپٹنم سے برہم پور تک ہائی وے روٹ ، برہم پور سے بھونیشور تک ریلوے روٹ اور پارادیپ (اڈیشہ ایل ایس اے) کے ساحلی علاقے میں آزاد ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ (آئی ڈی ٹی) کا انعقاد کیا ۔فروری 2025 میں آواز اور ڈیٹا خدمات کے لیے سیلولر موبائل ٹیلی فون سروس فراہم کرنے والوں کی طرف سے فراہم کردہ خدمات کے معیار کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ کیے گئے ۔
.2 آئی ڈی ٹی میں ، میسرز بھارتی ایئرٹیل لمیٹڈ ، میسرز بی ایس این ایل/ایم ٹی این ایل ، میسرز ریلائنس جیو انفو کام لمیٹڈ اور میسرز ووڈافون آئیڈیا لمیٹڈ کی کارکردگی ، جو آواز اور ڈیٹا کے لیے مختلف ٹیکنالوجیز (جیسے 2 جی/3 جی/4 جی/5 جی) کے ذریعے لائسنس یافتہ سروس ایریا (ایل ایس اے) میں خدمات فراہم کرتی ہے ، کو ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ کے ذریعے ماپا گیا ہے ۔ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ کی رپورٹوں میں پیش کردہ مشاہدات ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ کے انعقاد کے دن/وقت پر ٹیسٹ کے تحت علاقے/راستے پر سروس فراہم کرنے والوں کی کارکردگی کی نمائندگی کرتے ہیں ۔
.3 خطے میں کام کرنے والے تمام ٹیلی کام سروس فراہم کنندگان کے نیٹ ورک کے لیے وائس اور ڈیٹا سروس کے لیے درج ذیل کلیدی کارکردگی کے اشارے (کے پی آئی) کا جائزہ لیا گیا:
.I صوتی خدمات:
1. کال سیٹ اپ کی کامیابی کی شرح
2. ڈراپ کال کی شرح (ڈی سی آر(
3. ایم او ایس کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے آواز کا معیار (اوسط رائے اسکور(
4. ڈاؤن لنک اور اپ لنک پیکٹ (وائس) ڈراپ ریٹ
5. کال سائلنس ریٹ
6. کوریج (%)- سگنل کی طاقت
.II ڈیٹا سروس:
1. ڈیٹا تھرو پٹ (ڈاؤن لنک اور اپ لنک دونوں(
2. پیکٹ ڈراپ ریٹ (ڈاؤن لنک اور اپ لنک(
3. ویڈیو اسٹریمنگ میں تاخیر
4. لیٹنسی
5. جٹر ۔
1. چھ علاقوں میں کیے گئے ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ کی تفصیلات ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں:
نمبر شمار
احاطہ کردہ شہر/راستے
لائسنس یافتہ سروس ایریا
ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ کی مدت
احاطہ کردہ فاصلہ
کارکردگی کا خلاصہ
(پر منسلک)
1
الاپوژا اور الاپوژا بیک واٹر
کیرالہ
11-02-2025 تا 14-02-2025
شہر: 309 کلومیٹر
واک ٹیسٹ: 3.7 کلومیٹر
ساحلی: 11.7 کلومیٹر
ضمیمہ اے
2
دہرادون
یو پی ویسٹ
04-02-2025 تا 07-02-2025
شہر: 227.5 کلومیٹر
ضمیمہ بی
3
شملہ
ہماچل پردیش
24-02-2025 تا 27-02-2025
شہر: 158.1 کلومیٹر
ریلوے: 95.7 کلومیٹر
ضمیمہ سی
4
شاہراہ: وشاکھاپٹنم سے برہم پور ،
ریلوے: برہم پور سے بھونیشور اور ساحلی: پارادیپ
اوڈیشہ
19-02-2025 تا 20-02-2025
ہائی وے: 268.5 کلومیٹر
ریلوے: 165.8 کلومیٹر
ساحلی: 2.8 کلومیٹر
ضمیمہڈی
5
حیدرآباد
آندھرا پردیش
03-02-2025 تا 06-02-2025
شہر: 391 کلومیٹر
واک ٹیسٹ: 5 کلومیٹر
ضمیمہ ای
6
راجکوٹ
گجرات
17-02-2025 تا 20-02-2025
شہر: 367.8 کلومیٹر
واک ٹیسٹ: 1 کلومیٹر
ضمیمہ ایف
تفصیلی رپورٹیں ٹرائی کی ویب سائٹ www.trai.gov.in پر دستیاب ہیں ۔کسی بھی وضاحت/معلومات کے لیے جناب تیجپال سنگھ ، مشیر (کیو او ایس-I) ٹرائی سے ای میل: adv-qos1@trai.gov.in یا ٹیلی فون پر رابطہ کیا جا سکتا ہے ۔+91-11-95770902
(اتل کمار چودھری)
سیکرٹری
ضمیمہ-اے
ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ روٹ کا نقشہ: (الاپوژا سٹی اور الاپوژا بیک واٹرس-کیرالہ ایل ایس اے(
یہ روٹ میپ کیرالہ ایل ایس اے کے تحت الاپوژا اور الاپوژا بیک واٹرس میں آزاد ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ میں شامل راستوں کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے ۔
A colorful squares with black textAI-generated content may be incorrect.
ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ کے راستے اور علاقے کے لیجنڈز درج ذیل ہیں
A colorful squares with black textAI-generated content may be incorrect.
کلیدی کیو او ایس پیرامیٹرز کے مقابلے کارکردگی:
سی ایس ایس آر: کال سیٹ اپ کامیابی کی شرح (فیصد میں) سی ایس ٹی: کال سیٹ اپ کا وقت (ملی سیکنڈ میں) ڈی سی آر: ڈراپ کال کی شرح (فیصد میں) اور ایم او ایس: اوسط رائے اسکور ۔
Text Box: Summary-Voice Service Call Setup Success Rate: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have call setup success rate of 100.00%, 96.46%, 100.00% and 98.58% respectively in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G). Call Setup Time: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have call setup time of 1.18, 1.27, 0.52 & 1.01 seconds respectively in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G).Drop Call Rate: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have drop call rate of 0.00%, 2.24%, 0.00% & 0.00% respectively in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G). Call Silence/Mute Rate: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have silence call rate 0.25%, 2.04%, 0.00% and 2.49% respectively in packet switched network (4G/5G).Mean Opinion Score (MOS): Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have MOS Score of 4.06, 3.62, 3.94 & 4.51 respectively.
Text Box: Summary-Data ServiceData Download performance (Dynamic): BSNL and VIL operating on 4G/3G technologies have average download speed of 9.50 Mbps and 24.23 Mbps respectively. Whereas Airtel and RJIL operating on 4G/5G technologies have average download speed of 183.56 Mbps and 332.98 Mbps respectively.Data Upload performance (Dynamic): BSNL and VIL operating on 4G/3G technology have average upload speed of 6.36 Mbps and 5.73 Mbps respectively. Whereas Airtel and RJIL operating on 4G/5G technology have average upload speed of 25.59 Mbps and 24.08 Mbps respectively.Data performance - Hotspots (in Mbps): Airtel- 4G D/L: 53.63 4G U/L: 13.78 5G D/L: 233.59 5G U/L: 43.28BSNL- 4G D/L: 7.76 4G U/L: 7.78RJIL- 4G D/L: 34.28 4G U/L: 7.54 5G D/L: 347.79 5G U/L: 28.62VIL- 4G D/L: 27.63 4G U/L: 6.98Note- “D/L” Download speed, “U/L” Upload speed
ضمیمہ-بی
ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ روٹ کا نقشہ: (دہرادون سٹی-یو پی ویسٹ ایل ایس اے(
یہ روٹ میپ یو پی ویسٹ ایل ایس اے کے تحت دہرادون شہر میں آزاد ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ میں شامل راستوں کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے ۔ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ کے راستے اور علاقے کے لیجنڈز درج ذیل ہیں
کلیدی کیو او ایس پیرامیٹرز کے مقابلے کارکردگی:
سی ایس ایس آر: کال سیٹ اپ کامیابی کی شرح (فیصد میں) سی ایس ٹی: کال سیٹ اپ کا وقت (ملی سیکنڈ میں) ڈی سی آر: ڈراپ کال کی شرح (فیصد میں) اور ایم او ایس: اوسط رائے اسکور ۔
Text Box: Summary-Voice ServiceCall Setup Success Rate: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have call setup success rate of 100.00%, 87.92%, 100.00% and 99.80% respectively in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G). Call Setup Time: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have call setup time of 0.89, 4.15, 0.77 & 0.64 seconds respectively in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G).Drop Call Rate: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have drop call rate of 0.00%, 3.43%, 0.20% and 0.00% respectively in Auto selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G). Call Silence/Mute Rate: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have silence call rate of 2.51%, 5.82%, 0.77% & 1.49% respectively in packet switched network (4G/5G).Mean Opinion Score (MOS): Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have MOS score of 4.02, 2.98, 3.90 & 4.40 respectively.
Text Box: Summary-Data ServiceData Download performance (Dynamic): BSNL and VIL operating on 4G/3G technologies have average download speed of 6.82 Mbps and 32.74 Mbps respectively. Whereas Airtel and RJIL operating on 4G/5G technologies have average download speed of 140.27 Mbps and 273.42 Mbps respectively.Data Upload performance (Dynamic): BSNL and VIL operating on 4G/3G technology have average upload speed of 3.36 and 14.36 Mbps, respectively. Whereas Airtel and RJIL operating on 4G/5G technology have average upload speed of 25.29 Mbps and 30.49 Mbps respectively. Data performance - Hotspots (in Mbps): Airtel- 4G D/L: 3.96 4G U/L: 4.17 5G D/L: 143.97 5G U/L: 20.83BSNL- 4G D/L: 5.79 4G U/L: 3.72RJIL- 4G D/L: 23.67 4G U/L: 4.78 5G D/L: 251.33 5G U/L: 27.54VIL- 4G D/L: 21.12 4G U/L: 17.35Note- “D/L” Download speed, “U/L” Upload speed
ضمیمہ-سی
ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ روٹ کا نقشہ: (شملہ-ہماچل پردیش ایل ایس اے(
یہ روٹ میپ ہماچل پردیش ایل ایس اے کے تحت شملہ شہر اور شملہ سے کالکا تک ریلوے روٹ میں آزاد ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ میں شامل راستوں کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے ۔
ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ کے راستے اور علاقے کے لیجنڈز درج ذیل ہیں
کلیدی کیو او ایس پیرامیٹرز کے مقابلے کارکردگی:
سی ایس ایس آر: کال سیٹ اپ کامیابی کی شرح (فیصد میں) سی ایس ٹی: کال سیٹ اپ کا وقت (ملی سیکنڈ میں) ڈی سی آر: ڈراپ کال کی شرح (فیصد میں) اور ایم او ایس: اوسط رائے اسکور ۔
Text Box: Summary-Voice ServiceCall Setup Success Rate: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have call setup success rate of 98.55%, 93.79%, 98.57% and 90.93% respectively in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G). Call Setup Time: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have call setup time of 1.36, 3.65, 0.86, & 2.45 seconds in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G).Drop Call Rate: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have drop call rate of 0.73%, 11.27%, 1.69% and 2.43% respectively in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G). Call Silence/Mute Rate: Airtel, RJIL and VIL have silence call rate 0.41%, 0.42% & 2.75% respectively in packet switched network (4G/5G). Mean Opinion Score (MOS): Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have MOS score of 3.91, 2.53, 3.81 & 3.79 respectively.
Text Box: Summary-Data ServiceData Download performance (Dynamic): BSNL and VIL operating on 4G/3G technologies have average download speed of 6.22 Mbps and 12.56 Mbps respectively. Whereas Airtel and RJIL operating on 4G/5G technologies have average download speed of 128.12 Mbps and 165.62 Mbps respectively.Data Upload performance (Dynamic): BSNL and VIL operating on 4G/3G technology have average upload speed of 3.00 and 4.51 Mbps, respectively. Whereas Airtel and RJIL operating on 4G/5G technology have average upload speed of 16.79 Mbps and 17.62 Mbps respectively.Data performance - Hotspots (in Mbps): Airtel- 4G D/L: 57.30 4G U/L: 19.04 5G D/L: 224.11 5G U/L: 30.60BSNL- 4G D/L: 7.58 4G U/L: 3.05RJIL- 4G D/L: 23.12 4G U/L: 6.31 5G D/L: 194.12 5G U/L: 14.08VIL- 4G D/L: 9.80 4G U/L: 3.12Note- “D/L” Download speed, “U/L” Upload speed
ضمیمہ ڈی
ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ روٹ کا نقشہ: (وشاکھاپٹنم سے برہم پور ہائی وے اور برہم پور سے بھونیشور ریلوے روٹ اور پارادیپ کوسٹل ایریا-اوڈیشہ ایل ایس اے)
یہ روٹ میپ اوڈیشہ ایل ایس اے کے تحت وشاکھاپٹنم سے برہم پور ہائی وے اور برہم پور سے بھونیشور ریلوے روٹ اور پارادیپ کوسٹ میں آزاد ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ میں شامل راستوں کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے ۔
ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ کے راستے اور علاقے کے لیجنڈز درج ذیل ہیں
کلیدی کیو او ایس پیرامیٹرز کے مقابلے کارکردگی:
سی ایس ایس آر: کال سیٹ اپ کامیابی کی شرح (فیصد میں) سی ایس ٹی: کال سیٹ اپ کا وقت (ملی سیکنڈ میں) ڈی سی آر: ڈراپ کال کی شرح (فیصد میں) اور ایم او ایس: اوسط رائے اسکور ۔
Text Box: Summary-Voice ServiceCall Setup Success Rate: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have call setup success rate of 97.89%, 87.44%, 97.41% and 95.05% respectively in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G). Call Setup Time: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have call setup time of 3.55, 3.86, 1.13, & 1.20 seconds respectively in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G). Drop Call Rate: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have drop call rate of 0.54%, 12.23%, 0.53% and 4.69% respectively in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G). Call Silence/Mute Rate: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have silence call rate of 1.09%, 1.55%, 0.99% & 2.04% respectively in packet switched network (4G/5G).Mean Opinion Score (MOS): Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have MOS score of Quality of 3.95, 2.75, 3.93 & 3.88 respectively.
Text Box: Summary-Data ServiceData Download Performance (Dynamic): BSNL and VIL operating on 4G/3G technologies have average download speed of 7.33 Mbps and 25.78 Mbps respectively. Whereas Airtel and RJIL operating on 4G/5G technologies have average download speed of 77.00 Mbps and 290.04 Mbps respectively.Data Upload Performance (Dynamic): BSNL and VIL operating on 4G/3G technology have average upload speed of 5.42 and 10.63 Mbps, respectively. Whereas Airtel and RJIL operating on 4G/5G technology have average upload speed of 26.50 Mbps and 20.12 Mbps respectively.
ضمیمہ-ای
ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ روٹ کا نقشہ: (حیدرآباد سٹی-آندھرا پردیش ایل ایس اے)
یہ روٹ میپ آندھرا پردیش ایل ایس اے کے تحت حیدرآباد شہر میں آزاد ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ میں شامل راستوں کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے ۔ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ کے راستے اور علاقے کے لیجنڈز درج ذیل ہیں
کلیدی کیو او ایس پیرامیٹرز کے مقابلے کارکردگی:
سی ایس ایس آر: کال سیٹ اپ کامیابی کی شرح (فیصد میں) سی ایس ٹی: کال سیٹ اپ کا وقت (ملی سیکنڈ میں) ڈی سی آر: ڈراپ کال کی شرح (فیصد میں) اور ایم او ایس: اوسط رائے اسکور ۔
Text Box: Summary-Voice ServiceCall Setup Success Rate: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have call setup success rate of 99.38%, 98.66%, 96.69% and 99.16% respectively in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G). Call Setup Time: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have call setup time of 3.98, 2.36, 0.58, & 0.62 seconds respectively in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G). Drop Call Rate: Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have drop call rate of 0.00%, 2.34%, 0.24% & 0.12% respectively in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G). Call Silence/Mute Rate: Airtel, RJIL and VIL have silence rate of 0.59%, 1.32% & 0.44% respectively in packet switched network (4G/5G).Mean Opinion Score (MOS): Airtel, BSNL, RJIL and VIL have MOS score of 4.02, 2.91, 3.91, & 3.78 respectively.
Text Box: Summary-Data ServiceData Download performance (Dynamic): BSNL and VIL operating on 4G/3G technologies have average download speed of 3.31 Mbps and 24.04 Mbps respectively. Whereas Airtel and RJIL operating on 4G/5G technologies have average download speed of 146.96 Mbps and 240.66 Mbps respectively.Data Upload performance (Dynamic): BSNL and VIL operating on 4G/3G technology have average upload speed of 2.36 and 10.23 Mbps respectively. Whereas Airtel and RJIL operating on 4G/5G technology have average upload speed of 37.71 Mbps and 23.05 Mbps, respectively.Data performance - Hotspots (in Mbps): Airtel- 4G D/L: 35.18 4G U/L: 10.36 5G D/L: 118.77 5G U/L: 41.90RJIL- 4G D/L: 36.22 4G U/L: 6.64 5G D/L: 232.09 5G U/L: 24.75VIL- 4G D/L: 23.12 4G U/L: 16.70Note- “D/L” Download speed, “U/L” Upload speed
ضمیمہ-ایف
1. ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ روٹ کا نقشہ: (راجکوٹ سٹی-گجرات ایل ایس اے)
یہ روٹ میپ گجرات ایل ایس اے کے تحت راجکوٹ شہر میں آزاد ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ میں شامل راستوں کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے ۔
ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ کے راستے اور علاقے کے لیجنڈز درج ذیل ہیں
2. کلیدی کیو او ایس پیرامیٹرز کے مقابلے کارکردگی:
سی ایس ایس آر: کال سیٹ اپ کامیابی کی شرح (فیصد میں) سی ایس ٹی: کال سیٹ اپ کا وقت (ملی سیکنڈ میں) ڈی سی آر: ڈراپ کال کی شرح (فیصد میں) اور ایم او ایس: اوسط رائے اسکور ۔
خلاصہ-آواز سروس
کال سیٹ اپ کامیابی کی شرح: ایئرٹیل ، بی ایس این ایل ، آر جے آئی ایل اور وی آئی ایل کی کال سیٹ اپ کامیابی کی شرح آٹو سلیکشن موڈ (5 جی/4 جی/3 جی/2 جی) میں بالترتیب 99.85 فیصد ، 91.75 فیصد ، 99.86 فیصد اور 100.00 فیصد ہے ۔
کال سیٹ اپ ٹائم: ایئرٹیل ، بی ایس این ایل ، آر جے آئی ایل اور وی آئی ایل کے پاس آٹو سلیکشن موڈ (5 جی/4 جی/3 جی/2 جی) میں بالترتیب 1.25 ، 1.56 ، 0.72 اور 0.77 سیکنڈ کا کال سیٹ اپ ٹائم ہے ۔
ڈراپ کال ریٹ: ایئرٹیل ، بی ایس این ایل ، آر جے آئی ایل اور وی آئی ایل کے پاس آٹو سلیکشن موڈ (5 جی/4 جی/3 جی/2 جی) میں بالترتیب 0.00 فیصد ، 0.90 فیصد ، 0.14 فیصد اور 0.15 فیصد کی ڈراپ کال ریٹ ہے ۔
کال سائلنس/میوٹ ریٹ: ایئرٹیل ، بی ایس این ایل ، آر جے آئی ایل اور وی آئی ایل کے پاس پیکٹ سوئچڈ نیٹ ورک (4 جی/5 جی) میں بالترتیب 0.00 فیصد ، 6.95 فیصد ، 0.56 فیصد اور 0.56 فیصد کی خاموشی کی شرح ہے ۔
اوسط رائے اسکور (ایم او ایس) ایرٹیل ، بی ایس این ایل ، آر جے آئی ایل اور وی آئی ایل کا ایم او ایس اسکور بالترتیب 4.02 ، 2.91 ، 3.91 اور 4.53 ہے ۔