Ministry of Steel
MOIL delivers best financial year performance in FY’25, surpassing all previous records
02 APR 2025 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
MOIL has recorded its best-ever financial year performance in FY’25, achieving remarkable milestones across key performance indicators:
• Record manganese ore production: 18.02 lakh tonnes, 2.7% higher y-o-y.
• Record manganese ore sales: 15.87 lakh tonnes, registering a growth of 3.3% y-o-y.
• Record Ferro manganese production: 12000 MT, 18% higher y-o-y.
• Exploratory core drilling: 1,07,530 meters, marking a 22% growth over CPLY. This extensive exploration will serve as the foundation for expanding production from existing mines and the development of new manganese mines across the country.
Shri Ajit Kumar Saxena, CMD, MOIL, congratulated the entire MOIL workforce for this record performance and expressed confidence of higher growth momentum in the coming year.

इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
मॉयल ने पिछले सभी रिकॉर्ड को पीछे छोड़ते हुए, वित्त वर्ष 2025 में अब तक का सर्वश्रेष्ठ निष्पादन किया
02 APR 2025 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
मॉयल ने वित्त वर्ष 2025 में अब तक का सर्वश्रेष्ठ वित्त वर्ष का निष्पादन किया है, जिसमें प्रमुख निष्पादन संकेतकों में उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धियां हासिल की हैं।
• रिकॉर्ड मैंगनीज अयस्क उत्पादन: 18.02 लाख टन, जो पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में 2.7% अधिक है।
· रिकॉर्ड मैंगनीज अयस्क बिक्री: 15.87 लाख टन, जो पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में 3.3% अधिक है।
· रिकॉर्ड फेरो मैंगनीज उत्पादन: 12000 मीट्रिक टन, जो पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में 18% अधिक है।
• अन्वेषणात्मक कोर ड्रिलिंग: 1,07,530 मीटर, जो पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में 22% अधिक है। यह व्यापक अन्वेषण मौजूदा खानों से उत्पादन के विस्तार और देश भर में नई मैंगनीज खानों के विकास की नींव के रूप में काम करेगा।
मॉयल के अध्यक्ष सह प्रबंध निदेशक श्री अजित कुमार सक्सेना ने इस ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि के लिए संपूर्ण मॉयल कार्यबल को बधाई दी और आने वाले वर्ष में उच्च विकास गति का विश्वास व्यक्त किया।