Ministry of Steel
MOIL delivers best financial year performance in FY’25, surpassing all previous records
02 APR 2025 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
MOIL has recorded its best-ever financial year performance in FY’25, achieving remarkable milestones across key performance indicators:
• Record manganese ore production: 18.02 lakh tonnes, 2.7% higher y-o-y.
• Record manganese ore sales: 15.87 lakh tonnes, registering a growth of 3.3% y-o-y.
• Record Ferro manganese production: 12000 MT, 18% higher y-o-y.
• Exploratory core drilling: 1,07,530 meters, marking a 22% growth over CPLY. This extensive exploration will serve as the foundation for expanding production from existing mines and the development of new manganese mines across the country.
Shri Ajit Kumar Saxena, CMD, MOIL, congratulated the entire MOIL workforce for this record performance and expressed confidence of higher growth momentum in the coming year.

اسٹیل کی وزارت
ایم او آئی ایل نے گزشتہ تمام ریکارڈز کو پیچھے چھوڑتے ہوئے مالی سال 2025 میں بہترین مالی سال کی کارکردگی پیش کی
02 APR 2025 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
ایم او آئی ایل نے مالی سال 2025 میں اپنی اب تک کی بہترین مالی سال کی کارکردگی کو ریکارڈ کیا ہے، جس نے کارکردگی کے اہم اشاریوں میں قابل ذکر سنگ میل حاصل کیے ہیں:
مینگنیج ایسک کی ریکارڈ پیداوار: 18.02 لاکھ ٹن، 2.7% زیادہ سال سال۔
ریکارڈ مینگنیج ایسک کی فروخت: 15.87 لاکھ ٹن، 3.3% سال کی ترقی کا اندراج۔
فیرو مینگنیج کی ریکارڈ پیداوار: 12000 ایم ٹی ، 18% زیادہ y-o-y۔
ایکسپلوریٹری کور ڈرلنگ: 1,07,530 میٹر، جو کہ سی پی ایل وائی کے مقابلے میں 22 فیصد اضافہ ہے۔ یہ وسیع دریافت موجودہ کانوں سے پیداوار کو بڑھانے اور ملک بھر میں مینگنیج کی نئی کانوں کی ترقی کی بنیاد کے طور پر کام کرے گی۔
جناب اجیت کمار سکسینہ، سی ایم ڈی، ایم او آئی ایل ، نے اس ریکارڈ کارکردگی کے لیے ایم او آئی ایل کی پوری ورک فورس کو مبارکباد دی اور آنے والے سال میں ترقی کی بلند رفتار کا یقین ظاہر کیا۔