Ministry of Railways
Change of Composition of Sainagar Shirdi-Chennai Exp Express
21 MAR 2025 2:33PM by PIB Mumbai
Pune, 21 March 2025
Railways have decided to run Sainagar Shirdi – Chennai Exp with LHB coaches and with revised composition as per details given below:
Train no 22601 / 22602 Chennai-Sainagar Shirdi-Chennai express with LHB coaches and revised composition as follows:
Ex Chennai with effect from 21.05.2025
Ex Sainagar Shirdi with effect from 23.05.2025
Revised Composition:
1 AC-II Tier, 6 AC-III Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class, 1 General Second Class including 1 Guard’s Brake Van and 1 Generator Van. (20 LHB Coaches)
Passengers are requested to note the changes in composition before reservation of seats for their journey.
For detailed timings at halts of these trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

रेल्वे मंत्रालय
साईनगर शिर्डी-चेन्नई एक्स्प्रेसच्या रचनेत बदल
21 MAR 2025 2:37PM by PIB Mumbai
पुणे, 21 मार्च 2025
रेल्वेने साईनगर शिर्डी - चेन्नई एक्स्प्रेस एलएचबी कोचसह आणि खाली दिलेल्या तपशीलांनुसार सुधारित रचनेसह चालवण्याचा निर्णय घेतला आहे:
LHB कोच असलेली ट्रेन क्रमांक 22601 / 22602 चेन्नई-साईनगर शिर्डी-चेन्नई एक्सप्रेस आणि खालीलप्रमाणे सुधारित रचना:
एक्स चेन्नई 21.05.2025 पासून प्रभावी
23.05.2025 पासून पूर्व साईनगर शिर्डी
सुधारित रचना:
1 AC-II टियर, 6 AC-III टियर, 7 स्लीपर क्लास, 4 सामान्य द्वितीय श्रेणी, 1 सामान्य द्वितीय श्रेणी 1 गार्ड्स ब्रेक व्हॅन आणि 1 जनरेटर व्हॅनसह. (20 एलएचबी कोच)
प्रवाशांना विनंती आहे की त्यांनी त्यांच्या प्रवासासाठी जागा आरक्षित करण्यापूर्वी रचनेतील बदल लक्षात घ्या.
या गाड्यांच्या थांब्यांच्या तपशीलवार वेळेसाठी कृपया www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in ला भेट द्या किंवा NTES ॲप डाउनलोड करा.