Special Service and Features
Viksit Bharat Youth Parliament 2025: Last date for registration is 16th March, 2025
14 MAR 2025 3:51PM by PIB Chennai
The Ministry of youth Affairs & Sports, Govt. of India is organising a mega Viksit Bharat Youth Parliament 2025 programme for students & Non Students of age group from 18 to 25 years for participation in the programme. The registration for the programme is already started from 2nd March. The last date for registration is 16th March, 2025.
The interested students/NSS/NCC/YRC volunteers can register themselves through Mybharat portal https://mybharat.gov.in and select their district of studying or living for registration. In the registration they have to upload a one-minute video (25MB size) either in Tamil or English on the topic of What Viksit Bharat means to you? - (Max File Size: 25MB) (Developed India). Title: Viksit Bharat
Based on this one-minute video the screening committee will select eligible participants for District level competition. The district level competitions will be organised from 18th to 23rd March in 15 centres in Tamil Nadu (1.Chennai. 2. Kancheepuram, 3. Tiruchirapalli, 4. Cuddalore, 5. Thanjavaur, 6. Coimbatore, 7. Tiruppur, 8. Madurai, 9. Sivaganga, 10. Tuticorin, 11. Tirunelveli, 12. Salem, 13, Dharmapuri, 14. Thiruvarur, 15. Vellore.)
When you select Nodal District on Portal select as follows:
If you are from Chennai or Thiruvallur, select Chennai as your nodal district.
If you are from Kanchipuram or Chengalpattu, select Kanchipuram as your nodal district.
If you are from Cuddalore or Mayiladuthurai, select Cuddalore as your nodal district.
If you are from Thanjavur or Ariyalur, select Thanjavur as your nodal district.
If you are from Coimbatore or The Nilgiris, select Coimbatore as your nodal district.
If you are from Tiruppur or Erode, select Tiruppur as your nodal district.
If you are from Tiruchirapalli, Perambalur, or Karur, select Tiruchirapalli as your nodal district.
If you are from Nagapattinam or Thiruvarur, select Nagapattinam as your nodal district.
If you are from Madurai, Theni, or Dindigul, select Madurai as your nodal district.
If you are from Sivagangai, Ramanathapuram, or Pudukottai, select Sivagangai as your nodal district.
If you are from Tuticorin or Tenkasi, select Tuticorin as your nodal district.
If you are from Tirunelveli, Kanyakumari, or Virudhunagar, select Thirunelveli as your nodal district.
If you are from Salem, Namakkal, or Krishnagiri, select Salem as your nodal district.
If you are from Dharmapuri, Villupuram, or Thiruvannamalai, select Dharmapuri as your nodal district.
If you are from Vellore, Thirupathur, Kallakurichi, or Ranipet, select Vellore as your nodal district.
After the completion of District and State Round, National Round will be held in Delhi on 1st April and 2nd April 2025.

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா இளையோர் நாடாளுமன்றம் 2025: மார்ச் 16 பதிவுக்கான கடைசி நாளாகும்
14 MAR 2025 3:51PM by PIB Chennai
வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா இளையோர் நாடாளுமன்றம் 2025 எனும் மாபெரும் நிகழ்வை மத்திய இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டுத் துறை, 18 முதல் 25 வயது வரை உள்ள மாணவர்கள் மற்றும் மாணவர்கள் அல்லாதவர்களுக்கு நடத்துகிறது. இதற்கான பதிவு ஏற்கனவே தொடங்கியுள்ள நிலையில், 2025 மார்ச் 16 பதிவுக்கான கடைசி நாளாகும்.
ஆர்வமுள்ள மாணவர்கள்/என்எஸ்எஸ்/என்சிசி/ஒய்ஆர்சி (இளைஞர் செஞ்சிலுவை சங்கம்) தொண்டர்கள் https://mybharat.gov.in என்ற இணையப்பக்கம் மூலம் பதிவு செய்யலாம். பதிவு செய்வோர் தாங்கள் பயிலும் மாவட்டம் அல்லது வாழும் மாவட்டத்தை தெரிவு செய்ய வேண்டும். மேலும் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா என்றால் என்ன? என்ற தலைப்பில் தமிழ் அல்லது ஆங்கிலத்தில் அதிகபட்சம் 25MB அளவுள்ள ஒரு நிமிட வீடியோவை பதிவேற்றம் செய்ய வேண்டும்.
இந்த வீடியோவை ஆய்வு செய்யும் குழுவினர், மாவட்ட அளவிலான போட்டியில் பங்கேற்க தகுதியுள்ளவர்களை தேர்வு செய்வார்கள். மாவட்ட அளவிலான போட்டிகள் தமிழ்நாட்டில் 15 மையங்களில் 2025 மார்ச் 18 முதல் 23 வரை நடைபெறும். போட்டி நடைபெறும் மாவட்டங்கள்: 1. சென்னை, 2. காஞ்சிபுரம், 3. திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி, 4. கடலூர், 5. தஞ்சாவூர், 6. கோயம்புத்தூர், 7. திருப்பூர், 8. மதுரை, 9. சிவகங்கை, 10. தூத்துக்குடி, 11. திருநெல்வேலி, 12. சேலம், 13. தர்மபுரி, 14. திருவாரூர், 15. வேலூர்.
இணையப் பக்கத்தில் இணைப்பு (நோடல்) மாவட்டத்தை கீழ்க்காணும் வகையில் தெரிவு செய்ய வேண்டும்.
சென்னை, திருவள்ளூரை சேர்ந்தவர்கள் சென்னை மாவட்டத்தையும்
காஞ்சிபுரம், செங்கல்பட்டைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள் காஞ்சிபுரம் மாவட்டத்தையும்
கடலூர், மயிலாடுதுறையை சேர்ந்தவர்கள் கடலூர் மாவட்டத்தையும்
தஞ்சாவூர், அரியலூரை சேர்ந்தவர்கள் தஞ்சாவூர் மாவட்டத்தையும்
கோயம்புத்தூர், நீலகிரியை சேர்ந்தவர்கள் கோயம்புத்தூர் மாவட்டத்தையும்
திருப்பூர், ஈரோட்டை சேர்ந்தவர்கள் திருப்பூர் மாவட்டத்தையும்
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி, பெரம்பலூர் மற்றும் கரூரை சேர்ந்தவர்கள் திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி மாவட்டத்தையும்
நாகப்பட்டினம், திருவாரூரை சேர்ந்தவர்கள் நாகப்பட்டினம் மாவட்டத்தையும்
மதுரை, தேனி, திண்டுக்கல்லை சேர்ந்தவர்கள் மதுரை மாவட்டத்தையும்
சிவகங்கை, ராமநாதபுரம், புதுக்கோட்டையை சேர்ந்தவர்கள் சிவகங்கை மாவட்டத்தையும்
தூத்துக்குடி, தென்காசியை சேர்ந்தவர்கள் தூத்துக்குடி மாவட்டத்தையும்
திருநெல்வேலி, கன்னியாகுமரி, விருதுநகரை சேர்ந்தவர்கள் திருநெல்வேலி மாவட்டத்தையும்
சேலம், நாமக்கல், கிருஷ்ணகிரியை சேர்ந்தவர்கள் சேலம் மாவட்டத்தையும்
தர்மபுரி, விழுப்புரம், திருவண்ணாமலையை சேர்ந்தவர்கள் தர்மபுரி மாவட்டத்தையும்
வேலூர், திருப்பத்தூர், கள்ளக்குறிச்சி, ராணிப்பேட்டை சேர்ந்தவர்கள் வேலூர் மாவட்டத்தையும் தெரிவு செய்ய வேண்டும்.
மாவட்ட, மாநில அளவிலான சுற்றுகள் நிறைவடைந்த பின் தேசிய அளவிலான சுற்று 2025 ஏப்ரல் 1, 2 ஆகிய தேதிகளில் தில்லியில் நடைபெறும்.