Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Result of Company Secretaries Professional Programme (Syllabus 2017 & Syllabus 2022) and Executive Programme (Syllabus 2017 & Syllabus 2022) Examinations, December, 2024 Session
21 FEB 2025 3:06PM by PIB Ahmedabad
The result of Company Secretaries Examinations for Professional Programme (Syllabus 2017 & Syllabus 2022) and Executive Programme (Syllabus 2017 & Syllabus 2022) December, 2024 Session is scheduled to be declared at 11:00 A.M. and 2:00 P.M. respectively on Tuesday, the 25th February, 2025. The result will be hosted on the website of the Institute: www.icsi.edu
The result along with individual Candidate's subject-wise break-up of marks will also be made available on the website immediately after declaration of the result.
Candidates of Executive Programme (Syllabus 2017 & Syllabus 2022) Examination can download their e-Result-cum-Marks Statement immediately after the declaration of result from the Institute's website: www.icsi.edu for their reference and records and no Result-cum-Marks Statement in physical form will be issued. However, hard copy of the Result-cum-Marks Statement shall be issued to the Candidates of Professional Programme (Syllabus 2017 & Syllabus 2022) Examination.

કોર્પોરેટ બાબતોનું મંત્રાલય
કંપની સેક્રેટરી પ્રોફેશનલ પ્રોગ્રામ (અભ્યાસક્રમ 2017 અને અભ્યાસક્રમ 2022) અને એક્ઝિક્યુટિવ પ્રોગ્રામ (અભ્યાસક્રમ 2017 અને અભ્યાસક્રમ 2022) પરીક્ષા, ડિસેમ્બર, 2024 સત્રનું પરિણામ
21 FEB 2025 3:06PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કંપની સેક્રેટરીઝ પ્રોફેશનલ પ્રોગ્રામ (સિલેબસ 2017 અને સિલેબસ 2022) અને એક્ઝિક્યુટિવ પ્રોગ્રામ (સિલેબસ 2017 અને સિલેબસ 2022) ડિસેમ્બર, 2024 સત્રનું પરિણામ મંગળવાર, 25 ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2025ના રોજ અનુક્રમે સવારે 11:00 વાગ્યે અને બપોરે 2:00 વાગ્યે જાહેર કરવામાં આવશે. પરિણામ સંસ્થાની વેબસાઇટ www.icsi.edu પર પોસ્ટ કરવામાં આવશે.
પરિણામ જાહેર થયા પછી તરત જ ઉમેદવારના વિષયવાર ગુણ સાથે પરિણામ વેબસાઇટ પર ઉપલબ્ધ કરાવવામાં આવશે.
એક્ઝિક્યુટિવ પ્રોગ્રામ (સિલેબસ 2017 અને સિલેબસ 2022) પરીક્ષાના ઉમેદવારો પરિણામ જાહેર થયા પછી તરત જ સંસ્થાની વેબસાઇટ: www.icsi.edu પરથી તેમના સંદર્ભ અને રેકોર્ડ માટે તેમનું ઈ-રિઝલ્ટ-કમ-માર્ક્સ સ્ટેટમેન્ટ ડાઉનલોડ કરી શકે છે અને ભૌતિક સ્વરૂપમાં કોઈ રિઝલ્ટ-કમ-માર્ક્સ સ્ટેટમેન્ટ જારી કરવામાં આવશે નહીં. જોકે, પ્રોફેશનલ પ્રોગ્રામ (સિલેબસ 2017 અને સિલેબસ 2022) પરીક્ષાના ઉમેદવારોને પરિણામ-કમ-માર્ક્સ સ્ટેટમેન્ટની હાર્ડ કોપી આપવામાં આવશે.