Ministry of Rural Development
Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan inaugurates the National Geospatial Knowledge-based Land Survey of Urban Habitations (NAKSHA) at Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
18 FEB 2025 9:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Rural Development and Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan inaugurated the National Geospatial Knowledge-based Land Survey of Urban Habitations (NAKSHA) Pilot programme of the Department of Land Resources, Ministry of Rural Development, Government of India at Raisen, Madhya Pradesh. The Union Minister also launched the Standard Operating Procedure (SoP) Booklet, Video and Flyers on NAKSHA Programme, and flagged off WDC Yatra. WDC video was screened and Watershed Anthem was played on the occasion. The NAKSHA launch functions have also been parallelly organized in 122 ULBs and some LSG / Revenue Department Headquarters across 26 States and 3 Union Territories. The occasion marked the demonstration of technological advancement in land surveying like use of drones, GNSS Rovers etc. Drone flying was one of the main features at the national launch at Raisen and in other ULBs.
The function was presided over by Dr Mohan Yadav, Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh. The event was also graced by Dr Chandrashekhar Pemmasani, Minister of State for Rural Development and Communications, Government of India, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel, Minister for Panchayati Raj and Rural Development, Madhya Pradesh, Shri Karan Singh Verma, Revenue Minister, Madhya Pradesh, Shri Narayan Singh Panwar, Minister for Fishermen Welfare and Fisheries Development Department, Madhya Pradesh, MLA, Sanchi, Shri Prabhu Ram Chaudhary, Shri Manoj Joshi, Secretary, Department of Land Resources, Government of India and other officers from Government of India and Madhya Pradesh State Government. People from across Madhya Pradesh and other parts of the country was present at the function.
The participating ULBs and departments across the States and UTs have given wide publicity to the NAKSHA programme for creating awareness about the aim, objective and the benefits of the programme, which includes creation and updation of land records in urban and peri urban areas thereby empowering citizens, improving ease of living, enhancing urban planning, and reducing land-related disputes. The action under the programme also includes establishing IT-based system for property record administration to foster transparency, efficiency, and support sustainable development.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے مدھیہ پردیش کے رائسین میں قومی جغرافیائی معلومات پر مبنی شہری رہائش کے زمین کے سروے (نکشا) کا افتتاح کیا
18 FEB 2025 9:30PM by PIB Delhi
دیہی ترقی اور زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے رائے سین ، مدھیہ پردیش میں حکومت ہند کی دیہی ترقی کی وزارت کے محکمہ زمینی وسائل کےقومی جغرافیائی معلومات پر مبنی شہری رہائش کے زمین کے سروے(نکشا) پائلٹ پروگرام کا افتتاح کیا ۔ مرکزی وزیر نے نکشا پروگرام پر کام کاج کے معیاری ضابطے (ایس او پی) کا کتابچہ ، ویڈیو اور فلائرز کا بھی آغاز کیا اور ڈبلیو ڈی سی یاترا کو جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا ۔ اس موقع پر ڈبلیو ڈی سی کی ویڈیو دکھائی گئی اور ترانہ بجایا گیا ۔ نکشا لانچ کی تقریبات متوازی طور پر 26 ریاستوں اور 3 مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 122 یو ایل بی اور کچھ ایل ایس جی/ریونیو ڈپارٹمنٹ ہیڈ کوارٹرز میں بھی منعقد کی گئی ہیں ۔ اس موقع پر زمینی سروے جیسے ڈرون ، جی این ایس ایس روورز وغیرہ کے استعمال میں تکنیکی ترقی کا مظاہرہ کیا گیا ۔ رائسین اور دیگر یو ایل بی میں قومی لانچ میں ڈرون اڑانا ایک اہم خصوصیت تھی ۔
تقریب کی صدارت مدھیہ پردیش کے وزیر اعلی ڈاکٹر موہن یادو نے کی ۔ اس تقریب میں حکومت ہند کے دیہی ترقیات اور مواصلات کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر چندر شیکھر پیماسانی ، مدھیہ پردیش کے پنچایتی راج اور دیہی ترقیات کے وزیر جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل ، مدھیہ پردیش کے وزیر محصول جناب کرن سنگھ ورما ، مدھیہ پردیش کے ماہی گیروں کی بہبود اور ماہی گیری کی ترقی کے وزیر جناب نارائن سنگھ پنور ، سانچی کے ایم ایل اے جناب پربھو رام چودھری ، حکومت ہند کے محکمہ زمینی وسائل کے سکریٹری جناب منوج جوشی اور حکومت ہند اور مدھیہ پردیش کی ریاستی حکومت کے دیگر افسران نے بھی شرکت کی ۔ اس تقریب میں مدھیہ پردیش اور ملک کے دیگر حصوں سے لوگ موجود تھے ۔
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے حصہ لینے والے یو ایل بی اور محکموں نے پروگرام کے مقصد ، ہدف اور فوائد کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے نکشا پروگرام کی وسیع تشہیر کی ہے ، جس میں شہری اور نیم شہری علاقوں میں زمین کے ریکارڈ تیار کرنا اور اپ ڈیٹ شامل ہے جس سے شہریوں کو بااختیار بنانا ، زندگی گزارنے میں آسانی کو بہتر بنانا ، شہری منصوبہ بندی کو بڑھانا اور زمین سے متعلق تنازعات کو کم کرنا شامل ہے ۔ پروگرام کے تحت کارروائی میں شفافیت ، کارکردگی اور پائیدار ترقی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے پراپرٹی ریکارڈ انتظامیہ کے لیے آئی ٹی پر مبنی نظام قائم کرنا بھی شامل ہے ۔
-----------------------------------------
U.No:7343
ش ح۔ا ع خ ۔ ص ج