Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority (IEPFA) signs MoU with the Association of Chartered Certified Accountants (ACCA)
The MoU aims to develop a digital programme which focusses on experiential learning aimed at promoting financial literacy for school children
03 FEB 2025 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
An MoU has been signed between Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority (IEPFA) and Strategic Educational Professionals Pvt. Ltd., a subsidiary of Association of Chartered Certified Accountants (ACCA), for developing a digital programme which focusses on experiential learning aimed at promoting financial literacy for school children. It is envisaged to provide this content to select schools, including rural schools, through a pilot project. This programme envisages delivery of this program through training of school teachers.
The Minister of State in the Ministry of Corporate Affairs and Minister of State in the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, Shri Harsh Malhotra stated this in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
विनिधानकर्ता शिक्षा और संरक्षण निधि प्राधिकरण (आईईपीएफए) ने एसोसिएशन ऑफ चार्टर्ड सर्टिफाइड अकाउंटेंट्स (एसीसीए) के साथ समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए
एमओयू का उद्देश्य स्कूली बच्चों के लिए वित्तीय साक्षरता को बढ़ावा देने के उद्देश्य से अनुभवात्मक शिक्षा पर ध्यान केंद्रित करने के लिए एक डिजिटल कार्यक्रम तैयार करना है
03 FEB 2025 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
विनिधानकर्ता शिक्षा और संरक्षण निधि प्राधिकरण (आईईपीएफए) और एसोसिएशन ऑफ चार्टर्ड सर्टिफाइड अकाउंटेंट्स (एसीसीए) की एक सहायक कंपनी स्ट्रैटेजिक एजुकेशनल प्रोफेशनल्स प्राइवेट लिमिटेड के बीच स्कूली बच्चों के लिए वित्तीय साक्षरता को प्रोत्साहन देने के उद्देश्य से अनुभवात्मक शिक्षा पर ध्यान केंद्रित करने हेतु एक डिजिटल कार्यक्रम विकसित करने के लिए एक समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए। एक पायलट प्रोजेक्ट के माध्यम से ग्रामीण स्कूलों सहित चुनिंदा स्कूलों को यह सामग्री उपलब्ध कराने की परिकल्पना की गई है। यह कार्यक्रम स्कूल शिक्षकों के प्रशिक्षण के माध्यम से इस कार्यक्रम को वितरित करने को उल्लिखित करता है।
कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय के राज्य मंत्री व सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्रालय में राज्य मंत्री, श्री हर्ष मल्होत्रा ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में यह बात कही।