Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority (IEPFA) signs MoU with the Association of Chartered Certified Accountants (ACCA)
The MoU aims to develop a digital programme which focusses on experiential learning aimed at promoting financial literacy for school children
03 FEB 2025 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
An MoU has been signed between Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority (IEPFA) and Strategic Educational Professionals Pvt. Ltd., a subsidiary of Association of Chartered Certified Accountants (ACCA), for developing a digital programme which focusses on experiential learning aimed at promoting financial literacy for school children. It is envisaged to provide this content to select schools, including rural schools, through a pilot project. This programme envisages delivery of this program through training of school teachers.
The Minister of State in the Ministry of Corporate Affairs and Minister of State in the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, Shri Harsh Malhotra stated this in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
انوسٹر ایجوکیشن اینڈ پروٹیکشن فنڈ اتھارٹی (آئی ای پی ایف اے ) نے ایسوسی ایشن آف چارٹرڈ سرٹیفائیڈ اکاؤنٹنٹس (اے سی سی اے ) کے ساتھ مفاہمت کی یادداشت پر دستخط کیے
ایم او یو کا مقصد ایک ڈیجیٹل پروگرام تیار کرنا ہے جو تجرباتی سیکھنے پر مرکوز ہے جس کا مقصد اسکول کے بچوں کے لیے مالی خواندگی کو فروغ دینا ہے
03 FEB 2025 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
انوسٹر ایجوکیشن اینڈ پروٹیکشن فنڈ اتھارٹی (آئی ای پی ایف اے) اور اسٹریٹجک ایجوکیشنل پروفیشنلز پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ کے درمیان ایک ایم او یو پر دستخط کیے گئے ہیں۔ لمیٹڈ، ایسوسی ایشن آف چارٹرڈ سرٹیفائیڈ اکاؤنٹنٹس (اے سی سی اے ) کا ایک ذیلی ادارہ، ایک ڈیجیٹل پروگرام تیار کرنے کے لیے جس میں تجرباتی سیکھنے پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی ہے جس کا مقصد اسکول کے بچوں کے لیے مالی خواندگی کو فروغ دینا ہے۔ یہ مواد ایک پائلٹ پروجیکٹ کے ذریعے دیہی اسکولوں سمیت منتخب اسکولوں کو فراہم کرنے کا تصور کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ پروگرام اسکول کے اساتذہ کی تربیت کے ذریعے اس پروگرام کی فراہمی کا تصور کرتا ہے۔
کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت اور سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت جناب ہرش ملہوترا نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ بات کہی ہے ۔