ஜல்சக்தி அமைச்சகம்
அடல் நிலத்தடி நீர் திட்டத்தின் 7-வது தேசிய அளவிலான வழிகாட்டும் குழு கூட்டம் புதுதில்லியில் நடைபெற்றது
16 JAN 2025 5:16PM by PIB Chennai
அடல் நிலத்தடி நீர் திட்டத்தை அமல்படுத்த தேசிய அளவிலான வழிகாட்டும் குழுவின் ஏழாவது கூட்டம் புதுதில்லியில் மத்திய அரசின் நீர்வளத் துறை, ஊரக வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சக செயலாளர் தலைமையில் நடைபெற்றது.
ஐந்தாவது ஆண்டாக இந்தத் திட்டம் செயல்படுத்தப்படுவதாகவும், இந்தத் திட்டத்தின் நல்விளைவுகளை மற்ற பகுதிகளில் மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான நேரம் வந்துள்ளது என்றும் கூடுதல் செயலாளர் மற்றும் அடல் நிலத்தடி நீர் திட்டத்தின் தேசிய திட்ட ஒருங்கிணைப்பாளர் எடுத்துரைத்தார். கடந்த நான்கு ஆண்டுகளில் இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் மாநிலங்களால் பல்வேறு முன்முயற்சிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன என்றும், மாநிலங்கள் இப்போது புள்ளிவிவரங்களை பகுப்பாய்வு செய்து, திட்டத்தின் ஒட்டுமொத்த தாக்கத்தை மதிப்பிட வேண்டும் என்றும் அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
அடல் நிலத்தடி நீர் திட்டம் ஒரு தனித்துவமான, முன்னோடித் திட்டம் என்றும், சமூகங்களை வெற்றிகரமாக இணைத்து அவர்களின் விழிப்புணர்வுக்காக பணியாற்றியுள்ளது என்றும் மத்திய நீர்வளத் துறை, ஊரக வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சக செயலாளர் எடுத்துரைத்தார். பங்கேற்கும் மாநிலங்கள் தங்கள் மாநிலத்தில் உள்ள அனைத்து கிராம பஞ்சாயத்துகளிலும் செயல்பாடுகளை விரிவுபடுத்துவதில் கவனம் செலுத்த வேண்டும் என்று அவர் யோசனை தெரிவித்தார்.
அடல் நிலத்தடி நீர் ஊக்கத்தொகை ஒரு நிபந்தனையற்ற நிதி என்றும், இது தொடர்புடைய துறைகளின் வழக்கமான நடவடிக்கைகள் தவிர தொடர்புடைய வேறு பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளுக்குப் பயன்படுத்தப்படலாம் என்றும், வெற்றியின் அடிப்படையில் மேலும் முக்கிய நீரோட்டத்தில் சேர்க்கக்கூடிய புதுமையான தொழில்நுட்பங்கள் / செயல்பாடுகளை நடைமுறைப்படுத்த பயன்படுத்த வேண்டும் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.
குடிநீர் மற்றும் துப்புரவுத்துறை செயலாளர், மாநிலங்களின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள், தேசிய அளவிலான வழிகாட்டும் குழுவின் உறுப்பினர்கள், பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளின் பிரதிநிதிகள், உலக வங்கி மற்றும் தேசிய திட்ட நிர்வாகப் பிரிவு அதிகாரிகள் இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=2093441

Ministry of Jal Shakti
7th NLSC meeting of Atal Bhujal Yojana held at New Delhi
Atal Bhujal Yojana in the fifth year of implementation
16 JAN 2025 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
Sh. Subodh Yadav, Additional Secretary (Admin, IC&GW) and National Project Coordinator, Atal Bhujal Yojana addressing during the 7th NLSC meeting.
The seventh meeting of the National Level Steering Committee (NLSC) for implementation of Atal Bhujal Yojana was held at New Delhi under the Chairpersonship of the Secretary, DoWR, RD & GR, MoJS, GoI.
7th National Level Steering Committee Meeting, Atal Bhujal Yojana
Additional Secretary (A, IC &GW) and National Project Coordinator, Atal Bhujal Yojana highlighted that the scheme is in the fifth year of implementation and now the time has come to show the impact of the scheme in Atal Jal area for upscaling in other areas. He also emphasized that in the last four years several initiatives have been taken up by the States under the scheme and the States now need to analyze the data and drill down to assess the impact of the activities on ground and overall impact of the scheme.
Ms. Debashree Mukherjee, Secretary, DoWR, RD&GR, GOI, addressing the participants during the 7th NLSC Meeting.
Secretary, DoWR, RD & GR highlighted that Atal Bhujal Yojana is a unique and pilot scheme & has successfully on-boarded the communities and worked towards their awareness. The Secretary suggested the participating States to focus on scaling up the activities in all the Gram Panchayats of their State. She advised to compare the scenarios in Atal Jal areas vis-a-vis non-Atal Jal areas and assess how effective Atal Jal has been in achieving community awareness. She also emphasized that Atal Jal incentives is an untied fund & can be used for various activities other than the regular activities of the line departments and should be utilized towards implementation of innovative technologies / activities which can be further mainstreamed based on the success.
The committee reviewed the overall progress of the scheme and advised the States to utilize the humungous data being generated under the scheme for meaningful analysis and decision making by the higher authorities. The NLSC meeting was followed by presentations by the participating States in which they showcased the impacts of the scheme in their State for cross learning and key insights that can be taken by the other States.
The findings of the World Bank review mission of all the Seven States was also presented by the Task Team Leader, the World Bank. The gaps in the areas of scheme implementation and related concerns were highlighted for overall improvement and effective implementation of the scheme in all the participating States.
Secretary, DDWS, senior officers from the participating States, members of NLSC, representatives from various Ministries / Departments, officers of the World Bank and NPMU attended the meeting.