संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग ने भारतीय वन सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा 2024 के परिणाम घोषित किए
13 JAN 2025 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा 24 नवंबर 2024 से 1 दिसंबर, 2024 तक आयोजित भारतीय वन सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2024 के परिणामों के आधार पर नीचे दिए गए रोल नंबर वाले उम्मीदवारों ने भारतीय वन सेवा परीक्षा- 2024 के लिए व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण (साक्षात्कार) के लिए अर्हता प्राप्त कर ली है।
2. इन उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी अनंतिम है, बशर्ते कि वे सभी मामलों में पात्र पाए जाएं। उम्मीदवारों को अपनी पात्रता/आरक्षण के दावों के समर्थन में मूल प्रमाण-पत्र जैसे आयु, शैक्षिक योग्यता, समुदाय, आर्थिक रूप से कमजोर वर्ग, बेंचमार्क दिव्यांगता वाले व्यक्ति (पीडब्ल्यूबीडी) और अन्य दस्तावेज जैसे टीए फॉर्म आदि को अपने व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण (साक्षात्कार) के समय प्रस्तुत करना होगा। इसलिए उन्हें सलाह दी जाती है कि वे उपरोक्त दस्तावेज अपने पास तैयार रखें। अनुसूचित जाति/अनुसूचित जनजाति/अन्य पिछड़ा वर्ग/ईडब्ल्यूएस/दिव्यांग/पूर्व सैनिक आदि के लिए उपलब्ध आरक्षण/छूट लाभ चाहने वाले अभ्यर्थियों को भारतीय वन सेवा परीक्षा- 2024 के लिए आवेदन की अंतिम तिथि अर्थात 6 मार्च, 2024 को या उससे पहले जारी किए गए मूल प्रमाण-पत्र भी प्रस्तुत करने होंगे।
4. उम्मीदवारों को सूचित की गई व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण (साक्षात्कार) की तिथि और समय में परिवर्तन के किसी अनुरोध पर सामान्यतः विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
5.1 व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण (साक्षात्कार) के लिए अर्हता प्राप्त करने वाले सभी उम्मीदवारों को अनिवार्य रूप से अपना विस्तृत आवेदन पत्र-II (डीएएफ-II) भरना और जमा करना आवश्यक है। इस संबंध में, भारतीय वन सेवा परीक्षा, 2024 नियमों में निम्नलिखित प्रावधान किए गए हैं:
4.1(2) उम्मीदवार को परीक्षा के व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण (साक्षात्कार) के प्रारंभ होने से पहले ऑनलाइन विस्तृत आवेदन पत्र-II (डीएएफ-II) में जोन/कैडरों की वरीयता क्रम को अनिवार्य रूप से दर्शाना होगा। इस फॉर्म के साथ, उम्मीदवार को उच्च शिक्षा, विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में उपलब्धियों, सेवा अनुभव, ओबीसी अनुलग्नक (केवल ओबीसी श्रेणी के लिए) और ईडब्ल्यूएस अनुलग्नक (केवल ईडब्ल्यूएस श्रेणी के लिए) आदि के दस्तावेज/प्रमाण-पत्र भी अपलोड करने होंगे। निर्धारित तिथि के बाद डीएएफ-II या इसके समर्थन में दस्तावेज जमा करने में किसी भी तरह की देरी की अनुमति नहीं दी जाएगी और इससे उसकी उम्मीदवारी रद्द हो जाएगी। उम्मीदवार उच्च शिक्षा, विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में उपलब्धियों, सेवा अनुभव आदि के अतिरिक्त दस्तावेज/प्रमाण-पत्र भी अपलोड कर सकते हैं।
5.2 इसलिए, परीक्षा के नियमों के उपरोक्त प्रावधानों के अनुसार, इन सभी उम्मीदवारों को डीएएफ-II केवल ऑनलाइन भरकर जमा करना होगा, जो संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट (https://upsconline.nic.in) पर 20 जनवरी, 2025 से 27 जनवरी, 2025 तक शाम 6 बजे तक उपलब्ध रहेगा। ऐसा न करने पर उनकी उम्मीदवारी रद्द कर दी जाएगी और इस संबंध में आयोग द्वारा कोई पत्राचार नहीं किया जाएगा। इसके अलावा, ऐसे उम्मीदवारों को कोई ई-समन पत्र जारी नहीं किया जाएगा।
7. सभी उम्मीदवारों की अंकतालिकाएं अंतिम परिणाम के प्रकाशन की तिथि से 15 दिनों के भीतर आयोग की वेबसाइट पर अपलोड की जाएंगी [व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण (साक्षात्कार) होने के बाद] और वेबसाइट पर 30 दिनों की अवधि के लिए उपलब्ध रहेंगी।
रोल नंबर:
परिणाम देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें:

UPSC
Union Public Service Commission Announces Results of Indian Forest Service (Main) Examination 2024
13 JAN 2025 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the results of the Indian Forest Service (Main) Examination, 2024 held by the Union Public Service Commission from 24th November 2024 to 01st December 2024, the candidates with the Roll Numbers, as given below, have qualified for the Personality Test (Interview) for Indian Forest Service Examination, 2024.
2. Candidature of these candidates is provisional subject to their being found eligible in all respects. The candidates will be required to produce the original certificates in support of their eligibility/reservation claims viz. age, educational qualifications, community, economically weaker section, Person with Benchmark Disability (PwBD) and other documents such as TA Form etc. at the time of their Personality Test (Interview). They are, therefore, advised to keep the said documents ready with them. The candidates seeking reservation/relaxation benefits available for SC/ST/OBC/EWS/PwBD/Ex-servicemen etc., must also produce original certificate(s) issued on or before by the closing date of the application of the Indian Forest Service Examination, 2024 through Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2024 i.e. 06.03.2024.
4. No request for change in the date and time of the Personality Test (Interview) intimated to the candidates will ordinarily be entertained.
5.1 All the candidates, who qualified for the Personality Tests (Interview), are required to fill and submit their Detailed Application Form-II (DAF-II) mandatorily. Regarding this, following provisions have been made in the Indian Forest Service Examination, 2024 Rules:
“4.1(2) A candidate shall be required to mandatorily indicate order of preferences of Zones/Cadres in the on-line Detailed Application Form-II (DAF-II), before the commencement of Personality Test (Interview) of the examination. With this Form, a candidate will also be required to upload documents/certificates for higher education, achievements in different fields, service experience, OBC Annexure (for OBC category only) and EWS Annexure (for EWS category only), etc. Any delay in submission of the DAF-II or documents in support beyond the prescribed date will not be allowed and will lead to cancellation of the candidature. A candidate may also upload additional documents/certificates of higher education, achievements in different fields, service experience, etc.”
5.2 Therefore, in accordance with the aforesaid provisions of the Rules of the Examination, all these candidates have to fill up and submit DAF-II ONLINE only, which will be available on the Website of the Union Public Service Commission (https://upsconline.nic.in) during the period from 20th January, 2025 to 27th January, 2025 till 6:00 P.M. failing which his/her candidature shall stand cancelled and no correspondence will be entertained by the Commission in this regard. Further, no e-Summon Letter will be issued to such candidates.
7. The marks sheets of all the candidates will be uploaded on the Commission’s Website within 15 days from the date of publication of the final result [after conducting Personality Tests (Interview)] and will remain available on the Website for a period of 30 days.
Roll Numbers:
Click here to see Result: