सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
उत्तर प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री योगी आदित्यनाथ कल प्रयागराज में आकाशवाणी के विशेष ‘कुंभवाणी’ चैनल और ‘कुंभ मंगल’ ध्वनि का लोकार्पण करेंगे
कुंभ की पूरी अवधि के दौरान, आकाशवाणी का कुंभवाणी चैनल प्रयागराज का आंखों देखा हाल देश व दुनिया तक पहुंचाकर महाकुंभ की परंपरा को बढ़ावा देगा व श्रद्धालुओं को महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी प्रदान करेगा
09 JAN 2025 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
उत्तर प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री योगी आदित्यनाथ द्वारा सर्किट हाउस, प्रयागराज में महाकुंभ 2025 को समर्पित आकाशवाणी के विशेष कुंभवाणी चैनल (एफएम 103.5 मेगाहर्ट्ज) का लोकार्पण किया जाएगा। इस ऐतिहासिक अवसर पर केंद्रीय सूचना एवं प्रसारण राज्य मंत्री डॉ. एल. मुरुगन भी ऑनलाइन माध्यम से कार्यक्रम में शामिल होंगे। इस कार्यक्रम के दौरान मुख्यमंत्री द्वारा कुंभ मंगल ध्वनि का भी लोकार्पण किया जाएगा।
कुम्भवाणी द्वारा प्रसारित आंखों देखा हाल उन लोगों के लिए विशेष रूप से लाभदायक होगा जो कुंभ में भाग लेने के लिए प्रयागराज नहीं आ सकेंगे। ये इस ऐतिहासिक महाकुंभ के माहौल को देश व दुनिया तक पहुंचाने में सहायक होगा। देश के लोक सेवा प्रसारक प्रसार भारती की ये पहल न केवल भारत में आस्था की ऐतिहासिक परंपरा को बढ़ावा देगी, बल्कि श्रद्धालुओं को महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी देगी व सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रमों का घर बैठे अनुभव करवाएगी।
कुंभवाणी एक नजर में
कुंभवाणी चैनल: परिचय और प्रसारण अवधि
- प्रसारण अवधि: 10 जनवरी 2025 से 26 फरवरी 2025
- प्रसारण समय: प्रातः 5:55 बजे से रात्रि 10:05 बजे तक
- आवृत्ति: एफएम 103.5 मेगाहर्ट्ज
कुंभवाणी के विशेष कार्यक्रम:
- सजीव प्रसारण:
- मुख्य स्नान पर्वों (14 और 29 जनवरी, 3 फरवरी) का आँखों देखा हाल।
- कुंभ क्षेत्र की गतिविधियों पर प्रतिदिन लाइव रिपोर्टिंग।
- सांस्कृतिक धरोहर पर विशेष प्रस्तुति:
- धारावाहिक ‘शिव महिमा’।
- भारतीय सांस्कृतिक धरोहर पर आधारित विशेष कार्यक्रम।
- टॉक शो:
- ‘नमस्कार प्रयागराज’ (प्रातः 9:00-10:00 बजे)।
- ‘संगम तट से’ (अपराह्न 4:00-5:30 बजे)।
- विशेष स्वास्थ्य परामर्श:
- ‘हेलो डॉक्टर’ कार्यक्रम में स्टूडियो से डॉक्टरों द्वारा लाइव स्वास्थ्य परामर्श।
- कुंभ समाचार:
- प्रमुख समाचार बुलेटिन (प्रातः 8:40 बजे, अपराह्न 2:30 बजे और रात्रि 8:30 बजे)।
- विशेष कवरेज:
- राज्य सरकार और विभिन्न विभागों द्वारा आयोजित सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रमों की कवरेज।
- युवाओं, महिलाओं और अंतरराष्ट्रीय आगंतुकों पर विशेष प्रस्तुतियां।
- महत्वपूर्ण सूचनाएं:
- यात्रा, स्वास्थ्य, स्वच्छता, खोया-पाया, और क्या करें-ना करें से जुड़ी जानकारी।
आकाशवाणी ने सदैव एक लोक-प्रसारक की भूमिका निभाते हुए भारतीय सांस्कृतिक धरोहरों और परंपराओं को बढ़ावा दिया है। वर्ष 2013 के कुंभ और 2019 के अर्ध-कुंभ में कुंभवाणी चैनल ने श्रोताओं के बीच लोकप्रियता अर्जित की थी। उसी परंपरा को आगे बढ़ाते हुए महाकुंभ 2025 के लिए यह विशेष चैनल पुनः स्थापित किया गया है।
इस कार्यक्रम में प्रसार भारती के अध्यक्ष डॉ. नवनीत कुमार सहगल, मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी गौरव द्विवेदी, आकाशवाणी की महानिदेशक डॉ. प्रज्ञा पालीवाल गौड़, दूरदर्शन की महानिदेशक कंचन प्रसाद, और अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारीगण उपस्थित रहेंगे।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Uttar Pradesh Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath to Inaugurate All India Radio’s Special 'Kumbhvani' Channel and 'Kumbh Mangal' dhwani at Prayagraj tomorrow
Throughout the Kumbh period, All India Radio’s Kumbhvani channel will promote the Maha Kumbh tradition by bringing live updates from Prayagraj to the nation and the world, providing important information to devotees
09 JAN 2025 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Yogi Adityanath, will inaugurate All India Radio’s special Kumbhvani Channel (FM 103.5 MHz), dedicated to Mahakumbh 2025, at Circuit House, Prayagraj tomorrow. On this historic occasion, the Union Minister of State for Information and Broadcasting, Dr. L. Murugan, will also join the program through an online platform. During this event, the Chief Minister will also launch the Kumbh Mangal Dhwani .
The live updates broadcast by KumbhVani will be especially beneficial for those who are unable to attend the Kumbh in Prayagraj. This will help bring the atmosphere of this historic Mahakumbh to people across the nation and the world. Prasar Bharati, the country’s public service broadcaster, is taking this initiative to not only promote India’s historical religious traditions but also provide important information to devotees and offer them a cultural experience from the comfort of their homes.
Kumbhvani at a Glance
Kumbhvani Channel: Introduction and Broadcast Period
• Broadcast Period: January 10, 2025, to February 26, 2025
• Broadcast Time: 5:55 AM to 10:05 PM
• Frequency: FM 103.5 MHz
Special Programs on KumbhVani:
1. Live Broadcasts:
• Real-time coverage of major bathing festivals (January 14, January 29, February 3).
• Daily live reporting from the Kumbh area.
2. Special Cultural Heritage Presentations:
• Serial ‘Shiv Mahima’.
• Special programs on Indian cultural heritage.
3. Talk Shows:
• ‘Namaskar Prayagraj’ (9:00–10:00 AM).
• ‘Sangam Tat Se’ (4:00–5:30 PM).
4. Special Health Consultations:
• ‘Hello Doctor’: Live health consultations by doctors in the studio.
5. Kumbh News:
• Major news bulletins (8:40 AM, 2:30 PM, and 8:30 PM).
6. Special Coverage:
• Coverage of cultural programs organized by the state government and various departments.
• Special programs on youth, women, and international visitors.
7. Important Information:
• Information on travel, health, cleanliness, lost and found, and dos and don’ts.
All India Radio has always played a key role as a public broadcaster, promoting Indian cultural heritage and traditions. The Kumbhvani Channel gained popularity among listeners during the Kumbh in 2013 and the Ardh Kumbh in 2019. Continuing this tradition, this special channel has been re-established for Maha Kumbh 2025.
This event will be attended by Prasar Bharati Chairman Dr. Navneet Kumar Sehgal, CEO Gaurav Dwivedi, Director-General of All India Radio Dr. Pragya Paliwal Gaur, Director-General of Doordarshan Kanchan Prasad, and other senior officials.