Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
FCI Maharashtra Announces Sale of Wheat and Rice under the Open Market Sale Scheme (Domestic) – 18th December 2024 Auction
13 DEC 2024 6:22PM by PIB Mumbai
: Mumbai, December 13, 2024
The Food Corporation of India (FCI), Regional Office Maharashtra has announced the sale of Rice from the 1st week of August 24 under Open Market Sale Scheme (Domestic) [OMSS (D)] and Wheat from 1st week of December 24. Buyers willing to purchase Wheat & Rice stocks may get empanelled with FCI’s e-auction Service Provider “m-Junction Services Limited” (https://www.valuejunction.in/fci/) and bid for Stocks. The empanelment process would be completed within 72 hours.Total 500 MT(metric tons) Rice stock is being offered from Goa state for the upcoming auction dated 18th December 2024. Total 5000 MT Wheat stock is being offered from all over Maharashtra region including Goa state for the upcoming auction dated 18th December 2024. For Wheat, Flour Mills/ Manufacturers of wheat products/Processors/End Users of wheat and Traders/Bulk buyers/Manufacturers for rice can participate. The minimum quantity is 1 MT and maximum bidding quantity per bidder shall not exceed 2000 MT for Rice. In case of Wheat, a minimum quantity of 10 MT and maximum bidding quantity per bidder for all the Regions put together in a single e-auction shall not exceed 25 MT, for Processing Units with LT Connection and 100 MT, for Processing Units with HT Connection. OMSS (D) scheme will help controlling the rising prices and will bring much relief to the common man.

ग्राहक व्यवहार, अन्न आणि सार्वजनिक पुरवठा मंत्रालय
एफसीआय महाराष्ट्रने खुला बाजार विक्री योजना (देशांतर्गत) अंतर्गत गहू आणि तांदूळ विक्रीची केली घोषणा – 18 डिसेंबर 2024 रोजी लिलाव
13 DEC 2024 6:22PM by PIB Mumbai
: मुंबई, 13 डिसेंबर, 2024
भारतीय अन्न महामंडळ (एफसीआय ), प्रादेशिक कार्यालय महाराष्ट्र ने खुली बाजार विक्री योजना (देशांतर्गत [ओएमएसएस (डी)] अंतर्गत ऑगस्ट 2024 च्या पहिल्या आठवड्यापासून तांदूळ आणि डिसेंबर 2024 च्या पहिल्या आठवड्यापासून गहू विक्रीची घोषणा केली आहे. इच्छुक खरेदीदार गहू आणि तांदूळ साठा खरेदी करण्यासाठी भारतीय अन्न महामंडळाच्या ई-लिलाव सेवा प्रदाता, “m-Junction Services Limited”(https://www.valuejunction.in/fci/) या पॅनेलमध्ये स्वतः ला समाविष्ट करून ई- लिलाव प्रक्रियेमध्ये सहभागी होऊ शकतात आणि बोली लावू शकतात. 72 तासांच्या आत एम्पानेलमेंट प्रक्रिया पूर्ण केली जाईल. 18 डिसेंबर 2024 च्या आगामी लिलावासाठी गोवा राज्यातून एकूण 500 मेट्रिक टन तांदूळ साठा देऊ केला जाणार आहे. गोवा राज्यासह संपूर्ण महाराष्ट्रातून एकूण 5000 मेट्रिक टन गव्हाचा साठा उपलब्ध करून दिला जाणार आहे. गव्हासाठी, पीठ गिरण्या/गहू उत्पादनांचे उत्पादक/प्रक्रियाकर्ते /गव्हाचे अंतिम वापरकर्ते आणि तांदळाचे घाऊक व्यापारी /उत्पादक सहभागी होऊ शकतात. तांदूळासाठी किमान मर्यादा 1 मेट्रिक टन आहे आणि प्रति बोलीदार कमाल बोली 2000 मेट्रिक टनपेक्षा जास्त नसावी. गव्हाच्या बाबतीत, एकाच ई-लिलावात एकत्रित ठेवलेल्या सर्व प्रदेशांसाठी किमान 10 मेट्रिक टन आणि कमाल बोली एलटी जोडणी असलेल्या प्रक्रिया युनिट्ससाठी प्रति बोलीदार 25 मेट्रिक टन आणि एचटी जोडणीसह प्रक्रिया युनिटसाठी 100 मेट्रिक टन पेक्षा जास्त नसावी. देशांतर्गत खुली बाजार विक्री योजनेमुळे वाढत्या किमतींवर नियंत्रण ठेवण्यास मदत होईल आणि सर्वसामान्यांना मोठा दिलासा मिळेल.