شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
اشٹ لکشمی کے جذبے کی جھلک
شمال مشرقی بھارت کی مسحور کن تصاویر
09 DEC 2024 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
وہ تقریب جو ثقافت، تجارت اور تخلیق کا مرقع ہے، کے مرکز میں اشٹ لکشمی مہوتسو شمال مشرقی بھارت کی مالامال ثقافت کی ایک متحرک مثال کے طور پر نمایاں تھی۔ یہ بڑی تقریب اس خطے کی منفرد دستکاری، فعال روایات اور مالامال فطری حسن کی نمائش کی ہے جو اس کے ثقافتی منظر نامے کی اہمیت بیان کرتی ہے۔
خریداروں کو روایت سے جوڑنے، انہیں شمال مشرقی ہندوستان کی ثقافتی فراوانی اور ورثے کے سفر پر لے جانے کی کوشش
پررونق اشٹ لکشمی پویلین، جو خوشحالی اور شائستگی کے جذبے کا اظہار کر رہی ہے
تریپورہ کی فعال ریزا سے لے کر میگھالیہ کی لیکاڈونگ ہلدی تک،آسام کی پیچداری سے لے کر منی پور کی شاندار موئرنگ پھی تک- جی آئی سے مربوط خزانوں کا جشن جو شمال مشرقی بھارت کے مالامال ثقافتی تانے بانے کی اہمیت بیان کرتے ہیں
اشٹ لکشمی کے روشن چہرے، ہر ایک اپنی اپنی ریاستوں کے منفرد ثقافتی جوہر کی عکاسی کرتا ہے، تنوع میں خوبصورتی کے ساتھ بھارت کے اتحاد کی علامت پیش کرتا ہے۔
روایت اور اختراع کا امتزاج: تکنالوجی اور جدیدیت کا ایک شاندار ارتباط۔ اے آئی بوٹس شمال مشرقی ہندوستان کی 8 ریاستوں کی نمائندگی کر رہے ہیں، ناظرین کی رہنمائی اور استقبال کر رہے ہیں
اشٹ لکشمی مہوتسو نے نہ صرف خطے کی بھرپور کاریگری اور روایات کا جشن منایا بلکہ شمال مشرقی بھارت کے ثقافتی تنوع اور فطری حسن کو تلاش کرنے کا ایک نادر موقع بھی پیش کیا۔ فن، ورثے اور اختراعات کے امتزاج کے ساتھ، میلے نے خطے کی لازوال میراث اور تخلیقی جذبے سے گہرا تعلق فراہم کیا۔
اشٹ لکشمی کے جذبے کی جھلک

Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Capturing The Spirit of Ashtalakshmi
A Captivating Photographic Exploration of North East India
09 DEC 2024 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
At the heart of a celebration that seamlessly blended culture, commerce, and creativity, the Ashtalakshmi Mahotsav stood as a vibrant testament to the rich heritage of North East India. This immersive event showcased the region's unique craftsmanship, vibrant traditions, and the abundant natural beauty that define its cultural landscape.
Connecting buyers with tradition, taking them on a journey through the cultural richness and heritage of North East India
The all-decked-up Ashtalakshmi Pavilion, celebrating the essence of prosperity and grace
From the vibrant Risa of Tripura to the golden Lakadong turmeric of Meghalaya, the intricate Gamosa of Assam to the exquisite Moirang Phee of Manipur – a celebration of the GI-tagged treasures that define the rich cultural tapestry of Northe East India
The radiant faces of Ashtalakshmi, each reflecting the unique cultural essence of their respective states, beautifully symbolize India's unity in diversity
Tradition Meets Innovation: A stunning union of technology and modernity. AI bots representing 8 states of North East India, guiding and welcoming visitors
The Ashtalakshmi Mahotsav not only celebrated the region’s rich craftsmanship and traditions but also offered a rare opportunity to explore the cultural diversity and natural beauty of North East India. By blending art, heritage, and innovation, the festival provided a deeper connection to the region's timeless legacy and creative spirit.
Capturing The Spirit of Ashtalakshmi