وزارات ثقافت
قومی اکیڈمیوں کی علاقائی رسائی
09 DEC 2024 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند ملک کی مالا مال ثقافتی گوناگونیٹ کو تسلیم کرتی ہے اور اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے کہ قومی اکیڈمیاں ثقافتی لحاظ سے مالامال ریاستوں اور قبائلی علاقوں سمیت تمام خطوں تک پہنچیں ۔ ان اکیڈمیوں نے زونل ثقافتی مراکز، ریاستی اکیڈمیوں اور دیگر سرکاری اداروں کے ساتھ اسٹریٹجک شراکت داری کے ذریعے اپنی رسائی کو بڑھا کر ایک متحرک آرٹ ایکو سسٹم کو کامیابی کے ساتھ فروغ دیا ہے ۔ یہ پورے ملک میں پہلے سے موجود علاقائی مراکز اور ذیلی مراکز کے وسیع نیٹ ورک کے علاوہ ہے ۔
یہ ادارے اور مراکز قبائلی برادریوں کی ضروریات پر خصوصی زور دیتے ہوئے اپنے اپنے علاقوں کے متنوع ثقافتی ورثے کو فعال طور پر فروغ اور محفوظ کرتے ہیں ۔ کچھ اہم اقدامات ذیل میں بیان کیے گئے ہیں:
1. ثقافتی وسائل اور تربیت کے مرکز (سی سی آر ٹی) نے دیہی اور قبائلی علاقوں تک اپنی رسائی کو بڑھانے کے لیے گوہاٹی، ادے پور، حیدرآباد اور دموہ میں چار علاقائی مراکز قائم کیے ہیں ۔
2. للت کلا اکادمی (ایل کے اے) ہندوستان کے مقامی علاقوں میں متعدد تقریبات کا اہتمام کرتی ہے اور دنیا بھر کے فنکاروں بشمول قبائلی علاقوں سے نمائشوں اور پروگراموں میں شرکت کے لیے مدعو کرتی ہے ۔ فنکاروں کو دہلی، کولکتہ، چنئی، لکھنؤ، بھونیشور، اگرتلہ، اور شملہ میں ایل کے اے کے مراکز میں اپنے فن کی نمائش کے لیے گیلریاں بھی فراہم کی جاتی ہیں ۔ ایل کے اے چنئی، گڑھی، لکھنؤ، کولکتہ، اگرتلہ اور بھونیشور میں چھ علاقائی مراکز چلاتا ہے ۔
3. ساہتیہ اکاڈمی (ایس اے) ہندوستانی ادب کے تحفظ، فروغ اور افزودگی کے لیے وقف ہے نے کارگل، لکشدیپ، پورٹ بلیئر، ایزول، کوہیما اور پاسی گھاٹ جیسے مقامات پر قومی سطح کی ادبی تقریبات کی میزبانی کی ہے ۔ اکاڈمی کے ممبئی، کولکتہ، بنگلورو اور چنئی میں چار علاقائی مراکز ہیں ۔ اس نے اگرتلہ میں نارتھ ایسٹ سنٹر فار اورل لٹریچر (این ای سی او ایل) بھی قائم کیا ہے، جو شمال مشرق کی غیر تسلیم شدہ زبانوں پر توجہ مرکوز کرتا ہے، متعلقہ اشاعتیں نکالتا ہے اور زبان سے متعلق سرگرمیوں اور پروگراموں کا اہتمام کرتا ہے ۔
4. نیشنل اسکول آف ڈرامہ (این ایس ڈی) نے دیہی اور قبائلی برادریوں تک رسائی کو بڑھانے کے لیے بنگلورو، اگرتلہ، گنگ ٹوک، وارانسی اور سری نگر میں پانچ علاقائی مراکز قائم کیے ہیں ۔
5. اندرا گاندھی نیشنل سینٹر فار دی آرٹس (آئی جی این سی اے) ہندوستان کے ثقافتی ورثے کے تحفظ اور فروغ میں ایک اہم کردار ادا کرتا ہے ۔ آئی جی این سی اے کے وارانسی، گوہاٹی، بنگلورو، رانچی، وڈودرا، گوا، تھریسور، پڈوچیری، اور جموں و کشمیر میں نو علاقائی مراکز ہیں ۔
6. زونل کلچرل سینٹرز (زیڈ سی سیز)، بشمول نارتھ ایسٹ زون کلچرل سینٹر (این ای زیڈ سی سی) جو جون 1986 میں قائم کیا گیا تھا، شمال مشرقی علاقے بشمول اس کے قبائلی علاقوں سے فنون لطیفہ کے فروغ، تحفظ اور اختراع کے لیے وقف ہیں ۔
یہ جانکاری ثقافت اور سیاحت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی ۔

Ministry of Culture
Regional Outreach of National Akademis
09 DEC 2024 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India recognizes the country's rich cultural diversity and is committed to ensuring that National Akademis reach all regions, including culturally rich States and tribal areas. These Akademis have successfully fostered a vibrant art ecosystem by expanding their reach through strategic partnerships with Zonal Cultural Centres, State Akademies, and other government bodies. This is in addition to the extensive network of regional centers and sub-centers already in place across the nation.
These institutions and centers actively promote and preserve the diverse cultural heritage of their respective regions, with special emphasis on the needs of tribal communities. Some key initiatives are outlined below:
1. Centre for Cultural Resources and Training (CCRT) has set up four regional centers in Guwahati, Udaipur, Hyderabad, and Damoh to extend its outreach to rural and tribal areas.
2. Lalit Kala Akademi (LKA) organizes numerous events across indigenous regions of India and invites artists from around the world, including those from tribal areas, to participate in exhibitions and programs. Artists are also provided with galleries to display their works at LKA's centers in Delhi, Kolkata, Chennai, Lucknow, Bhubaneswar, Agartala, and Shimla. LKA operates six regional centers in Chennai, Garhi, Lucknow, Kolkata, Agartala, and Bhubaneswar.
3. Sahitya Akademi (SA) is dedicated to preserving, promoting, and enriching Indian literature. SA has hosted national-level literary events in locations such as Kargil, Lakshadweep, Port Blair, Aizawl, Kohima, and Pasighat. The Akademi has four regional centers in Mumbai, Kolkata, Bengaluru, and Chennai. It has also established a North East Centre for Oral Literature (NECOL) in Agartala, which focuses on the unrecognized languages of the North East, bringing out relevant publications and organizing language-specific activities and programs.
4. National School of Drama (NSD) has set up five regional centers in Bengaluru, Agartala, Gangtok, Varanasi, and Srinagar to enhance outreach to rural and tribal communities.
5. Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts (IGNCA) plays a crucial role in preserving and promoting India’s cultural heritage. IGNCA has nine regional centers in Varanasi, Guwahati, Bengaluru, Ranchi, Vadodara, Goa, Thrissur, Puducherry, and Jammu & Kashmir.
6. Zonal Cultural Centres (ZCCs), including the North East Zone Cultural Centre (NEZCC) established in June 1986, are dedicated to the promotion, preservation, and innovation of arts and crafts from the North East region, including its tribal areas.
This information was given by Union Minister for Culture and Tourism Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.