Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Viksit Bharat Youth Leaders Dialogue: A Four-Stage Competition to Empower Youth for Nation Building
25 NOV 2024 6:47PM by PIB Mumbai
: Mumbai, November 25,2024
The Viksit Bharat Youth Leaders Dialogue, a key initiative ahead of the National Youth Festival 2025 was announced at a press conference held today at the Sports Authority of India,Regional Centre (SAI RC), Mumbai.The program, in collaboration with Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS), is designed to engage and empower India’s youth in shaping the nation’s future through a four-stage competition.
This national initiative, focusing on "Viksit Bharat" (Developed India), will bring together young minds across India to present their ideas on how to contribute to a better and more developed India in the 21st century. Shri. Prakash Manure, State Director of NYKS, emphasized the competition's structure and its goal of engaging the youth in nation-building, highlighting the importance of youth leadership in India's development.Shri Pandurang Chate, Regional Director of SAI RC Mumbai, discussed the significance of the festival in empowering youth leaders and providing them a platform to directly engage with the Prime Minister, with the objective of involving over 1 crore youth in the initiative.Shri Parth Mane, World Junior Gold Medalist in Shooting, and Ms. Isha Taksale, World Cup Gold Medalist in Shooting (10m Air Rifle), both Youth Icons and Gold Medalists, motivated the youth to participate in the challenge, urging them to make a meaningful impact on the nation’s future.
Key Features of the Viksit Bharat Youth Leaders Dialogue:
Round 1: Viksit Bharat Quiz (25th Nov - 5th Dec 2024)
A digital quiz hosted on the MY BHARAT platform (mybharat.gov.in) designed to test participants' knowledge about India’s achievements, challenges, and the vision for a developed India.
Round 2: Essay & Blog Writing
Winners from Round 1 will submit essays or blogs on themes such as “Tech for Viksit Bharat” and “Empowering Youth for Viksit Bharat” on the MY BHARAT platform, showcasing their vision for India's future.
Round 3: Viksit Bharat Vision Pitch Deck
Participants will present their innovative ideas at the state-level, with top teams advancing to the national competition.
Round 4: Viksit Bharat National Championship (11th-12th January 2025)
The grand finale will take place at Bharat Mandapam in New Delhi, where the selected teams will pitch their ideas directly to the Prime Minister of India.
The Viksit Bharat Youth Leaders Dialogue will culminate in a grand event at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi, where the selected youth leaders will have the unique opportunity to present their vision for a developed India. Their ideas will be shared directly with the Prime Minister of India, underscoring the critical role youth play in shaping the future of the nation.All details about the competition, including the registration process and further updates, are available on the MY BHARAT platform: mybharat.gov.in.

युवा व्यवहार आणि क्रीडा मंत्रालय
विकसित भारत युवा नेता संवाद: राष्ट्र उभारणीसाठी युवकांना सक्षम करण्याकरिता चार-टप्प्यांची स्पर्धा
25 NOV 2024 9:00PM by PIB Mumbai
मुंबई, 25 नोव्हेंबर 2024
विकसित भारत युवा नेता संवाद हा महत्त्वपूर्ण उपक्रम आज भारतीय क्रीडा प्राधिकरण, प्रादेशिक केंद्र (साई, आरसी), मुंबई येथे आयोजित पत्रकार परिषदेत राष्ट्रीय युवा महोत्सव 2025 च्या आधी जाहीर करण्यात आला. देशाचे भविष्य घडवण्याच्या दृष्टीने भारतातील तरुणांना सहभागी करून घेण्यासाठी तसेच सक्षम करण्यासाठी चार टप्प्यातील स्पर्धेचा हा कार्यक्रम नेहरू युवा केंद्र संघटनेच्या ( एनवायकेएस) सहकार्याने आरेखित करण्यात आला आहे.
"विकसित भारत" या संकल्पनेवर लक्ष केंद्रित करणारा हा राष्ट्रीय उपक्रम 21 व्या शतकात अधिक चांगल्या आणि अधिक विकसित भारतासाठी कसे योगदान द्यावे याबद्दल त्यांच्या कल्पना मांडण्यासाठी संपूर्ण भारतातील तरुण मनांना एकत्र आणेल. एनवायकेएसचे राज्य संचालक प्रकाश मनुरे यांनी भारताच्या विकासात युवा नेतृत्वाचे महत्त्व अधोरेखित करत स्पर्धेच्या संरचनेवर आणि युवकांना राष्ट्र उभारणीत सहभागी करून घेण्याच्या ध्येयावर भर दिला. एसएआय आर सी मुंबईचे प्रादेशिक संचालक पांडुरंग चाटे यांनी या स्पर्धेचे‌ वैशिष्ट्य विशद केले. युवा नेत्यांना सशक्त बनवण्यासाठी आणि त्यांना थेट पंतप्रधानांशी संवाद साधण्यासाठी व्यासपीठ उपलब्ध करून देण्यासाठीच्या महोत्सवात 1 कोटीहून अधिक तरुणांना सहभागी करून घेण्याचे उद्दिष्ट आहे . पार्थ माने, नेमबाजीतील जागतिक ज्युनियर सुवर्णपदक विजेता, आणि ईशा टाकसाळे, नेमबाजीतील विश्वचषक सुवर्णपदक विजेती (10 मीटर एअर रायफल), या दोन्ही युवा आयकाॅन आणि सुवर्णपदक विजेत्यांनी तरुणवर्गाला या आव्हानात्मक उपक्रमात सहभागी होऊन राष्ट्राच्या भविष्यावर अर्थपूर्ण प्रभाव पाडण्यासाठी प्रेरित केले.
विकसित भारत युवा नेता संवादाची प्रमुख वैशिष्ट्ये:
फेरी 1: विकसित भारत प्रश्नमंजुषा (25 नोव्हेंबर - 5 डिसेंबर 2024)
माय भारत प्लॅटफॉर्म (mybharat.gov.in) वर आयोजित केलेली डिजिटल प्रश्नमंजुषा भारताची कामगिरी , आव्हाने आणि विकसित भारताच्या दृष्टिकोनाबद्दलच्या स्पर्धकांच्या ज्ञानाची चाचणी घेण्यासाठी आखण्यात आली आहे.
फेरी 2: निबंध आणि ब्लॉग लेखन
पहिल्या फेरीतील विजेते माय भारत प्लॅटफॉर्मवर Tech for Viksit Bharat आणि विकसित भारत घडवण्यासाठी युवकांचे सशक्तीकरण सारख्या विषयावर निबंध किंवा ब्लॉग सादर करतील आणि भारताच्या भविष्यासाठीचा त्यांचा दृष्टिकोन सादर करतील.
फेरी 3: विकसित भारत व्हिजन पिच डेक
स्पर्धक त्यांच्या नाविन्यपूर्ण कल्पना राज्य स्तरावर सादर करतील, राष्ट्रीय स्पर्धेसाठी अव्वल संघ पुढे जातील.
फेरी 4 : विकसित भारत राष्ट्रीय अजिंक्यपद (11 ते 12 जानेवारी 2025 )
नवी दिल्लीतील भारत मंडपम येथे ग्रँड फिनाले होईल, जिथे निवडलेले संघ त्यांच्या कल्पना थेट पंतप्रधानांपर्यंत पोहोचवतील.
विकसित भारत युवा नेता संवाद भारत मंडपम, नवी दिल्ली येथे एका भव्य कार्यक्रमात संपन्न होईल, जिथे निवडलेल्या युवा नेत्यांना विकसित भारतासाठीचा त्यांचा दृष्टीकोन मांडण्याची अनोखी संधी मिळेल. राष्ट्राचे भविष्य घडवण्यात तरुणांची महत्त्वाची भूमिका अधोरेखित करून त्यांच्या कल्पना थेट भारताच्या पंतप्रधानांसोबत सामायिक केल्या जातील. नोंदणी प्रक्रिया आणि अधिक माहितीसाठी स्पर्धेचे सर्व तपशील माय भारत प्लॅटफॉर्मवर उपलब्ध आहेत: mybharat.gov.in.