சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
இந்திய தயாரிப்புகளுக்கு தரச்சான்று வழங்குவதில் ஒத்துழைப்பு குறித்து ஆராய ஜப்பான் தரநிலை உறுதி அமைப்பின் பிரதிநிதிகள் சென்னை வருகை
20 NOV 2024 4:54PM by PIB Chennai
2024 நவம்பர் 19-ந் தேதி, ஜப்பான் தொழில் தர நிலைத் துறையின் திட்டமிடுதல் பிரிவின் மேலாளரும், உதவி இயக்குநருமான திரு தோஷிஹிகோ கோமிட்டி தலைமையிலான ஜப்பான் தர உத்தரவாத அமைப்பின் உயர்மட்டக் குழுவினர், சென்னையில் உள்ள தேசிய சோதனை இல்லத்திற்கு வருகைத் தந்தனர். இந்திய தயாரிப்புகளின் உலகளாவிய போட்டித்தன்மையை, குறிப்பாக ஜப்பானிய சந்தையில், மேம்படுத்துவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட ஒரு நடவடிக்கையான, ஜப்பானிய தொழில்துறை தரநிலைகளுக்கு இணங்க இந்திய தயாரிப்புகளை சோதிப்பதற்கான சாத்தியமான ஒத்துழைப்புகளை ஆராய்வதே இந்த பயணத்தின் நோக்கமாகும்.
இந்தக் குழுவினரின் வருகையின் முதன்மை நோக்கம் ஆய்வகங்களில் தொழில்நுட்பத் திறன்களை மதிப்பிடுவதாகும். அவை ஜேஐஎஸ் தரங்களின் கடுமையான தேவைகளைப் பூர்த்தி செய்வதை உறுதி செய்வதாகும். இந்தியாவில் உற்பத்தி செய்யப்படும் தயாரிப்புகளுக்கு, குறிப்பாக ஜப்பானுக்கு ஏற்றுமதி செய்வதற்கு என்டிஎச்-ன் மேம்பட்ட சோதனை உள்கட்டமைப்பை எவ்வாறு பயன்படுத்தலாம் என்பதைப் புரிந்துகொள்வதை தூதுக்குழு நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டது. சர்வதேச அளவில் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட தயாரிப்பு சான்றிதழ்களுக்கான உலகளாவிய தேவை தொடர்ந்து அதிகரித்து வருவதால், இந்த ஒத்துழைப்பு இந்திய உற்பத்தியாளர்களுக்கு ஜப்பான் மற்றும் பிற சர்வதேச சந்தைகளில் தங்கள் இருப்பை விரிவுபடுத்த புதிய வாய்ப்புகளை வழங்கும்.
தங்கள் பயணத்தின் போது, ஜப்பான் தூதுக்குழு இந்திய எஃகு தயாரிப்புகளை பரிசோதிப்பதில் மிகுந்த ஆர்வத்தை வெளிப்படுத்தியது, ஏனெனில் அவர்கள் சான்றளிக்கும் தயாரிப்புகளில் 50%-க்கும் அதிகமானவை எஃகு தொடர்பானவையாகும். ஜப்பான் பிரதிநிதிகள் தேசிய சோதனை இல்லத்தின் அதிநவீன சோதனை வசதிகளால் ஈர்க்கப்பட்டனர், குறிப்பாக உயர் மின்னழுத்த ஆய்வகத்தில் உயர் மின்னழுத்த சோதனை உபகரணங்கள். என்.டி.எச்-ன் விரிவான சோதனை உள்கட்டமைப்பு, பரந்த அளவிலான தொழில்துறை தயாரிப்புகளை உள்ளடக்கியது.
ஜப்பான் தர நிலை உறுதி அமைப்பு மற்றும் என்டிஎச் இடையேயான நீண்டகால கூட்டாண்மைக்கான திறனை தூதுக்குழு வலியுறுத்தியது. என்டிஎச்-ன் மேம்பட்ட வசதிகள் ஜப்பானுக்கு ஏற்றுமதி செய்வதற்காக இந்தியாவில் தயாரிக்கப்பட்ட தயாரிப்புகளை சான்றளிப்பதற்கான முக்கிய ஆதாரமாக மாறும் என்று குறிப்பிட்டது. இந்த ஒத்துழைப்பு இரு நிறுவனங்களுக்கும் பயனளிப்பதுடன் மட்டுமல்லாமல், இந்திய உற்பத்தியாளர்களுக்கு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க நன்மைகளை வழங்கும். மேலும் உலகளாவிய போட்டித்தன்மையை மேம்படுத்தும்.
சான்றளிக்கப்பட்ட தயாரிப்புகளுக்கான உலகளாவிய தேவை தொடர்ந்து வளர்ந்து வருவதால், இந்த கூட்டாண்மை இந்திய தயாரிப்புகளின் தரம் மற்றும் சந்தைப்படுத்துதலை மேம்படுத்தும் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.

Special Service and Features
JQA Delegation Visits National Test House to Explore Collaboration for JIS Certification of Indian Products
20 NOV 2024 4:54PM by PIB Chennai
On November 19, 2024, a high-level delegation from the Japan Quality Assurance Organization (JQA), led by Mr. Toshihiko Komitie, Deputy Director and Manager of the Planning Division at the JIS Certification Department, visited the National Test House (NTH), SR-Chennai. The delegation included Mr. Michio Tosen, Project Manager at JQA, and Mr. Rajarajan, Lead Consultant from Sigma EQI, who coordinated the visit. The purpose of the visit was to explore potential collaborations for testing Indian products in compliance with Japanese Industrial Standards (JIS), a move that aims to enhance the global competitiveness of Indian products, particularly in the Japanese market.
The visit's primary objective was to assess the technical capabilities of NTH’s laboratories and facilities, ensuring they are equipped to meet the rigorous requirements of JIS standards. The delegation aimed to understand how NTH’s advanced testing infrastructure could be leveraged to certify products manufactured in India for export, particularly to Japan. As the global demand for internationally recognized product certifications continues to rise, this collaboration could provide Indian manufacturers with new opportunities to expand their presence in Japan and other international markets.
During their visit, the JQA delegation expressed a keen interest in testing Indian steel products, as over 50% of the products they certify are related to steel. This area of focus presents a significant opportunity for Indian steel manufacturers to obtain certification under JIS standards, enhancing their appeal in Japan and globally. The JQA representatives were also impressed by NTH’s state-of-the-art testing facilities, particularly the high-voltage testing equipment in the High Voltage lab. The delegation acknowledged that NTH’s comprehensive testing infrastructure, which spans a broad range of industrial products, is in alignment with global quality assurance standards, making it well-positioned to support the certification needs of both Indian and Japanese industries.
The delegation emphasized the potential for a long-term partnership between JQA and NTH, noting that NTH’s advanced facilities could become a key resource for certifying Indian-made products for export to Japan. The collaboration would not only benefit both organizations but also offer significant advantages to Indian manufacturers, enhancing their global competitiveness through JIS certification.
Moreover, NTH’s role in providing JIS-compliant testing would support Indian manufacturers in meeting international standards, particularly in high-demand sectors such as steel, electrical components, and other industrial goods. The certification would boost the reputation of Indian products globally, making them more competitive and increasing their acceptance in international markets.
The visit of the JQA delegation marks the beginning of a promising collaboration between NTH and JQA. As global demand for certified products continues to grow, this partnership is expected to enhance the quality and marketability of Indian products, driving both NTH’s and Indian manufacturers’ success in international markets, particularly Japan. This collaboration holds the potential to create a mutually beneficial relationship that strengthens global trade and opens new opportunities for product certification and quality assurance in the industrial sector.