پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
پنچایتی راج کی وزارت نے بھارت منڈپم میں ایف ٹی آئی آئی- 2024پویلین کی نقاب کشائی کی
اپنی جڑوں سے دوبارہ جڑیں؛ پویلین 'Panchayat@ViksitBharat2047' دیہی ہندوستان کی ڈجیٹل تبدیلی کی نمائش کرتا ہے
ناظرین ٹیک سے چلنے والے، شفاف پی آر آئیز کا نظارہ کر سکتے ہیں۔ رائے دیں
15 NOV 2024 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
دیہی ہندوستان کی ڈجیٹل تبدیلی کی نشاندہی کرنے والے ایک قابل ذکر سنگ میل میں پنچایتی راج کی وزارت نے 43 ویں انڈیا انٹرنیشنل ٹریڈ فیئر (آئی آئی ٹی ایف) میں اپنے پویلین کا آغاز کیا، جسے وکست بھارت 2047 کے ویژن کو پورا کرنے کی طرف ایک اہم قدم قرار دیاگیا ہے۔ جناب وویک بھاردواج، سکریٹری، پنچایتی راج کی وزارت نے 14 نومبر 2024 کو وزارت کے سینئر افسران جس میں ڈاکٹر بجیا کمار بہیرا، اقتصادی مشیر اور جناب وکاس آنند، جوائنٹ سکریٹری کی موجودگی میں اس تکنیکی کمال کا افتتاح کیا۔
نئی دہلی کے پرگتی میدان میں بھارت منڈپم کے ہال -4، اسٹال نمبر 4-جی -12اے میں واقع پنچاتی راج وزارت کا انتہائی جدید منڈپ نئے اخٰتراع کی نشانی ہے، جو اگلی نسل کے ڈجیٹل وسائل کے ساتھ پنچایتی راج نظام کے انتہائی آسان انضمام کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔ افتتاحی تقریب کے دوران جناب وویک بھاردواج نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ
کس طرح یہ پویلین شہری عوام کو دیہی ہندوستان کے تبدیلی کے سفر سے جوڑنے والے ایک اہم پل کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے، اور ہر کسی کو نچلی سطح پر حکومت کی تشکیل نو کرنے والے ڈجیٹل انقلاب کا مشاہدہ کرنے کی دعوت دیتا ہے۔
پویلین انٹرایکٹو ڈجیٹل ڈسپلے، عمیق تھری ڈی ماڈلز، اور ورچوول رئیلٹی کے تجربات کے ذریعے دیہی انتظامیہ کے مستقبل کو زندہ کرتا ہے۔ یہاں آنے والے میری پنچایت ایپ جیسے اہم اقدامات کو تلاش کر سکتے ہیں، جو مقامی حکومت کی طاقت کو ان کے اسمارٹ فونز کے ذریعے براہ راست شہریوں کے ہاتھ میں دیتا ہے۔ ای-گرام سوراج پلیٹ فارم، جو 22 ہندوستانی زبانوں میں دستیاب ہے، یہ ظاہر کرتا ہے کہ ڈجیٹل ٹولز کس طرح پنچایت کی منصوبہ بندی اور انتظامیہ میں انقلاب برپا کر رہے ہیں۔ گرام منچ بہتر شراکتی منصوبہ بندی، موسم کی پیشن گوئی، اور چھت کی صلاحیت کے تعین کے لیے پی ایم -سوریہ گھر شمسی اسکیم کے ساتھ انضمام کے لیے جغرافیائی ٹکنالوجی کا فائدہ اٹھاتا ہے، جب کہ پنچایت کا فیصلہ شہریوں کو پنچایت میٹنگ منٹس(روئیداد) اور گرام سبھا کی قراردادوں تک براہ راست رسائی فراہم کرکے دیہی نظم و نسق میں شفافیت کو یقینی بناتی ہے۔
نمائش کی ایک خاص بات اسمارٹ پنچایت ماڈل ہے، جو شمسی توانائی سے چلتا ہے اور تیز رفتار انٹرنیٹ کنیکٹی وٹی سے لیس ہے۔ نیز، پنچایت بھونوں میں کامن سروس سینٹرز ( سی ایس سیز) کا ہم آہنگ مقام نچلی سطح پر سرکاری خدمات کی رسائی کو مزید مضبوط کرتا ہے۔ یہ ماڈل دکھاتا ہے کہ کس طرح دیہی ادارے جامع سروس ڈیلیوری مراکز میں تبدیل ہو رہے ہیں، جو ٹیلی میڈیسن سے لے کر ڈجیٹل مالیاتی خدمات تک سب کچھ پیش کر رہے ہیں۔ پویلین میں نمایاں طور پر دکھائی جانے والی ملکیتی اسکیم کا نفاذ یہ ظاہر کرتا ہے کہ ٹیکنالوجی کس طرح دیہی املاک کے حقوق کو جدید بنا رہی ہے اور نئے معاشی مواقع پیدا کر رہی ہے۔
پنچایتی راج کی وزارت 27 نومبر 2024 تک جاری رہنے والے تجارتی میلے کے دوران دیہی تبدیلی کے اس شوکیس کا تجربہ و مشاہدہ کرنے کے لیےاوراس بات کو یقینی بنانا کہ وہ واقعی دیہی برادریوں کی ضروریات کو پورا کرتے ہیں سبھی کو پُر تپاک دعوت دیتا ہے۔
جیسا کہ ہندوستان 2047 تک ایک ترقی یافتہ ملک بننے کے اپنے ہدف کی طرف بڑھ رہا ہے، پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کا پویلین ٹیکنالوجی سے چلنے والے شفاف اور جوابدہ پنچایتی راج اداروں کو تیار کرنے کے وزارت کے مشن میں ایک سنگ میل کی حیثیت رکھتا ہے۔ یہاں دکھائے گئے ڈجیٹل ٹیکنالوجی اور پنچایتی راج اداروں کا یکجا ہونا نہ صرف موجودہ کامیابیوں کی عکاسی کرتا ہے، بلکہ مستقبل کی ایک دلکش جھلک بھی پیش کرتا ہے، جہاں ہندوستان کی ہر گرام پنچایت ترقی اور خوشحالی کا خود انحصار، ڈجیٹل طور پر بااختیار مرکز بن جائے گی۔ جیسے ہی ہندوستان ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان 2047 کے اپنے ہدف کی طرف بڑھ رہا ہے، یہ نمائش اس بات کی ایک طاقتور نمائش ہے کہ کس طرح نچلی سطح پر ڈجیٹل تبدیلی زیادہ مربوط اور خوشحال دیہی ہندوستان کے لیے راہ ہموار کر رہی ہے۔
٭٭٭٭٭
ش ح۔ ظ ا
UR No.-2515

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Ministry of Panchayati Raj Unveils Pavilion at IITF 2024; Bharat Mandapam
ReConnect with your Roots; Pavilion ‘Panchayat@ViksitBharat2047’ Showcases Digital Transformation of Rural India
Visitors can witness Tech-enabled, Transparent PRIs; Give Feedback
15 NOV 2024 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
In a notable milestone heralding the digital transformation of rural India, the Ministry of Panchayati Raj launched its pavilion at the 43rd India International Trade Fair (IITF), marking a pivotal step towards realizing the vision of Viksit Bharat 2047. Shri Vivek Bharadwaj, Secretary, Ministry of Panchayati Raj, inaugurated this technological marvel on 14th November, 2024, in the presence of senior officials of the Ministry including Dr. Bijaya Kumar Behera, Economic Advisor, and Shri Vikas Anand, Joint Secretary.
The state-of-the-art pavilion of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj, located at Hall 4, Stall No. 4G-12A in Bharat Mandapam, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi stands as a beacon of innovation, showcasing the seamless integration of Panchayati Raj system with next-generation digital solutions. During the inaugural ceremony, Shri Vivek Bharadwaj, highlighted how this pavilion serves as a vital bridge connecting urban citizens with the transformative journey of rural India, inviting everyone to witness the digital revolution reshaping grassroots governance.
The pavilion brings to life the future of rural administration through interactive digital displays, immersive 3D models, and virtual reality experiences. Visitors can explore groundbreaking initiatives like the Meri Panchayat App, which places the power of local governance directly in citizens’ hands through their smartphones. The e-Gram Swaraj platform, available in 22 Indian languages, demonstrates how digital tools are revolutionizing Panchayat planning and administration. Gram Manchitra leverages geospatial technology for enhanced participatory planning, weather forecasting, and integration with the PM-Surya Ghar solar scheme for rooftop capacity assessment, while Panchayat NIRNAY ensures transparency in rural governance by providing citizens direct access to Panchayat meeting minutes and Gram Sabha resolutions.
A highlight of the exhibition is the Smart Panchayat model, powered by solar energy and equipped with high-speed internet connectivity. Also, the co-location of Common Service Centres (CSCs) in Panchayat Bhawans further strengthens the accessibility of government services at the grassroots level. This model showcases how rural institutions are evolving into comprehensive service delivery centers, offering everything from telemedicine to digital financial services. The SVAMITVA Scheme’s implementation, featured prominently in the pavilion, illustrates how technology is modernizing rural property rights and creating new economic opportunities.
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj extends a warm invitation to all, to experience this showcase of rural transformation during the trade fair, continuing until 27th November, 2024. Visitors’ feedback and suggestions will play a crucial role in further refining and enhancing these digital initiatives, ensuring they truly serve the needs of the rural communities.
As India strides confidently towards its vision of becoming a developed nation by 2047, the MoPR pavilion represents a milestone in the Ministry’s mission to develop tech-enabled, transparent, and accountable Panchayati Raj Institutions. The convergence of digital technology and Panchayati Raj Institutions displayed here not only showcases the present achievements but also offers a compelling glimpse into the future where every Gram Panchayat in India becomes a self-reliant, digitally empowered hub of progress and prosperity. As India moves towards its vision of Viksit Bharat 2047, this exhibition serves as a powerful demonstration of how digital transformation at the grassroots level is paving the way for a more connected and prosperous rural India.