कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
निवृत्तीवेतन आणि निवृत्तीवेतनधारक कल्याण विभागातर्फे पणजी आणि म्हापसा येथे डिजिटल हयातीचा दाखला शिबीर ;300 हून अधिक निवृत्तीवेतनधारकांचा हयातीचा दाखला तयार
फेस ऑथेंटीकेशनमुळे ही प्रक्रिया झाली अधिक सुलभ आणि विनासायास
11 NOV 2024 8:05PM by PIB Mumbai
पणजी, 11 नोव्हेंबर 2024
निवृत्तीवेतन आणि निवृत्तीवेतनधारक कल्याण विभागाने आज 11 नोव्हेंबर 2024 रोजी, पणजी सचिवालय आणि भारतीय स्टेट बँकेच्या म्हापसा शाखेत डिजिटल हयातीचा दाखला (DLC)शिबिराचे आयोजन केले होते. निवृत्तीवेतनधारकांना त्यांचा हयातीचा दाखला डिजिटल पद्धतीने सादर करण्यासाठी विविध डिजिटल पद्धतींचा वापर करण्यास मदत करण्यासाठी,निवृत्तीवेतन आणि निवृत्तीवेतनधारक कल्याण विभागाचे अवर सचिव दीपक गुप्ता,यांनी या शिबिरांना भेट दिली.
निवृत्तीवेतन आणि निवृत्तीवेतनधारक कल्याण विभागाने निवृत्तीवेतनधारकांच्या डिजिटल सक्षमीकरणासाठी देशव्यापी डिजिटल हयातीचा दाखला मोहीमेच्या तिसऱ्या टप्प्यास (3.0) आरंभ केला आहे.डिजिटल हयातीचा दाखला ही मोहीम येत्या 1-30 नोव्हेंबर 2024 या कालावधीत भारतातील 800 शहरांमध्ये आयोजित केली जात आहे ज्यामध्ये केंद्र आणि राज्य सरकार किंवा कर्मचारी भविष्य निर्वाह निधी संस्था (EPFO) आणि इतर स्वायत्त संस्थांचे सर्व निवृत्तीवेतनधारक त्यांचा डिजिटल हयातीचा दाखला निवृत्तीवेतन वितरीत करणाऱ्या बँकांमध्ये किंवा इंडियन पोस्ट पेमेंट बॅंकेमधे जमा करू शकतात.अधिक वयोवृद्ध गटातील ज्येष्ठतम निवृत्तीवेतनधारक हे त्यांच्या निवासस्थानातूनही हे देऊ शकतात, त्यासाठी त्यांना त्यांच्या घराघरात या सेवा पुरवल्या जात आहेत.
सर्व निवृत्तीवेतन वितरण बँका, केंद्रीय संरक्षण लेखा विभाग, इंडियन पोस्ट पेमेंट बॅंक, आणि भारतीय विशिष्ट ओळख क्रमांक प्राधिकरण हे एकत्र येऊन डिजिटल हयातीचा दाखला मोहीम देशभरात राबवत आहेत.स्टेट बँक ऑफ इंडियाचे प्रादेशिक व्यवस्थापक,उत्तर गोवा; योगेश वरोडे,प्रमुख व्यवस्थापक (ऑपरेशन्स), RBO उत्तर गोवा, अमलन कुमार रॉय,प्रमुख व्यवस्थापक, उत्तर गोवा यांनी सचिवालय आणि भारतीय स्टेट बँकेच्या (SBI) म्हापसा शाखांमध्ये आयोजित केलेल्या शिबिरांमध्ये सहभाग घेतला.यावेळी युआयडीएआय, आरओ मुंबईचे उपसंचालक,डॉ.अमर भडांगे, हे देखील निवृत्तीवेतनधारकांना मदत करण्यासाठी उपस्थित होते आणि त्यांनी हयातीचा दाखला ॲप वापरून डीएलसी तयार करण्याच्या प्रक्रियेबद्दल त्यांनी उपस्थितांना अवगत केले.भारतीय स्टेट बँकेच्या(SBI) दोन्ही शाखांमध्ये हे ॲप वापरून 300 हून अधिक हयातीचे दाखले तयार करण्यात आले.
IPWO.jpeg)
अगदी दूरस्थ आणि मर्यादित-हालचाल करु शकणाऱ्या वयोवृद्ध निवृत्तीवेतनधारकांना,या सुव्यवस्थित आणि सुलभ प्रणालीचा लाभ मिळणे सुनिश्चित करणे हा या मोहिमेचा उद्देश आहे.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare holds Digital Life Certificate camps at Panaji and Mapusa, over 300 life certificates generated for pensioners
Face Authentication Submission of Digital Life Certificate makes certificate submission easy and seamless
11 NOV 2024 5:19PM by PIB Mumbai
Panaji, 11 November 2024
The Department of Pension & Pensioners' Welfare (DoPPW)organised a Digital Life Certificate (DLC) Campaign at Panaji Secretariat and Mapusa branch of the State Bank of India today, 11,11,2024. Shri Deepak Gupta, Under Secretary, Department of Pension and Pensioners' Welfare, visited these camps to assist pensioners in use of various digital modes to submit their Life Certificates.
The DoPPW launched the nation-wide DLC campaign 3.0 for digital empowerment of pensioners. Jeevan Pramaan is the vision of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for digital empowerment of pensioners. The DLC campaign 3.0 are being held in 800 cities of India from November 1-30, 2024 in which all pensioners of Central and State governments or EPFO or autonomous bodies can submit their Digital Life Certificates at Pension Disbursing Banks or at IPPB. Super senior pensioners can do it from their residence and are provided doorstep delivery of services.
IPWO.jpeg)
All Pension Disbursing Banks, CGDA, IPPB, and UIDAI have come together to implement the DLC Campaign on a nation-wide basis. From State Bank of India, Shri Yogesh Varode, Regional Manager, RBO, North Goa; Shri Amlan Kumar Roy, Chief Manager (Operations), RBO North Goa; Shri Nirmal Kumar Singh, Chief Manager, Panaji Secretariat Branch; Shri Sameer Borwandkar, Chief Manager, Mapusa Branch; and Shri Kedar Pujari, Manager, RBO North Goa, took part at the camps held at the Secretariat and SBI Mapusa branches. Dr. Amar Bhadange, Deputy Director, UIDAI, RO Mumbai was also present to assist the pensioners and educated them about the process for generating DLCs using Jeevan Pramaan App. More than 300 life Certificates, using Jeevan Pramaan App, were generated at both SBI Branches.
Previously, pensioners were required to visit Pension Disbursing Authorities, often challenging for elderly individuals. In 2014, DoPPW introduced Digital Life Certificates (Jeevan Pramaan), and in 2021, Face Authentication technology. This advancement eliminated the need for biometric devices, making the process more accessible.
In 2022, the DoPPW organized a campaign across 37 locations, generating 1.41 crore DLCs. The 2023 campaign expanded to 100 locations, with over 1.47 crore DLCs generated.
The campaign's key partners include the banks, India Post Payments Bank, Pensioners' Associations, UIDAI, MeitY, Ministry of Defence, Ministry of Railways and Department of telecommunication. Camps are being set up across cities to help pensioners with digital submissions and special arrangements are made for super senior or disabled pensioners, including home visits.
The campaign’s objective is to ensure even remote or limited-mobility pensioners benefit from this streamlined and accessible system.