Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
The Department of Pharmaceuticals Successfuly completes Special Campaign 4.0
Achieves 100% disposal of pending MP references & State Government references
Revenue of Rs. 42673/- generated from scrap disposal
09 NOV 2024 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pharmaceuticals actively participated in the Special Campaign 4.0 of the Government from 2nd October, 2024 to 31st October, 2024. Special focus was given on activities of organisations of the Department, namely National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority (NPPA); National Institutes of Pharmaceutical Education and Research (NIPERs) at Ahmedabad, SAS Nagar, Rae Bareli, Hajipur, Kolkata, Guwahati and Hyderabad; Pharmaceutical & Medical Devices Bureau of India (PMBI); and three PSUs, namely Bengal Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Limited (BCPL) Kolkata, Hindustan Antibiotics Limited(HAL) Pune and Karnataka Antibiotics & Pharmaceuticals Limited (KAPL), Bangalore.
The Department was able to successfully meet and also exceed some of the pre-defined targets set during the Preparatory Phase of the Campaign.
100% disposal of pending MP references & State Government references has been achieved. All 21 Public Grievances and 25 Public Grievance Appeals pending as on 30th September have been disposed of. Theres is Zero pendency in PMO Reference and IMC Reference.
The Department had set a target of 11,046 cleaning sites covering the length and breadth of the country. By the end of the Campaign on October 31st, the Department exceeded the target by having 11,127 sites cleaned. This includes 11, 000 Jan Aushadhi Kendras cleaned with initiative and close support of PMBI, which not only helped to create an awareness on importance of clean and hygienic environment among all, but also re-enforced the presence of the flagship scheme of Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Jan Aushadhi Yojana among the general public.
During the special campaign 5667 physical files were reviewed out of which 1544 files weeded out. Under e-cleaning, 4671 `Parked’ e-Files were reviewed and decisions taken to retain for future reference. 26 e-files were closed. In the campaign, revenue of Rs.42673/- was generated from scrap disposal.
Four Best Practices that have been implemented during the Campaign period each from NIPER SAS Nagar, NIPER-Ahmedabad, NIPER-Hajipur and HAL, Pune on data backup and archiving and reclaiming of office space.
The Department achieved significant results during the Special Campaign 4.0. Few photographs of `Before’ & `After’ cleaning received from Organizations are attached herewith.
NIPER-Hyderabad
BEFORE
AFTER
NIPER - Ahmedabad
HINDUSTAN ANTIBIOTICS LTD, PUNE

रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
फार्मास्यूटिकल्स विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 सफलतापूर्वक पूरा किया
मध्य प्रदेश और राज्य सरकार के लंबित संदर्भों का पूर्ण रूप से निपटारा किया गया
कचरा निपटारे से 42673/- रुपये का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ
09 NOV 2024 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
फार्मास्यूटिकल्स विभाग ने 2 अक्टूबर, 2024 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक केन्‍द्र सरकार के विशेष अभियान 4.0 में सक्रिय रूप से हिस्‍सा लिया। इस अवधि में विभाग के संगठनों राष्ट्रीय औषधि मूल्य निर्धारण प्राधिकरण (एनपीपीए); अहमदाबाद, एसएएस नगर, रायबरेली, हाजीपुर, कोलकाता, गुवाहाटी और हैदराबाद में राष्ट्रीय औषधि शिक्षा और अनुसंधान संस्थान (एनआईपीईआर); फार्मास्युटिकल एंड मेडिकल डिवाइस ब्यूरो ऑफ इंडिया (पीएमबीआई); और तीन सार्वजनिक उपक्रम, अर्थात् बंगाल केमिकल्स एंड फार्मास्यूटिकल्स लिमिटेड (बीसीपीएल) कोलकाता, हिंदुस्तान एंटीबायोटिक्स लिमिटेड (एचएएल) पुणे और कर्नाटक एंटीबायोटिक्स एंड फार्मास्यूटिकल्स लिमिटेड (केएपीएल), बैंगलोर की गतिविधियों पर ध्‍यान दिया गया।
अभियान के प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान सभी निर्धारित लक्ष्‍यों को सफलतापूर्वक पूरा करने में विभाग सक्षम रहा।
इस अवधि में सांसदों के लंबित संदर्भों और राज्य सरकार के संदर्भों का शत-प्रतिशत निपटारा किया गया। 30 सितंबर तक लंबित सभी 21 लोक शिकायतों और 25 लोक शिकायत अपीलों का निपटारा कर दिया गया है। अब पीएमओ संदर्भ और आईएमसी संदर्भ में कोई लंबित मामला नहीं है।
फार्मास्यूटिकल्स विभाग ने पूरे देश में 11,046 सफाई स्थलों का लक्ष्य रखा था और 31 अक्टूबर को अभियान के अंत तक विभाग ने 11,127 स्थलों की सफाई करके लक्ष्य को हासिल कर लिया। इसमें पीएमबीआई की पहल और सहयोग से साफ किए गए 11,000 जन औषधि केंद्र शामिल हैं, जिससे न केवल सभी लोगों को स्वच्छता और स्वच्छ वातावरण के महत्व के बारे में जागरूक बनाने में मदद मिली, बल्कि आम जनता के बीच प्रधानमंत्री भारतीय जन औषधि योजना की मौजूदगी को भी जोरदार तरीके से दर्शाया गया।
विशेष अभियान के दौरान 5667 फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई, जिनमें से 1544 फाइलों को हटा दिया गया। ई-सफाई के तहत 4671 ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और भविष्य के संदर्भ के लिए उन्हें रखने का निर्णय लिया गया। 26 ई-फाइलों को पूर्ण रूप से बंद कर दिया गया है। इस अभियान में कचरा निपटारा से 42673/- रुपए का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ।
अभियान अवधि के दौरान एनआईपीईआर एसएएस नगर, एनआईपीईआर-अहमदाबाद, एनआईपीईआर-हाजीपुर और एचएएल, पुणे द्वारा डेटा बैकअप और संग्रह तथा कार्यालय स्थान के बेहतर तरीके से उपयोग संबंधी विधियों को भी लागू किया गया।
फार्मास्यूटिकल्स विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 के दौरान महत्वपूर्ण उपलब्धियां हासिल की है। संगठनों से प्राप्त सफाई से पहले और बाद की कुछ तस्वीरें यहां संलग्न हैं।
एनआईपीईआर-हैदराबाद
पहले
बाद में
एनआईपीईआर - अहमदाबाद
हिंदुस्तान एंटीबायोटिक्स लिमिटेड, पुणे
सफ़ाई से पहले
सफाई के बाद