Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
The Department of Pharmaceuticals Successfuly completes Special Campaign 4.0
Achieves 100% disposal of pending MP references & State Government references
Revenue of Rs. 42673/- generated from scrap disposal
09 NOV 2024 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pharmaceuticals actively participated in the Special Campaign 4.0 of the Government from 2nd October, 2024 to 31st October, 2024. Special focus was given on activities of organisations of the Department, namely National Pharmaceutical Pricing Authority (NPPA); National Institutes of Pharmaceutical Education and Research (NIPERs) at Ahmedabad, SAS Nagar, Rae Bareli, Hajipur, Kolkata, Guwahati and Hyderabad; Pharmaceutical & Medical Devices Bureau of India (PMBI); and three PSUs, namely Bengal Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Limited (BCPL) Kolkata, Hindustan Antibiotics Limited(HAL) Pune and Karnataka Antibiotics & Pharmaceuticals Limited (KAPL), Bangalore.
The Department was able to successfully meet and also exceed some of the pre-defined targets set during the Preparatory Phase of the Campaign.
100% disposal of pending MP references & State Government references has been achieved. All 21 Public Grievances and 25 Public Grievance Appeals pending as on 30th September have been disposed of. Theres is Zero pendency in PMO Reference and IMC Reference.
The Department had set a target of 11,046 cleaning sites covering the length and breadth of the country. By the end of the Campaign on October 31st, the Department exceeded the target by having 11,127 sites cleaned. This includes 11, 000 Jan Aushadhi Kendras cleaned with initiative and close support of PMBI, which not only helped to create an awareness on importance of clean and hygienic environment among all, but also re-enforced the presence of the flagship scheme of Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Jan Aushadhi Yojana among the general public.
During the special campaign 5667 physical files were reviewed out of which 1544 files weeded out. Under e-cleaning, 4671 `Parked’ e-Files were reviewed and decisions taken to retain for future reference. 26 e-files were closed. In the campaign, revenue of Rs.42673/- was generated from scrap disposal.
Four Best Practices that have been implemented during the Campaign period each from NIPER SAS Nagar, NIPER-Ahmedabad, NIPER-Hajipur and HAL, Pune on data backup and archiving and reclaiming of office space.
The Department achieved significant results during the Special Campaign 4.0. Few photographs of `Before’ & `After’ cleaning received from Organizations are attached herewith.
NIPER-Hyderabad
BEFORE
AFTER
NIPER - Ahmedabad
HINDUSTAN ANTIBIOTICS LTD, PUNE

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
فارماسیوٹیکل ڈیپارٹمنٹ نے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کو کامیابی سے مکمل کیا
زیر التواء ایم پی حوالہ جات اور ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات کو 100فیصد نمٹا دیا
کباڑ کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے 42673 روپے کی آمدنی حاصل ہوئی
09 NOV 2024 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
دوا سازی کے محکمے نے 2 اکتوبر 2024 سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک حکومت کی خصوصی مہم 4.0 میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا۔ محکمہ کی تنظیموں کی سرگرمیوں پر خصوصی توجہ دی گئی، نیشنل فارماسیوٹیکل پرائسنگ اتھارٹی (این پی پی اے)؛ احمد آباد، ایس اے ایس نگر، رائے بریلی، حاجی پور، کولکتہ، گوہاٹی اور حیدرآباد میں فارماسیوٹیکل ایجوکیشن اینڈ ریسرچ کے قومی ادارے (این آئی پی ای آرز)؛ فارماسیوٹیکل اینڈ میڈیکل ڈیوائسز بیورو آف انڈیا (پی ایم بی آئی)؛ اور تین پی ایس یوز، یعنی بنگال کیمیکلز اینڈ فارماسیوٹیکلز لمیٹڈ (بی سی پی ایل) کولکتہ، ہندوستان اینٹی بائیوٹکس لمیٹڈ (ایچ اے ایل) پونے اور کرناٹک اینٹی بائیوٹکس اینڈ فارماسیوٹیکل لمیٹڈ (کے اے پی ایل)، بنگلور نے اس میں حصہ لیا۔
محکمہ مہم کے تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران طے شدہ کچھ پہلے سے طے شدہ اہداف کو کامیابی کے ساتھ پورا کرنے اور اس سے تجاوز کرنے میں کامیاب رہا۔
زیر التواء ایم پی حوالہ جات اور ریاستی حکومت کے حوالہ جات کو 100فیصد نمٹایا گیا ہے۔ 30 ستمبر تک زیر التواء تمام 21 عوامی شکایات اور 25 عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیں نمٹا دی گئی ہیں۔ پی ایم او ریفرنس اور آئی ایم سی ریفرنس میں زیر التوا ہے۔
محکمہ نے ملک بھر میں صفائی ستھرائی کے 11,046 مقامات کا ہدف مقرر کیا تھا۔ 31 اکتوبر کو مہم کے اختتام تک، محکمہ نے 11,127 مقامات کو صاف کر کے ہدف سےزیادہ کامیابی حاصل کی۔ اس میں پی ایم بی آئی کی پہل اور قریبی تعاون سے صاف کیے گئے 11،000 جن اوشدھی کیندر شامل ہیں، جنہوں نے نہ صرف سب کے درمیان صاف ستھرا اور صحت مند ماحول کی اہمیت کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے میں مدد کی بلکہ پردھان منتری بھارتیہ کی فلیگ شپ اسکیم کی موجودگی کو بھی دوبارہ نافذ کیا۔ جن اوشدھی یوجنا عام لوگوں کے درمیان۔
خصوصی مہم کے دوران 5667 فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا جن میں سے 1544 فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا۔ ای کلیننگ کے تحت، 4671 'پارکڈ' ای فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور مستقبل کے حوالے کے لیے محفوظ رکھنے کے فیصلے کیے گئے۔ 26 ای فائلیں بند کر دی گئیں۔ مہم میں اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے 42673 روپے کی آمدنی حاصل ہوئی۔
چار بہترین طرز عمل جو مہم کی مدت کے دوران لاگو کیے گئے ہیں ہر ایک این آئی پی ای آر ایس اے ایس نگر، این آئی پی ای آر -احمد آباد، این آئی پی ای آر -حاجی پور اور ایچ اے ایل، پونے سے ڈیٹا بیک اپ اور آرکائیونگ اور دفتر کی جگہ دوبارہ استعمال کے لائق بنائی گئی۔
محکمہ نے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے دوران نمایاں نتائج حاصل کیے۔ تنظیموں سے موصول ہونے والی 'پہلے' اور 'بعد' کی صفائی کی چند تصاویر اس کے ساتھ منسلک ہیں۔
این آئی پی ای آر-حیدرآباد
پہلے
بعد میں
این آئی پی ای آراحمد آباد
ہندوستان اینٹی بائیوٹکس لمیٹیڈ ، پونے
صفائی سے پہلے
صفائی کے بعد