UPSC
NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION (I), 2024 – DECLARATION OF FINAL RESULTS THEREOF
24 OCT 2024 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
The following is the list, in order of merit of 641 candidates, who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by the Union Public Service Commission on 21st April, 2024 and the subsequent Interviews held by the Services Selection Board, of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the Army, Navy and Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 153rd Course and Naval Academy for the 115th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC). For detailed information regarding the date of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of Defence i.e., www.joinindianarmy.nic.in, www.joinindiannavy.gov.in and www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in.
2. The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
3. The candidature of all the candidates is provisional, subject to their submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth and educational qualifications etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Army), West Block No.III, Wing–I, R.K Puram, New Delhi -110066 wherever this has not already been done and NOT to UPSC.
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarter at the address given above.
5. The result is also available on the UPSC website at https://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results.
Click here to download Result

மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு அகாடமி, கடற்படை அகாடமி தேர்வு (I), 2024 –ன் இறுதி முடிவுகள்
24 OCT 2024 6:21PM by PIB Chennai
ராணுவத்தில் சேர்வதற்காக மத்திய குடிமைப்பணி தேர்வாணையம் 2024 ஏப்ரல் 21 அன்று நடத்திய தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு அகாடமி, கடற்படை அகாடமியின் படிப்புகளுக்கு எழுத்துத் தேர்வின் அடிப்படையில் நேர்முகத் தேர்வில் பங்கேற்ற 641 பேரின் இறுதி தேர்வு முடிவுகள் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளன. மேற்கண்ட படிப்புகள் தொடங்கும் தேதி குறித்த விரிவான தகவல்களுக்கு, பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் இணைய தளங்களான www.joinindianarmy.nic.in, www.joinindiannavy.gov.in மற்றும் www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in ஐப் பார்வையிடவும்.
இந்தப் பட்டியல்கள் தயாரிப்பதில் மருத்துவப் பரிசோதனை முடிவுகள் கணக்கில் எடுத்துக் கொள்ளப்படவில்லை.
தேர்ச்சி பெற்றவர்கள் தேவையான சான்றிதழ்களை நேரடியாக கூடுதல் பணியாளர் தேர்வு இயக்குநரகம், பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம் (ராணுவம்), மேற்கு பிளாக் எண் 3, பிரிவு -1, ஆர்.கே.புரம், புதுதில்லி -110066-க்கு சமர்ப்பிக்க வேண்டும்.
முகவரியில் ஏதேனும் மாற்றம் இருந்தால், விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் உடனடியாக மேற்கண்ட முகவரிக்கு நேரடியாக ராணுவ தலைமையகத்திற்கு தெரிவிக்குமாறு அறிவுறுத்தப்படுகிறார்கள்.
தேர்வு முடிவுகளை https:// www.upsc.gov.in என்ற இணைய தளத்தில் காணலாம். இறுதி தேர்வு முடிவுகள் அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட நாளிலிருந்து 15 நாட்களுக்குப் பிறகு விண்ணப்பதாரர்களின் மதிப்பெண்களை இணையதளத்தில் தெரிந்துகொள்ளலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2067833