UPSC
NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION (I), 2024 – DECLARATION OF FINAL RESULTS THEREOF
24 OCT 2024 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
The following is the list, in order of merit of 641 candidates, who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by the Union Public Service Commission on 21st April, 2024 and the subsequent Interviews held by the Services Selection Board, of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the Army, Navy and Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 153rd Course and Naval Academy for the 115th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC). For detailed information regarding the date of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of Defence i.e., www.joinindianarmy.nic.in, www.joinindiannavy.gov.in and www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in.
2. The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
3. The candidature of all the candidates is provisional, subject to their submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth and educational qualifications etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Army), West Block No.III, Wing–I, R.K Puram, New Delhi -110066 wherever this has not already been done and NOT to UPSC.
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarter at the address given above.
5. The result is also available on the UPSC website at https://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results.
Click here to download Result

یو پی ایس سی
نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی اور نیول اکیڈمی امتحان (1) 2024 –حتمی نتائج کا اعلان
24 OCT 2024 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
21 اپریل 2024 کو یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعے منعقدہ تحریری امتحان کے نتائج اور اس کے بعد فوج میں داخلے کے لیے وزارت دفاع کے سروس سلیکشن بورڈ کے ذریعے منعقدہ انٹرویو کی بنیاد پر کوالیفائی کرنے والے 641 امیدواروں کی میرٹ کے لحاظ سے فہرست درج ذیل ہے۔ 153 ویں کورس کے لیے نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی اور 115 کے لیے نیول اکیڈمی کے نیوی اور ایئر فورس ونگزوہ انڈین نیول اکیڈمی کورس (آئی این اے سی) مندرجہ بالا کورسز کے آغاز کی تاریخ کے بارے میں تفصیلی معلومات کے لیے، براہ کرم وزارت دفاع کی ویب سائٹس www.joinindianarmy.nic.in, www.joinindiannavy.gov.in اور www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in ملاحظہ کریں۔
1. ان فہرستوں کی تیاری میں طبی معائنے کے نتائج کو مدنظر نہیں رکھا گیا ہے۔
2. تمام امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے، بشرطیکہ وہ تاریخ پیدائش اور تعلیمی قابلیت وغیرہ کی حمایت میں مطلوبہ سرٹیفکیٹ ایڈیشنل ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل آف ریکروٹمنٹ، ایڈجوٹنٹ جنرل برانچ، انٹیگریٹڈ ہیڈکوارٹرز، وزارت دفاع (آرمی)، ویسٹ بلاک نمبر 3، ونگ ون، آر کے پورم، نئی دہلی 110066 کو براہ راست جمع کرائیں جہاں یہ پہلے سے نہیں کیا گیا ہے اور یو پی ایس سی کو نہیں۔
3. اگر پتے میں کوئی تبدیلی ہوتی ہے تو امیدواروں کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ فوری طور پر اوپر دیے گئے پتے پر براہ راست آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹر کو مطلع کریں۔
4. نتائج یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ پر https: // www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہیں۔ تاہم امیدواروں کے نمبر حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے 15 دن بعد ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہوں گے۔
5. مزید معلومات کے لیے امیدوار کمیشن کے گیٹ سی کے قریب سُویدھا کاؤنٹر سے ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 پر کسی بھی کام کے دن 10: 00 بجے سے 17: 00 بجے کے درمیان رابطہ کرسکتے ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ، ایس ایس بی / انٹرویو سے متعلق معاملے کے لیے، امیدوار ٹیلی فون نمبر پر رابطہ کرسکتے ہیں۔ پہلی پسند کے طور پر فوج کے لیے 011-26175473 یا joinindianarmy.nic.in، 011-23010097/ ای میل: نیوی / نیول اکیڈمی کے لیے پہلی پسند کے طور پر آفیسر-نیوی [ڈاٹ] یا joinindiannavy.gov.in اور 011-23010231 ایکسٹن۔ پہلی پسند کے طور پر ایئر فورس کے لیے 7645/7646/7610 یا www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in۔
نتیجہ ڈاؤن لوڈ کرنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں