Special Service and Features
BharatTex 2025 Roadshow Held in Karur
23 OCT 2024 5:48PM by PIB Chennai
The Handloom Export Promotion Council (HEPC) as a lead Council in collaboration with the Powerloom Development & Export Promotion Council (PDEXCIL), Karur Textile Manufacturer & Exporters Association (KTMEA) and Karur Handloom Export Cloth Manufacturer Association (KHEXMASS) successfully hosted the BharatTex 2025 - Karur Roadshow today. The event brought together over 100 key stakeholders from Tamil Nadu’s textile value chain, marking a significant step toward the much-anticipated BharatTex 2025.
Shri. N.Sreedhar , Executive Director, HEPC delivered the welcome address highlighting the objective of the Road show on Bharat Tex 2025
Shri P. Gopalakrishnan, President of KTMEA and Past Chairman of HEPC, in his address as a keynote speaker. emphasized the government's steadfast commitment to advancing the textile sector and highlighted the importance of industry collaboration by way of large scale participation from the region which is known for hometextile and other related products to ensure that BharatTex 2025 becomes a landmark event for India’s textile industry showcasing the India's strength in having diverse range of products . As one of India’s key textile hubs, Karur plays a crucial role in driving this narrative forward.
Shri. N.Sreedhar, Executive Director had presented about the Bharat Tex 2025 highlighting the achievement of the last edition and the strategies planned for the upcoming edition in attracting the visitor attendance from the globe and also domestic trade visitors and appealed to the manufacturers and exporters to avail the opportunity by actively taking part in the event . A special Audio Visual on Bharat Tex was also screened during the presentation
Key industry leaders delivered compelling presentations, including Shri K. Sakthivel, Vice Chairman of PDEXCIL, who described BharatTex 2025 as a unique opportunity to elevate India's textile industry on the global stage. He stated, "BharatTex 2025 will not only showcase the strength and capabilities of India’s textile sector but will also serve as a platform to enhance our global competitiveness.
The last edition of Bharat tex had an enthusiastic participation of over 50 exporters from the region. Speaking at the event, a few of the last year participants shared their views and experience as one of the participants in the last inaugural edition and expressed their desire to be part of the event again.
The Karur Roadshow has laid a solid foundation for BharatTex 2025, with enthusiastic participation and strong support from industry leaders.

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
பாரத்டெக்ஸ் 2025 - தமிழ்நாட்டின் கரூரில் ரோட்ஷோ நடைபெற்றது
23 OCT 2024 5:48PM by PIB Chennai
கைத்தறி ஏற்றுமதி மேம்பாட்டு கவுன்சில், விசைத்தறி மேம்பாடு மற்றும் ஏற்றுமதி மேம்பாட்டு கவுன்சில், கரூர் ஜவுளி உற்பத்தியாளர்கள் மற்றும் ஏற்றுமதியாளர்கள் சங்கம், கரூர் கைத்தறி ஏற்றுமதி துணி உற்பத்தியாளர்கள் சங்கம் ஆகியவற்றுடன் இணைந்து பாரத்டெக்ஸ் 2025 - கரூரில் ரோட்ஷோவை வெற்றிகரமாக நடத்தியது.
இந்த நிகழ்வு தமிழ்நாட்டின் ஜவுளி மதிப்புச் சங்கிலியில் இருந்து 100 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட முக்கிய பங்குதாரர்களை ஒன்றிணைத்தது. இது மிகவும் எதிர்பார்க்கப்பட்ட பாரத்டெக்ஸ் 2025-ஐ நோக்கிய ஒரு நடவடிக்கையாகும்.
கைத்தறி ஏற்றுமதி மேம்பாட்டு கவுன்சிலின் செயல் இயக்குநர் திரு என் ஸ்ரீதர், பாரத் டெக்ஸ் 2025 - ரோட்ஷோ நிகழ்ச்சியின் நோக்கத்தை எடுத்துரைத்து, வரவேற்புரை நிகழ்த்தினார்.
கரூர் ஜவுளி உற்பத்தியாளர்கள் மற்றும் ஏற்றுமதியாளர்கள் சங்கத்தின் தலைவரும், கைத்தறி ஏற்றுமதி மேம்பாட்டு கவுன்சிலின் முன்னாள் தலைவருமான திரு பி.கோபாலகிருஷ்ணன் முக்கிய உரையாற்றினார். ஜவுளித் துறையை முன்னேற்றுவதற்கான அரசின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை விளக்கினார்.
பாரத்டெக்ஸ் 2025 இந்தியாவின் ஜவுளித் தொழிலுக்கு ஒரு மைல்கல் நிகழ்வாக மாறுவதை உறுதி செய்து, பல்வேறு வகையான தயாரிப்புகளைக் கொண்டிருப்பதில் இந்தியாவின் வலிமையை வெளிப்படுத்தும் வகையில் நடைபெற உள்ளது. இந்தியாவின் முக்கிய ஜவுளி மையங்களில் ஒன்றான கரூர் இந்த நிகழ்வை முன்னெடுத்துச் செல்வதில் முக்கியப் பங்கு வகிக்கிறது.
செயல் இயக்குநர் திரு என்.ஸ்ரீதர், பாரத் டெக்ஸ்-2025 பற்றியும், கடந்த பதிப்பின் சாதனை மற்றும் உலகிலிருந்து பார்வையாளர்களின் வருகையை ஈர்ப்பதற்கான உத்திகள் பற்றியும் கூறினார். உற்பத்தியாளர்கள் மற்றும் ஏற்றுமதியாளர்கள் இந்த நிகழ்வில் பங்கேற்பதன் மூலம் வாய்ப்பைப் பயன்படுத்திக் கொள்ளுமாறு அவர் வேண்டுகோள் விடுத்தார். நிகழ்ச்சியின் போது பாரத் டெக்ஸ் குறித்த சிறப்பு ஒலி, ஒளி காட்சி திரையிடப்பட்டது.
பாரத்டெக்ஸ்-2025 இந்திய ஜவுளித் துறையை உலக அரங்கில் உயர்த்துவதற்கான ஒரு தனித்துவமான வாய்ப்பு என்று விவரித்த விசைத்தறி மேம்பாடு மற்றும் ஏற்றுமதி மேம்பாட்டு கவுன்சிலின் துணைத் தலைவர் திரு கே. சக்திவேல் உட்பட, முக்கிய தொழில்துறை தலைவர்கள் விளக்கக்காட்சிகளை வழங்கினர். "பாரத்டெக்ஸ்-2025” இந்தியாவின் ஜவுளித் துறையின் வலிமை மற்றும் திறன்களை வெளிப்படுத்துவது மட்டுமல்லாமல், நமது உலகளாவிய போட்டித்தன்மையை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான தளமாகவும் செயல்படும்.
கடந்த பாரத்டெக்ஸ் பதிப்பில் இப்பகுதியைச் சேர்ந்த 50-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட ஏற்றுமதியாளர்கள் உற்சாகமாக பங்கேற்றனர்.
பாரத்டெக்ஸ்-2025: கரூர் ரோட்ஷோ- ஒரு உற்சாகமான பங்கேற்பு மற்றும் உறுதியான அடித்தளத்தை தொழில்துறை தலைவர்களின் வலுவான ஆதரவுடன் அமைத்துள்ளது.