சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
வட்ட அளவிலான வாடிக்கையாளர் குறை தீர்க்கும் முகாம்
18 OCT 2024 2:22PM by PIB Chennai
அஞ்சல் துறை சார்பில் வட்ட அளவிலான வாடிக்கையாளர் குறை தீர்க்கும் முகாம், 22.10.2024 (செவ்வாய்க்கிழமை) அன்று காலை 11.00 மணிக்கு, முதன்மை அஞ்சல் துறைத் தலைவர் அலுவலகம், தமிழ்நாடு வட்டம், சென்னை – 600 002 என்ற முகவரியில் நடைபெற உள்ளது.
முதன்மை அஞ்சல் துறைத் தலைவர், அஞ்சல் துறை வாடிக்கையாளர்களின் குறைகளை நேரில் கேட்டு அவர்களின் குறைகளை நிவர்த்தி செய்வார். வாடிக்கையாளர்கள் தங்கள் அஞ்சல் சேவைகள் குறித்த குறைகளை ‘DAK ADALAT’ என்ற தலைப்பில், 14.10.2024-ம் தேதிக்குள், திருமதி இ. சுந்தரேஸ்வரி, உதவி அஞ்சல் துறை இயக்குநர் (CS, Inspection & Philately), முதன்மை அஞ்சல் துறைத் தலைவர் அலுவலகம், தமிழ்நாடு வட்டம், சென்னை – 600 002 என்ற முகவரிக்கும், pg.tn@indiapost.gov.in என்ற மின்னஞ்சல் முகவரிக்கும் அனுப்பலாம்.
அஞ்சல் சேவைகள் தொடர்பான குறைபாடுகள் (விரைவு அஞ்சல் , பார்சல்கள், மணி ஆர்டர்கள் மற்றும் சேமிப்பு வங்கி, சேமிப்பு பத்திரங்கள் மற்றும் இதர சேவைகள்) இந்த குறை தீர்க்கும் முகாமில் பரிசீலிக்கப்படும்.

Special Service and Features
Circle level ‘Dak Adalat’ on 22.10.2024
18 OCT 2024 2:22PM by PIB Chennai
Tamilnadu Postal Circle, Department of Posts, India will conduct a Circle level ‘Dak Adalat’ on 22.10.2024 (Tuesday) at 11.00 hours in the Office of the Chief Postmaster General, Tamilnadu Circle, Anna Salai, Chennai – 600 002.
Chief Postmaster General, Tamilnadu Circle, Chennai – 600 002 and Chairperson of Circle Dak Adalat will hear the grievances of Customers of Postal Department personally and redress their grievances. Customers may send their grievances on Postal Services to Smt. E. Sundareswari, Assistant Director (CS, Inspection & Philately), O/o the Chief Postmaster General, Tamilnadu Circle, Chennai – 600 002 on or before 14.10.2024.Customers can also send their grievances through email topg.tn@indiapost.gov.in with the caption Dak Adalat’.
The grievances relating to postal services like delay in transmission of mails, Speed Post, Parcels, Money Orders and deficiency in service relating to Savings Bank, Cash Certificates and counter services will be covered.
The grievances regarding disposal of MO / Registered / Speed / VP / Insured articles booked by the customers should contain full details such as, article number, date and office of booking, full address of sender and the addressee. If the grievance is about the Savings Scheme or Postal Life insurance, Account Number, PLI Policy Number, Name and address of the Depositor / Insurant, Name of the Post office, the details of the recovery and any other reference of the Postal Department, if available, should be furnished.