Ministry of Education
IIT Gandhinagar to Facilitate Yuva Sangam Phase V as Nodal Agency
Register Now for a Cultural Exchange Experience
17 OCT 2024 4:16PM by PIB Ahmedabad
IIT Gandhinagar has been designated as a nodal agency for Yuva Sangam Phase V, a student exchange initiative under the Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat (EBSB) programme of the Government of India. This unique exchange is all about strengthening connections and fostering mutual understanding among the youth by bringing together students from Kerala and across the country for an experience like no other.
Yuva Sangam Phase V is an immersive journey that gives the youth a chance to explore the diverse landscapes of our nation. It’s designed for students from higher education institutions and some off-campus youngsters to experience the vibrant culture, key developmental milestones, achievements, and lively youth scene in the host state. The programme covers five broad areas: Paryatan (Tourism), Parampara (Traditions), Pragati (Development), Paraspar Sampark (People-to-people connect), and Prodyogiki (Technology).
As the nodal institute for Gujarat, IIT Gandhinagar is leading the way in selecting students for an exciting week-long adventure at IIIT Kottayam in Kerala. Selected students will have the opportunity to explore the region’s landmarks, engage with the local community, and immerse themselves in the rich art and culture of the South.
The last date for online registration is October 21, 2024. Selection will be based on the criteria set by the Government of India, from among those who register through the portal.
Details about the travel itinerary and visit dates will be shared with the selected candidates.
If you’re eager to be part of this incredible journey and experience the unique heritage and lifestyle of the South, register now at https://ebsb.aicte-india.org/#.

માનવ સંસાધન વિકાસ મંત્રાલય
આઇઆઇટી ગાંધીનગર યુવા સંગમ ફેઝ-5ને નોડલ એજન્સી તરીકે સુવિધા આપશે
સાંસ્કૃતિક આદાન-પ્રદાનના અનુભવ માટે હમણાં જ રજિસ્ટર કરો
17 OCT 2024 4:16PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારત સરકારના એક ભારત શ્રેષ્ઠ ભારત (ઇબીએસબી) કાર્યક્રમ અંતર્ગત વિદ્યાર્થી આદાન-પ્રદાનની પહેલ યુવા સંગમ ફેઝ-5 માટે આઇઆઇટી ગાંધીનગરને નોડલ એજન્સી તરીકે નિયુક્ત કરવામાં આવી છે આ અનોખું વિનિમય કેરળ અને દેશભરના વિદ્યાર્થીઓને એકસાથે લાવીને બોન્ડને મજબૂત કરવા અને યુવાનો વચ્ચે પરસ્પર સમજણને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા વિશે છે, જેથી તેઓને પહેલાં ક્યારેય ન મળ્યો હોય એવો અનુભવ મળી શકે.
યુવા સંગમ તબક્કો પાંચમો એ એક તલ્લીનતાપૂર્ણ પ્રવાસ છે જે યુવાનોને આપણા દેશના વિવિધ લેન્ડસ્કેપ્સનું અન્વેષણ કરવાની તક આપે છે. તે ઉચ્ચ શિક્ષણ સંસ્થાઓના વિદ્યાર્થીઓ અને કેટલાક ઓફ-કેમ્પસ યુવાનો માટે વાઇબ્રેન્ટ સંસ્કૃતિ, મુખ્ય વિકાસલક્ષીનો અનુભવ કરવા માટે બનાવવામાં આવ્યું છે
યજમાન રાજ્યમાં સીમાચિહ્નો, સિદ્ધિઓ અને જીવંત યુવા દ્રશ્ય. આ કાર્યક્રમમાં પાંચ વ્યાપક ક્ષેત્રોને આવરી લેવામાં આવ્યા છે: પર્યટન, પરંપરાઓ, પ્રગતિ (વિકાસ), પરસ્પર સંપર્ક અને પ્રૌદ્યોગિકી (ટેકનોલોજી).
ગુજરાત માટે નોડલ સંસ્થા તરીકે, IIT ગાંધીનગર કેરળના IIIT કોટ્ટાયમ ખાતે અઠવાડિયાના આકર્ષક કાર્યક્રમ માટે વિદ્યાર્થીઓની પસંદગી કરવામાં આગેવાની લે છે. પસંદ કરેલા વિદ્યાર્થીઓને પ્રદેશની સાઇટ્સ જોવાની, સ્થાનિક સમુદાય સાથે જોડાવા અને દક્ષિણની સમૃદ્ધ કલા અને સંસ્કૃતિમાં ડૂબી જવાની તક મળશે.
ઓનલાઈન રજિસ્ટ્રેશનની છેલ્લી તારીખ 21 ઓક્ટોબર 2024 છે. પસંદગી ભારત સરકાર દ્વારા નિર્ધારિત માપદંડોના આધારે કરવામાં આવશે, જેમાં પોર્ટલ દ્વારા નોંધણી કરાવનારા લોકોમાંથી લેવામાં આવશે.
મુસાફરીના પ્રવાસ અને મુલાકાતની તારીખો વિશેની વિગતો પસંદ કરેલા ઉમેદવારો સાથે શેર કરવામાં આવશે.
જો તમે આ અદભુત સફરનો ભાગ બનવા અને દક્ષિણના અનોખા વારસા અને જીવનશૈલીનો અનુભવ કરવા માટે ઉત્સુક છો, તો અત્યારે જ https://ebsb.aicte-india.org/#માં નોંધણી કરાવો.