Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Land Resources implements the Special Campaign 4.0
16 OCT 2024 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Land Resources (DoLR) is implementing the Special Campaign 4.0 in its real spirit for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency w.e.f 2nd to 31st October, 2024 in all its offices.
The Department has initiated action to dispose of all pending references and review of physical files and e-files and conducting of cleanliness campaign in its various office premises.The Department has conducted 4 cleanliness campaigns so far and disposed of some identified obsolete unserviceable items after following due procedures. Swachhata Pakhwada is being observed by the Department during 1st October to 15th October 2024. A special Swachhata plan has been prepared for the purpose. All employees have been sensitized for ensuring clean work spaces in offices.
As part of Swachhata Hi Sewa, the Department took up various activities. The important activities in which senior officers and staff included: plantation drive in office premises under Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam’, essay and slogan writing competitions for employees and imparting awareness for sanitation workers on various issues. The Department of Land Resources and Department of Rural Development jointly participated in ‘Shramdaan’ activities on 2nd October, 2024 near Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi. A training session on ‘Cyber Security in Government Offices’ by Indian Computer Emergency Response Team (CERT-In) was organized in the Department on 1st October 2024.
Department organised three yoga sessions on 13th and 27th September, 2024 and 10th October 2024 at its Rejuve Wellness Centre at Shivaji Stadium Annexe Office premise. The Wellness Centre is used by the employees for performing yoga, meditation as part of health de-stress management.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
محکمہ زمینی وسائل کا خصوصی مہم 4.0پر عمل درآمد
16 OCT 2024 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ زمینی وسائل (ڈی او ایل آر) اپنے تمام دفاتر میں سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اورزیر التواء معاملات کو کم سے کم کرنے کے لئے 02 اکتوبر2024 سے 31 اکتوبر ، 2024 تک اپنی حقیقی روح میں خصوصی مہم 4.0 کو نافذ کر رہا ہے ۔
محکمہ نے تمام زیر التواء حوالوں کو نمٹانے اور فزیکل فائلوں اور ای فائلوں کا جائزہ لینے اور اپنے مختلف دفتر کے احاطے میں صفائی مہم چلانے کے لیے کارروائی شروع کر دی ہے ۔محکمہ نے اب تک صفائی ستھرائی کی4 مہمات چلائی ہیں اور مناسب طریقہ کار پر عمل کرنے کے بعد کچھ شناخت شدہ غیر استعمال شدہ اشیاء کو ٹھکانے لگا دیا ہے ۔ محکمہ کے ذریعے یکم اکتوبر سے 15 اکتوبر 2024 کے دوران ‘سوچھتا پکھواڑا’ منایا جا رہا ہے ۔ اس مقصد کے لیے ایک خصوصی سوچھتا منصوبہ تیار کیا گیا ہے ۔ تمام ملازمین کو دفاتر میں کام کی جگہوں کو صاف ستھرا بنانے کے لیے حساس بنایا گیا ہے ۔
‘سوچھتا ہی سیوا’ کے حصے کے طور پر محکمہ نے مختلف سرگرمیاں شروع کیں ۔ وہ اہم سرگرمیاں: ‘ایک پیڑماں کے نام’ کے تحت دفتر کے احاطے میں شجرکاری مہم ، ملازمین کے لیے مضمون نویسی اور نعرہ لکھنے کے مقابلے اور صفائی ستھرائی کے کارکنوں کو مختلف مسائل پر آگاہی فراہم کرنا بطور خاص رہیں، جن میں سینئر افسران اور عملےنے شرکت کی ۔ محکمہ زمینی وسائل اور محکمہ دیہی ترقی نے مشترکہ طور پر 2 اکتوبر 2024 کو کرشی بھون ، نئی دہلی کے قریب ‘شرمدان’ سرگرمیوں میں حصہ لیا ۔ انڈین کمپیوٹر ایمرجنسی رسپانس ٹیم (سی ای آر ٹی-ان) کے ذریعے ‘سرکاری دفاتر میں سائبر سیکورٹی’ پر ایک تربیتی سیشن کا انعقاد یکم اکتوبر 2024 کو محکمہ میں کیا گیا تھا ۔
محکمہ نے 13 اور 27 ستمبر 2024 اور 10 اکتوبر 2024 کو شیواجی اسٹیڈیم انیکسی آفس کے احاطے میں اپنے ریجوو ویلنیس سینٹر میں تین یوگا اجلاسوں کا انعقاد کیا ۔ ویلنیس سینٹر کا استعمال ملازمین یوگا ، مراقبہ کرنے کے لیے صحت کے تناؤ کے انتظام کے حصے کے طور پر کرتے ہیں ۔