Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Land Resources implements the Special Campaign 4.0
16 OCT 2024 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Land Resources (DoLR) is implementing the Special Campaign 4.0 in its real spirit for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency w.e.f 2nd to 31st October, 2024 in all its offices.
The Department has initiated action to dispose of all pending references and review of physical files and e-files and conducting of cleanliness campaign in its various office premises.The Department has conducted 4 cleanliness campaigns so far and disposed of some identified obsolete unserviceable items after following due procedures. Swachhata Pakhwada is being observed by the Department during 1st October to 15th October 2024. A special Swachhata plan has been prepared for the purpose. All employees have been sensitized for ensuring clean work spaces in offices.
As part of Swachhata Hi Sewa, the Department took up various activities. The important activities in which senior officers and staff included: plantation drive in office premises under Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam’, essay and slogan writing competitions for employees and imparting awareness for sanitation workers on various issues. The Department of Land Resources and Department of Rural Development jointly participated in ‘Shramdaan’ activities on 2nd October, 2024 near Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi. A training session on ‘Cyber Security in Government Offices’ by Indian Computer Emergency Response Team (CERT-In) was organized in the Department on 1st October 2024.
Department organised three yoga sessions on 13th and 27th September, 2024 and 10th October 2024 at its Rejuve Wellness Centre at Shivaji Stadium Annexe Office premise. The Wellness Centre is used by the employees for performing yoga, meditation as part of health de-stress management.

ஊரக வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 நில வளத்துறை தீவிரமாகச் செயல்படுத்துகிறது
16 OCT 2024 2:11PM by PIB Chennai
நில வளத் துறை அதன் அனைத்து அலுவலகங்களிலும் 2024 அக்டோபர் 02 முதல் 31 வரை நிலுவையில் உள்ள செயல்பாடுகளின் எண்ணிக்கையைக் குறைப்பதற்கும் , தூய்மையை நிறுவனமயமாக்குவதற்கும் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-வை செயல்படுத்தி வருகிறது.
இத்துறை தனது பல்வேறு அலுவலக வளாகங்களில் தூய்மை இயக்கம் நடத்தவும், நேரடி கோப்புகள், மின்னணு கோப்புகளை ஆய்வு செய்யவும் நடவடிக்கை எடுத்து வருகிறது. இத்துறை இதுவரை 4 தூய்மை முகாம்களை நடத்தியுள்ளது. அவற்றில் பயனற்றுப் போன பொருட்கள் உரிய வழிமுறைகளைப் பின்பற்றி அப்புறப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. 2024 அக்டோபர் 01 முதல் அக்டோபர் 15 வரை தூய்மை இயக்கம் இத்துறையால் கடைபிடிக்கப்பட்டது. இதற்காக சிறப்பு தூய்மை திட்டம் தயாரிக்கப்பட்டது. அலுவலகங்களில் சுத்தமான பணியிடங்களை உறுதி செய்ய அனைத்து ஊழியர்களுக்கும் உணர்த்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
தூய்மையே சேவையின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, இத்துறை பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொண்டது. அன்னையின் பெயரில் மரக்கன்று நடும் இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் அலுவலக வளாகத்தில் மரக்கன்று நடுதல், ஊழியர்களுக்கான கட்டுரை எழுதும் போட்டிகள், தூய்மைப் பணியாளர்களுக்கு விழிப்புணர்வு ஏற்படுத்துதல் போன்றவற்றை இத்துறை செய்து வருகிறது. நில வளத் துறையும் ஊரக வளர்ச்சித் துறையும் இணைந்து 2024 அக்டோபர் 02-ம் தேதி புதுதில்லியின் கிருஷி பவன் அருகே தூய்மை நடவடிக்கைகளில் பங்கேற்றன. இந்திய கணினி அவசரநிலை செயல்பாட்டுக் குழு (CERT-In) மூலம் அரசு அலுவலகங்களில் இணையதள பாதுகாப்பு குறித்த பயிற்சி அமர்வு 2024 அக்டோபர் 01 அன்று ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது. 2024 செப்டம்பர் 13, 27, அக்டோபர் 10 ஆகிய தேதிகளில் மூன்று யோகா அமர்வுகளை இத்துறை ஏற்பாடு செய்தது.
----
(Release ID 2065284)