Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Land Resources implements the Special Campaign 4.0
16 OCT 2024 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Land Resources (DoLR) is implementing the Special Campaign 4.0 in its real spirit for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency w.e.f 2nd to 31st October, 2024 in all its offices.
The Department has initiated action to dispose of all pending references and review of physical files and e-files and conducting of cleanliness campaign in its various office premises.The Department has conducted 4 cleanliness campaigns so far and disposed of some identified obsolete unserviceable items after following due procedures. Swachhata Pakhwada is being observed by the Department during 1st October to 15th October 2024. A special Swachhata plan has been prepared for the purpose. All employees have been sensitized for ensuring clean work spaces in offices.
As part of Swachhata Hi Sewa, the Department took up various activities. The important activities in which senior officers and staff included: plantation drive in office premises under Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam’, essay and slogan writing competitions for employees and imparting awareness for sanitation workers on various issues. The Department of Land Resources and Department of Rural Development jointly participated in ‘Shramdaan’ activities on 2nd October, 2024 near Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi. A training session on ‘Cyber Security in Government Offices’ by Indian Computer Emergency Response Team (CERT-In) was organized in the Department on 1st October 2024.
Department organised three yoga sessions on 13th and 27th September, 2024 and 10th October 2024 at its Rejuve Wellness Centre at Shivaji Stadium Annexe Office premise. The Wellness Centre is used by the employees for performing yoga, meditation as part of health de-stress management.

ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
भूमि संसाधन विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 का कार्यान्वयन किया
16 OCT 2024 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
भूमि संसाधन विभाग (डीओएलआर) स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और लंबित मामलों को न्यूनतम करने के लिए 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक अपने सभी कार्यालयों में विशेष अभियान 4.0 को पूरे उत्साह के साथ कार्यान्वित कर रहा है।
विभाग ने सभी लंबित संदर्भों का निपटान करने, भौतिक फाइलों और ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा करने तथा अपने विभिन्न कार्यालय परिसरों में स्वच्छता अभियान चलाने के लिए कार्रवाई शुरू कर दी है। विभाग ने अब तक चार स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए हैं तथा उचित प्रक्रियाओं का पालन करने के बाद कुछ चिन्हित अप्रचलित अनुपयोगी वस्तुओं का निपटान किया है। विभाग द्वारा 1 अक्टूबर से 15 अक्टूबर 2024 तक स्वच्छता पखवाड़ा मनाया जा रहा है। इस उद्देश्य के लिए एक विशेष स्वच्छता योजना तैयार की गई है। सभी कर्मचारियों को कार्यालयों में स्वच्छ कार्यस्थल सुनिश्चित करने के लिए जागरूक किया गया है।
स्वच्छता ही सेवा के तहत, विभाग ने कई गतिविधियाँ शुरू कीं। महत्वपूर्ण गतिविधियां, जिनमें वरिष्ठ अधिकारी और कर्मचारी शामिल थे, हैं: ‘एक पेड़ माँ के नाम’ के तहत कार्यालय परिसरों में पौधारोपण अभियान, कर्मचारियों के लिए निबंध और नारा लेखन प्रतियोगिताएँ और विभिन्न मुद्दों पर सफाई कर्मचारियों को जागरूक करना। भूमि संसाधन विभाग और ग्रामीण विकास विभाग ने 2 अक्टूबर, 2024 को कृषि भवन, नई दिल्ली के पास ‘श्रमदान’ गतिविधियों में संयुक्त रूप से हिस्सा लिया। 1 अक्टूबर 2024 को विभाग में भारतीय कंप्यूटर आपातकालीन प्रतिक्रिया दल द्वारा ‘सरकारी कार्यालयों में साइबर सुरक्षा’ पर एक प्रशिक्षण सत्र का आयोजन किया गया।
विभाग ने शिवाजी स्टेडियम एनेक्सी कार्यालय परिसर में अपने रेजुवे वेलनेस सेंटर में 13 और 27 सितंबर, 2024 और 10 अक्टूबर 2024 को तीन योग सत्र आयोजित किए। वेलनेस सेंटर का उपयोग कर्मचारियों द्वारा तनाव कम करने संबंधी प्रबंधन के हिस्से के रूप में योग किया जाता है।