சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
தமிழ்நாடு மற்றும் புதுச்சேரியில் 13.10.2024 அன்று அஞ்சல்களை பட்டுவாடா செய்ய அஞ்சல் துறை சிறப்பு ஏற்பாடு
09 OCT 2024 5:08PM by PIB Chennai
11.10.24, 12.10.24 & 13.10.2024 ஆகிய மூன்று நாட்கள் தொடர் விடுமுறையாக இருப்பதால், விரைவு மற்றும் சாதாரண அஞ்சல்களை, 13.10.2024 அன்று தமிழ்நாடு மற்றும் புதுச்சேரியில் 94 தலைமை அஞ்சலகங்கள் மற்றும் 1966 துணை அஞ்சலகங்கள் வாயிலாக பட்டுவாடா செய்வதற்கு சிறப்பு ஏற்பாடுகளை தமிழ்நாடு அஞ்சல் வட்டம் செய்துள்ளது.

Special Service and Features
Department of Posts makes arrangements of delivery of mails in Tamil Nadu state and Puducherry Union Territory on 13.10.2024
09 OCT 2024 5:08PM by PIB Chennai
The office of the chief postmaster General, Tamil Nadu circle announced that consequent on the continuous Postal holidays on 11.10.24, 12.10.24 and 13.10.24, the Department of Posts has made special arrangements for the delivery of fully paid Unregistered and Speed Post mails on 13.10.2024 (Sunday) in Tamil Nadu State and Puducherry Union Territory through 94 Head post offices and 1966 Sub delivery Post Offices.