மத்திய அமைச்சரவை
நீடித்த வேளாண்மையை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்காக பிரதமரின் ராஷ்டிரிய கிரிஷி விகாஸ் திட்டம் மற்றும் தன்னிறைவுக்கான உணவுப் பாதுகாப்பை அடைய கிரிஷோன்னதி திட்டத்திற்கு மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல்
03 OCT 2024 8:14PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற மத்திய அமைச்சரவைக் கூட்டத்தில், வேளாண் மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படுத்தப்படும் மத்திய அரசு பொறுப்பேற்கும் அனைத்து திட்டங்களையும் பிரதமரின் ராஷ்ட்ரிய கிரிஷி விகாஸ் திட்டம், உணவு விடுதி திட்டம் மற்றும் கிரிஷோன்னதி திட்டம் ஆகிய இரண்டு குடை திட்டங்களாக சீரமைப்பதற்கான வேளாண் மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறையின் முன்மொழிவுக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டது. பிரதமரின் ராஷ்ட்ரிய கிரிஷி விகாஷ் திட்டம் நீடித்த வேளாண்மையை ஊக்குவிக்கும். அதே நேரத்தில் கிரிஷோன்னதி திட்டம், உணவு பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் விவசாய தன்னிறைவு குறித்து பேசும். பல்வேறு கூறுகளின் திறமையான மற்றும் திறம்பட்ட அமலாக்கத்தை உறுதி செய்ய அனைத்து கூறுகளும் தொழில்நுட்பத்தை மேம்படுத்தும்.
பிரதமரின் ராஷ்ட்ரிய கிரிஷி விகாஸ் திட்டம், கிரிஷோன்னதி திட்டம் ஆகியவை மொத்தம் முன்மொழியப்பட்ட ரூ.1,01,321.61 கோடி செலவில் செயல்படுத்தப்படும். இத்திட்டங்கள் மாநில அரசுகள் மூலம் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகின்றன.
திட்டங்களை சீரமைப்பதன் மூலம், மாநிலத்தின் வேளாண்மைத் துறை குறித்த விரிவான செயல்முறைத் திட்ட ஆவணத்தை முழுமையான முறையில் தயாரிக்க மாநிலங்களுக்கு வாய்ப்பு அளிக்கப்படுகிறது. இந்த உத்திசார் ஆவணம் பயிர்களின் உற்பத்தி மற்றும் உற்பத்தித்திறனில் கவனம் செலுத்துவதோடு மட்டுமல்லாமல், பருவநிலை நெகிழ்திறன் வேளாண்மை மற்றும் வேளாண் பொருட்களுக்கான மதிப்புச் சங்கிலி அணுகுமுறையை உருவாக்குதல் போன்ற வளர்ந்து வரும் பிரச்சினைகளையும் கையாள்கிறது.
மொத்த உத்தேச செலவினமான 1,01,321.61 கோடியில், அகவிலைப்படி மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்திற்கான மத்திய அரசின் பங்களிப்பு 69,088.98 கோடி ரூபாயாகவும், மாநில அரசின் பங்கு 32,232.63 கோடி ரூபாயாகவும் இருக்கும் என எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது. இதில் பிரதமரின் ராஷ்ட்ரிய கிரிஷி விகாஸ் திட்டத்திற்கு ரூ.57,074.72 கோடியும், கிரிஷோன்னதி திட்டத்திற்கு ரூ.44,246.89 கோடியும் அடங்கும்.
பிரதமரின் ராஷ்ட்ரிய கிரிஷி விகாஸ் திட்டம் பின்வரும் திட்டங்களை உள்ளடக்கியது:
மண்வள மேலாண்மை
மானாவாரி பகுதி மேம்பாடு
வேளாண் காடுகள்
பாரம்பரிய வேளாண் வளர்ச்சித் திட்டம்
பயிர் கழிவு மேலாண்மை உட்பட வேளாண் இயந்திரமயமாக்கல்
ஒரு துளி நீரில் அதிக பயிர்
மாற்றுப் பயிர் திட்டம்
பிரதமரின் ராஷ்ட்ரிய கிரிஷி விகாஸ் திட்டத்தின் விரிவான திட்ட அறிக்கை
வேளாண் புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கான விரைவுபடுத்தும் நிதி
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2061649

Cabinet
Cabinet approves the PM Rashtriya Krishi Vikas Yojana (PM-RKVY) to promote sustainable agriculture and Krishonnati Yojana (KY) to achieve food security for self sufficiency
States given flexibility to reallocate funds from one component to another based on their specific requirement
03 OCT 2024 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today approved the proposal of the Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare (DA&FW) for rationalization of all Centrally Sponsored Schemes (CSS) operating under Ministry of Agriculture and Farmer’s into two-umbrella Schemes viz. Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Krishi Vikas Yojana (PM-RKVY), a cafeteria scheme and Krishonnati Yojana (KY). PM-RKVY will promote sustainable agriculture, while KY will address food security & agricultural self-sufficiency. All components shall leverage technology to ensure efficient and effective implementation of the various components.
The PM Rashtriya Krishi Vikas Yojana (PM-RKVY) and Krishonnati Yojana (KY) will be implemented with total proposed expenditure of Rs.1,01,321.61 crore. These Schemes are implemented through the State Governments.
This exercise ensures that all the existing schemes are being continued. Wherever it was considered necessary to give fillip to any area for farmer’s welfare, the scheme has been taken up in Mission mode, for example National Mission for Edible Oil-Oil Palm [NMEO-OP], Clean Plant Program, Digital Agriculture & National Mission for Edible Oil-Oil Seeds [NMEO-OS].
The scheme Mission Organic Value Chain Development for North Eastern Region (MOVCDNER), a component under the KY, is being modified by adding an additional component namely MOVCDNER- Detailed Project Report (MOVCDNER-DPR), which will provide flexibility to the North Eastern states to address critical challenges.
By rationalization of the schemes, the States are given an opportunity to prepare a Comprehensive Strategic Document on Agriculture Sector of the State in a holistic manner. The Strategic Document focuses not only the production and productivity of the crops but also tackles the emerging issues of Climate Resilient Agriculture and development of Value Chain approach for agricultural commodities. These plans are envisaged to articulate the overall strategy and the schemes/programs, linked with the objectives flowing from the strategic framework.
The rationalisation of Various Schemes has been undertaken to:
• To avoid duplication, ensure convergence and provide flexibility to States.
• Focus on emergent challenges of Agriculture - Nutrition security, Sustainability, Climate resilience, value chain development & private sector participation.
• State governments will be able to draw a comprehensive strategic plan suiting their requirements for agriculture sector.
• Annual Action Plan (AAP) of States can be approved in one go rather approving individual scheme-wise AAPs.
One important change is to provide, in PM-RKVY, the state governments be given flexibility to re-allocate funds from one component to other based on their state specific requirements.
Out of the total proposed expenditure of Rs.1,01,321.61 crore the projected expenditure towards central share of DA&FW is Rs.69,088.98 crore and states share is Rs.32,232.63 crore. This includes Rs.57,074.72 crore for RKVY and Rs.44,246.89 crore for KY.
The PM-RKVY comprises of the following schemes:
i. Soil Health Management
ii. Rainfed Area Development
iii. Agro Forestry
iv. Paramparagat Krishi Vikas Yojana
v. Agricultural Mechanization including Crop Residue Management
vi. Per Drop More Crop
vii. Crop Diversification Programme
viii. RKVY DPR component
ix. Accelerator Fund for Agri Startups