রাষ্ট্রপতির সচিবালয়
ত্রিপুরা ও মিজোরামের রাজ্যপাল শ্রী ইন্দ্র সেনা রেড্ডি নাল্লু আইজলে মহাত্মা গান্ধীর ১৫৫তম জন্ম দিবসে তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন করেন; স্বচ্ছতা অভিযান ও শ্রম দান কর্মসূচিতে অংশ নেন
02 OCT 2024 7:29PM by PIB Agartala
আগরতলা/ আইজল, ২ রা অক্টোবর ২০২৪:ত্রিপুরা ও মিজোরামের রাজ্যপাল শ্রী ইন্দ্র সেনা রেড্ডি নাল্লু আজ মিজোরাম রাজ্যের রাজধানী আইজলে জাতির পিতা মহাত্মা গান্ধীর ১৫৫তম জন্ম দিবসে তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা ও শ্রদ্ধা স্বরূপ পুষ্পস্তবক অর্পণ করেন। আইজলের পাচুঙ্গা ইউনিভার্সিটি কলেজে অনুষ্ঠিত এই অনুষ্ঠানে মিজোরাম বিধানসভার অধ্যক্ষ শ্রী লালবিয়াকজামা, রাজ্যের চার মন্ত্রী শ্রী ভানলালহ্লানা, ডঃ ভানলালথলানা, শ্রী লালথানসাঙ্গা এবং অধ্যাপক লালনীলাওমা এবং বিধানসভার ডেপুটি স্পিকার শ্রী লালফামকিমা অংশ নেন এবং পুষ্পস্তবক অর্পণ করেন। মুখ্য সচিব ড. রেনু শর্মা ও অন্যান্য শীর্ষ আধিকারীকরাও শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি নিবেদন করেন।
রাজ্যপাল আজ স্বচ্ছ ভারত দিবস অনুষ্ঠানেও অংশ নেন। দিবসটি পালনের অঙ্গ হিসাবে রাজ্যপাল ইন্দ্র সেনা রেড্ডি নাল্লু ও অন্যান্য সরকারী আধিকারিকগণ স্বেচ্ছা শ্রমদান কর্মসূচীতে অংশ নেন। শিক্ষক ও ছাত্র ছাত্রীরাও পিইউসি কমপ্লেক্সে স্বচ্ছতা কর্মসূচীতে অংশ নেন।

President's Secretariat
Governor Indra Sena Reddy Nallu, pays floral tributes to Mahatma Gandhi at Aizawl, takes part in Shram Daan for cleanliness drive
02 OCT 2024 7:06PM by PIB Agartala
Agartala/Aizawl, October 2, 2024: Tripura Governor Shri Indra Sena Reddy Nallu, who is also the acting Governor of Mizoram paid floral tributes as a mark of reverence and respect to the Father of the Nation, Mahatma Gandhi on his 155th Birth at the state capital city Aizawl. In the program, held at Pachunga University College, Aizawl, Mizoram Legislative Assembly Speaker Shri Lalbiakzama, state’s four Ministers Shri Vanlalhlana, Dr. Vanlalthlana, Shri Lalthansanga and Prof. Lalnilawma and Assembly Deputy Speaker Shri Lalfamkima also participated and paid floral tributes.
Chief Secretary Dr. Renu Sharma and other senior officials also paid their respects in the program.
As part of the day, as marked as Swachh Bharat Divas, the Governor and dignitaries also participated in #ShramDaan Officials. The teachers and students also took part in the cleanliness drive in the PUC complex as part of #SBD2024, @SHS2024.