गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्र सरकार ने बाढ़ प्रभावित गुजरात, मणिपुर और त्रिपुरा को राज्य आपदा मोचन निधि (SDRF) से केन्द्रीय हिस्से के रूप में और राष्ट्रीय आपदा मोचन निधि (NDRF) से अग्रिम राशि के रूप में 675 करोड़ रुपये जारी करने को मंजूरी दी है
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व और केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह के मार्गदर्शन में केंद्र सरकार बाढ़ प्रभावित राज्यों को हरसंभव सहायता प्रदान करने के प्रति पूरी तरह कटिबद्ध है
असम, मिज़ोरम, केरल, त्रिपुरा, नागालैंड, गुजरात, आंध्र प्रदेश, तेलंगाना और मणिपुर में बाढ़ से हुए नुकसान का मौके पर आंकलन करने के लिए अंतर-मंत्रालयी केंद्रीय दल (IMCTs) का गठन किया गया है
हाल ही में बाढ़ से प्रभावित बिहार और पश्चिम बंगाल में भी नुकसान का मौके पर आंकलन करने के लिए IMCT जल्द ही भेजी जाएगी
इस वर्ष भारत सरकार ने SDRF से 21 राज्यों को 9044.80 करोड़ रुपये, NDRF से 15 राज्यों को 4528.66 करोड़ रुपये तथा राज्य आपदा न्यूनीकरण निधि (SDMF) से 11 राज्यों को 1385.45 करोड़ रुपये जारी किए हैं
केन्द्र सरकार ने बाढ़ प्रभावित सभी राज्यों को आवश्यक NDRF टीमों, सेना के दलों और वायु सेना की तैनाती सहित सभी logistic सहायता भी प्रदान की है
30 SEP 2024 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्र सरकार ने राज्य आपदा मोचन निधि (SDRF) से केंद्रीय हिस्से के रूप में और राष्ट्रीय आपदा मोचन निधि (NDRF) से अग्रिम राशि के रूप में गुजरात को 600 करोड़ रुपये, मणिपुर को 50 करोड़ रुपये और त्रिपुरा को 25 करोड़ रुपये जारी करने को मंजूरी दी है। ये राज्य इस साल दक्षिण-पश्चिम मानसून के दौरान अत्यधिक भारी वर्षा, बाढ़ और भूस्खलन से प्रभावित हुए हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व और केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह के मार्गदर्शन में केंद्र सरकार बाढ़ प्रभावित राज्यों को हरसंभव सहायता प्रदान करने के प्रति पूरी तरह कटिबद्ध है।
इस वर्ष के दौरान, असम, मिज़ोरम, केरल, त्रिपुरा, नागालैंड, गुजरात, आंध्र प्रदेश, तेलंगाना और मणिपुर में अत्यधिक भारी वर्षा, बाढ़ और भूस्खलन से हुए नुकसान का मौके पर आंकलन करने के लिए अंतर-मंत्रालयी केंद्रीय दल (IMCTs) का गठन किया गया है। अंतर-मंत्रालयी केंद्रीय दल की रिपोर्ट प्राप्त होने के बाद बाकी राज्यों को अतिरिक्त वित्तीय सहायता पर निर्णय लिया जाएगा।
इसके अलावा, हाल ही में बाढ़ से प्रभावित बिहार और पश्चिम बंगाल में भी नुकसान का मौके पर आंकलन करने के लिए IMCT जल्द ही भेजी जाएगी।
इस वर्ष भारत सरकार ने SDRF से 21 राज्यों को 9044.80 करोड़ रुपये, NDRF से 15 राज्यों को 4528.66 करोड़ रुपये तथा राज्य आपदा न्यूनीकरण निधि (SDMF) से 11 राज्यों को 1385.45 करोड़ रुपये जारी किए हैं। इसके अतिरिक्त, केन्द्र सरकार ने बाढ़ प्रभावित सभी राज्यों को आवश्यक NDRF टीमों, सेना के दलों और वायु सेना की तैनाती सहित सभी logistic सहायता भी प्रदान की है

Ministry of Home Affairs
Central Government approves release of Rs.675 crore to flood-affected States of Gujarat, Manipur and Tripura, as Central share from State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) and an advance from National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF)
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, Central Government is fully committed to provide all possible assistance to flood-affected states
Inter-Ministerial Central Teams (IMCTs) deputed in flood-affected Assam, Mizoram, Kerala, Tripura, Nagaland, Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh, Telangana and Manipur for an on-the-spot assessment of the damages
IMCTs will be sent shortly for making an on-the-spot assessment of damage in states of Bihar and West Bengal which have also recently been affected by floods
This year, GoI has released Rs. 9044.80 crore from SDRF to 21 States, Rs. 4528.66 crore from NDRF to 15 States and Rs. 1385.45 crore from State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF) to 11 States.
Central Government has also provided all logistic assistance, including deployment of requisite NDRF teams, Army teams and Air Force support to all the flood affected States.
30 SEP 2024 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
Central Government has approved the release of Rs.600 crore to Gujarat, Rs.50 crore to Manipur and Rs.25 crore to Tripura as Central share from State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) and an advance from National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF). These states have been affected due to extremely heavy rainfall, floods and landslides during the south-west monsoon this year.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, Central Government is fully committed to provide all possible assistance to flood-affected states.
During this year, States of Assam, Mizoram, Kerala, Tripura, Nagaland, Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh, Telangana and Manipur were affected due to extremely heavy rainfall, floods and landslides. Inter-Ministerial Central Teams (IMCTs) have been deputed in all these affected States to make an on-the-spot assessment of the damages. The additional financial assistance to remaining States will be decided after the receipt of IMCT reports.
Further, recently, States of Bihar and West Bengal have also been affected by floods and IMCTs will be sent shortly to these states for making an on-the-spot assessment of damage.
During this year, the Central Government has released an amount of Rs. 9044.80 crore from SDRF to 21 States, Rs. 4528.66 crore from NDRF to 15 States and Rs. 1385.45 crore from State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF) to 11 States. In addition to financial assistance, Central Government has provided all logistic assistance, including deployment of requisite NDRF teams, Army teams and Air Force support to all the flood-affected States.