Ministry of Steel
Swachhta Puraskar 2024 presented to several departments at Visakhapatnam Steel Plant
28 SEP 2024 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
At a function held at ED(Works) main conference hall today at RINL, Sri U Sridhar, CGM(Works) I/c presented the ‘Swachhta Puraskar 2024’ to various departments of Visakhapatnam Steel Plant for carrying out ‘Swachh Bharat’ activities at RINL in a sustainable and commendable way during the period 16th Sept’ 2023 to 15th Sept’ 2024.
HODs along with their Department SwachhataCoordinator/representatives of Blast Furnace, Coke ovens & Coal chemicals Plant, Light & Medium Merchant Mill, Raw Material Handling Plant, Steel Melting Shop-2, Sinter Plant, Wire Rod Mill-2, Electro Technical Laboratory, Engg. Shops & Foundry, Field Machinery Department, Instrumentation, Scrap & Salvage department, Traffic Department, Medical department and Town Administration received the awards.
The program was organised as part of the ongoing Swachhta Hi Seva 2024 campaign at RINL.

اسٹیل کی وزارت
وشاکھاپٹنم اسٹیل پلانٹ میں کئی محکموں کو سوچھتا پرسکار 2024 پیش کیا گیا
28 SEP 2024 9:51PM by PIB Delhi
آر آئی این ایل کے ای ڈی (ورکس) مین کانفرنس ہال میں آج منعقدہ ایک تقریب میں جناب یو سریدھر ، سی جی ایم (ورکس) انچارج نے وشاکھاپٹنم اسٹیل پلانٹ کے مختلف محکموں کو آر آئی این ایل میں 16 ستمبر 2023 سے 15 ستمبر 2024 کی مدت کے دوران ایک پائیدار اور قابل تعریف طریقے سے ‘سوچھ بھارت’ سرگرمیوں کو انجام دینے کے لیے ‘سوچھتا پرسکار 2024’ پیش کیا۔
ایچ او ڈیز نے اپنے محکموں کے سوچھتا کوآرڈینیٹر/ بلاسٹ فرنس نمائندوں کے ساتھ ، کوک اوون اور کول کیمیکل پلانٹ، لائٹ اینڈ میڈیم مرچنٹ مل، را میٹریل ہینڈلنگ پلانٹ، اسٹیل میلٹنگ شاپ-2، سنٹر پلانٹ، وائر راڈ مل-2، الیکٹرو ٹیکنیکل لیبارٹری، انجینئرنگ شاپس اینڈ فاؤنڈری، فیلڈ مشینری ڈیپارٹمنٹ، انسٹرومینٹیشن، اسکریپ اینڈ سالویج ڈیپارٹمنٹ، ٹریفک ڈیپارٹمنٹ، میڈیکل ڈیپارٹمنٹ اور ٹاؤن ایڈمنسٹریشن نے ایوارڈ حاصل کیے۔
یہ پروگرام آر آئی این ایل میں جاری سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2024 مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر منعقد کیا گیا تھا۔