ஆயுஷ்
'தூய்மையே சேவை' இயக்கத்தையும் 'சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0' -ன் முன்னேற்றத்தையும் ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சர் ஆய்வுசெய்தார்
26 SEP 2024 5:09PM by PIB Chennai
தற்போது நடைபெற்று வரும் 'தூய்மையே சேவை இயக்கம்', 'சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0' ஆகியவற்றின் முன்னேற்றம் குறித்த ஆய்வுக் கூட்டத்திற்கு மத்திய ஆயுஷ் துறை இணையமைச்சர் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு) திரு பிரதாப்ராவ் ஜாதவ் தலைமை தாங்கினார். இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சக செயலாளர் திரு வி.டி.ராஜேஷ் கொடேச்சா, அமைச்சகத்தின் பிற மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள பல்வேறு அமைப்புகள் மற்றும் நிறுவனங்களால் நாடு முழுவதும் 521 தூய்மை நடவடிக்கைகள் தொடங்கப்பட்டிருப்பது கூட்டத்தின் போது எடுத்துரைக்கப்பட்டது.
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் நோக்கங்களை நிறைவேற்ற திறம்பட செயல்பட வேண்டியதன் அவசியத்தை ஆயுஷ் துறை அமைச்சர் வலியுறுத்தினார். தற்போதைய நடவடிக்கைகளின் நிலையை மதிப்பிடுவதற்கும், இயக்கத்தின் முன்முயற்சிகளை சீராக செயல்படுத்துவதை உறுதி செய்வதற்கும் ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சக அதிகாரிகளுடன் திரு பிரதாப்ராவ் ஜாதவ் கலந்துரையாடினார்.
"பிரதமரின் தொலைநோக்கு முயற்சியான தூய்மை இயக்கத்தை செயல்படுத்துவது நமது கடமை. வீட்டுவசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம், ஜல் சக்தி அமைச்சகம் ஆகியவற்றின் ஆதரவுடன் நடத்தப்படும் இந்த இயக்கத்தின் இலக்குகளை அடைய நாம் அர்ப்பணிப்புடனும் ஆற்றலுடனும் பணியாற்ற வேண்டும்" என்று அமைச்சர் தமது உரையில் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
விரிவான தேசிய தூய்மை இந்தியா இயக்கத்துடன் இணைந்து, தூய்மை மற்றும் சுகாதாரத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதில் ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகத்தின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை இந்த ஆய்வுக் கூட்டம் எடுத்துக்காட்டியது.

AYUSH
Ayush Minister Reviews ‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ Campaign and ‘Special Campaign 4.0’ Progress
26 SEP 2024 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Ayush (Independent Charge) Shri Prataprao Jadhav, chaired a review meeting on the progress of the ongoing ‘Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign’ and ‘Special Campaign 4.0.’ The meeting was also attended by the Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Vd. Rajesh Kotecha and other senior officials of the ministry.
During the meeting, it was highlighted that 521 Swachhata activities have been initiated across the nation by various organizations and institutions under the Ministry of Ayush. The campaign focuses on promoting cleanliness and community participation in the following areas:
• ‘Swachhata Mein Jan Bhagidari’: 243 activities are currently ongoing across the nation, ensuring public involvement in cleanliness initiatives.
• ‘SampoornSwachhata’: 93 activities are being carried out to achieve comprehensive cleanliness and sanitation goals.
• ‘SafaiMitra Suraksha Shivir’: 185 activities are focused on ensuring the safety and welfare of sanitation workers.
The Ayush Minister also conducted a detailed review of Special Campaign 4.0, emphasizing the importance of effective execution to meet its objectives. Shri Prataprao Jadhav interacted with Ministry of Ayush officers to assess the status of ongoing activities and to ensure smooth implementation of the campaign's initiatives.
In his address, the Minister remarked, “It is our duty to implement the Swachhata campaign, which is a visionary initiative led by our Prime Minister. We must work with dedication and energy to achieve the goals of this campaign, which is being conducted with the support of the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs and the Ministry of Jal Shakti.”
The review meeting underscored the Ministry’s commitment to fostering cleanliness and hygiene, aligning with the broader national Swachh Bharat mission.