وزارت آیوش
آیوش وزیر نے ’سوچھتا ہی سیوا‘ مہم اور ’خصوصی مہم 4.0‘ کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا
26 SEP 2024 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو نے جاری ’سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم‘ اور ’خصوصی مہم 4.0‘ کی پیشرفت پر ایک جائزہ میٹنگ کی صدارت کی۔ اس میٹنگ میں آیوش کی وزارت کے سکریٹری وی ڈی راجیش کوٹیچا اور وزارت کے دیگر سینئر افسران نے بھی شرکت کی۔
میٹنگ کے دوران اس بات کو اجاگر کیاگیا کہ آیوش کی وزارت کے تحت مختلف تنظیموں اور اداروں کے ذریعہ ملک بھر میں 521 سوچھتا سرگرمیاں شروع کی گئی ہیں۔ مہم مندرجہ ذیل شعبوں میں صفائی ستھرائی اور کمیونٹی کی شرکت کو فروغ دینے پر مرکوز ہے:
’سوچھتا میں جن بھاگیداری‘: اس وقت ملک بھر میں 243 سرگرمیاں جاری ہیں، جو صفائی ستھرائی کے اقدامات میں عوام کی شمولیت کو یقینی بناتی ہیں۔
’سمپورن سوچھتا‘: صفائی ستھرائی کے جامع اہداف کی حصولیابی کے لیے 93 سرگرمیاں انجام دی جا رہی ہیں۔
’صفائی مترسرکشا شیویر‘: 185 سرگرمیاں صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق کارکنوں کے تحفظ اور بہبود کو یقینی بنانے پر مرکوز ہیں۔
آیوش کے وزیر نے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کا تفصیلی جائزہ بھی لیا اور اس کے مقاصد کو پورا کرنے کے لیے مؤثر عمل درآمد کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔ جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو نے جاری سرگرمیوں کی صورتحال حال کا جائزہ لینے اور مہم کے اقدامات کو بلا رکاوٹ نافذ کرنے کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے آیوش کی وزارت کے افسران کے ساتھ بات چیت کی۔
اپنے خطاب میں وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ سوچھتا مہم کو نافذ کرنا ہمارا فرض ہے، جو کہ ہمارے وزیر اعظم کی قیادت میں ایک بصیرت افروز پہل ہے۔ ہمیں اس مہم کے اہداف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے لگن اور توانائی کے ساتھ کام کرنا چاہیے، جس کا اہتمام مکانات اور شہری امور کی وزارت اور جل شکتی کی وزارت کے اشتراک سے کیا جارہا ہے۔
جائزہ میٹنگ میں وسیع تر قومی سوچھ بھارت مشن سے مطابقت رکھتے ہوئے صفائی ستھرائی اور حفظان صحت کو فروغ دینے کے لیے وزارت کے عزم پر زور دیا گیا۔

AYUSH
Ayush Minister Reviews ‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ Campaign and ‘Special Campaign 4.0’ Progress
26 SEP 2024 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Ayush (Independent Charge) Shri Prataprao Jadhav, chaired a review meeting on the progress of the ongoing ‘Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign’ and ‘Special Campaign 4.0.’ The meeting was also attended by the Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Vd. Rajesh Kotecha and other senior officials of the ministry.
During the meeting, it was highlighted that 521 Swachhata activities have been initiated across the nation by various organizations and institutions under the Ministry of Ayush. The campaign focuses on promoting cleanliness and community participation in the following areas:
• ‘Swachhata Mein Jan Bhagidari’: 243 activities are currently ongoing across the nation, ensuring public involvement in cleanliness initiatives.
• ‘SampoornSwachhata’: 93 activities are being carried out to achieve comprehensive cleanliness and sanitation goals.
• ‘SafaiMitra Suraksha Shivir’: 185 activities are focused on ensuring the safety and welfare of sanitation workers.
The Ayush Minister also conducted a detailed review of Special Campaign 4.0, emphasizing the importance of effective execution to meet its objectives. Shri Prataprao Jadhav interacted with Ministry of Ayush officers to assess the status of ongoing activities and to ensure smooth implementation of the campaign's initiatives.
In his address, the Minister remarked, “It is our duty to implement the Swachhata campaign, which is a visionary initiative led by our Prime Minister. We must work with dedication and energy to achieve the goals of this campaign, which is being conducted with the support of the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs and the Ministry of Jal Shakti.”
The review meeting underscored the Ministry’s commitment to fostering cleanliness and hygiene, aligning with the broader national Swachh Bharat mission.