Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying preparing to participate in Special Campaign 4.0
Campaign to focus on improving Swachhata and disposal of pending matters from 2nd to 31st October, 2024
26 SEP 2024 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Department has initiated the preparatory phase of the Special Campaign 4.0 from 16th September 2024, in order to promote Swachhata and disposal of pending references. The Department would be participating in the Campaign from 2nd October – 31st October 2024, as per Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) guidelines on fulfilling the objective of institutionalizing Swachhata and minimising pendency in Government Offices.
Special Campaign 3.0
During the Special Campaign 3.0 a total of 303 outdoor campaigns were conducted. 8,867 files were weeded out and 104 e-files were closed. Revenue of INR 422135 earned from Scraps disposal. 82 out of targeted 82 Public Grievances and 45 out of targeted 65 Public Grievances Appeals were disposed of.
Achievements during November 2023 to August 2024
During this period, the Ministry continuously strived to maintain the same tempo of institutionalization of Swachhata and disposal of pending matters.
The important achievements during the period are as follows:
• Revenue generated from scrap disposal was Rs. 1.17 crore.
• 22 physical files were weeded out.
• 4 Cleanliness campaigns were conducted.
• 1630 public grievances and 90 appeals have been disposed of.
• 36 references from MPs were disposed of.
The Nodal officer for Special Campaign 4.0 chaired a meeting on 23.09.2024 with all the sub-nodal officer of the Department to discuss and finalize the targets for Special Campaign 4.0 to carefully monitor the activities during the campaign and ensure its successful conduct. Update and achievements of Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying as part of the Special Campaign 4.0 shall be available on Central Monitoring Portal i.e. https://scdpm.nic.in/SpecialCampaign4 of the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG). It will also be communicated through Department’s social media handles (@Dept_of_AHD on x.com under hashtag #specialCampaign4) in interest of public information and awareness.

मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
पशुपालन और डेयरी विभाग विशेष अभियान 4.0 में भाग लेने की तैयारी कर रहा है
अभियान 2 से 31 अक्टूबर तक स्वच्छता में सुधार और लंबित मामलों के निपटान पर ध्यान केंद्रित करेगा
26 SEP 2024 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
विभाग ने स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने और लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए 16 सितंबर से विशेष अभियान 4.0 के प्रारंभिक चरण की शुरुआत की। स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के उद्देश्य को पूरा करने के लिए प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के दिशा-निर्देशों के अनुसार विभाग 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर तक अभियान में भाग लेगा।
विशेष अभियान 3.0
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान कुल 303 आउटडोर अभियान चलाए गए। 8,867 फाइलों को छांटा गया और 104 ई-फाइलें बंद की गईं। स्क्रैप निपटान से 422135 रुपये का राजस्व अर्जित हुआ। लक्षित 82 लोक शिकायतों में से 82 और लक्षित 65 लोक शिकायत अपीलों में से 45 का निपटारा किया गया।
नवंबर 2023 से अगस्त 2024 के दौरान उपलब्धियां
इस अवधि के दौरान, मंत्रालय ने स्वच्छता के संस्थागतकरण और लंबित मामलों के निपटान की समान गति बनाए रखने का निरंतर प्रयास किया।
इस अवधि के दौरान महत्वपूर्ण उपलब्धियां इस प्रकार हैं:
• स्क्रैप निपटान से 1.17 करोड़ रुपये का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ।
• 22 भौतिक फाइलें हटा दी गईं।
• 4 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए।
• 1630 जन शिकायतों और 90 अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया।
• सांसदों से प्राप्त 36 संदर्भों का निपटारा किया गया।
विशेष अभियान 4.0 के नोडल अधिकारी ने 23 सितंबर को विभाग के सभी उप-नोडल अधिकारियों के साथ एक बैठक की अध्यक्षता की। बैठक में अभियान के दौरान गतिविधियों की सावधानीपूर्वक निगरानी करने और इसके सफल संचालन को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 के लक्ष्यों पर चर्चा की गई और उन्हें अंतिम रूप दिया गया। विशेष अभियान 4.0 के हिस्से के रूप में पशुपालन और डेयरी विभाग की अद्यतन जानकारी और उपलब्धियाँ प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के केंद्रीय निगरानी पोर्टल यानी https://scdpm.nic.in/SpecialCampaign4 पर उपलब्ध रहेंगी। इसे सार्वजनिक सूचना और जागरूकता के हित में विभाग के सोशल मीडिया हैंडल (@Dept_of_AHD on x.com हैशटैग #specialCampaign4 के तहत) के माध्यम से भी संप्रेषित किया जाएगा।