UPSC
COMBINED DEFENCE SERVICES EXAMINATION-II, 2024 DECLARATION OF WRITTEN RESULT THEREOF
20 SEP 2024 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the COMBINED DEFENCE SERVICES EXAMINATION-II, 2024 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission on 01st September, 2024, 8796 candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for being interviewed by the Service Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence, for admission to (i) Indian Military Academy, Dehradun 159th (DE) Course commencing in July, 2025 (ii) Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala, Course commencing in July, 2025 (iii) Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course [218 F(P)] commencing in July, 2025 (iv) Officers Training Academy, Chennai 122nd SSC (Men) (NT) (UPSC) Course commencing in October, 2025 and (v) Officers Training Academy, Chennai, 36th SSC Women (Non-Technical) (UPSC) Course commencing in October, 2025.
2. The candidature of all the candidates, whose Roll Numbers are shown in the lists below, is provisional. In accordance with the conditions of the admission to the examination, they are required to submit the original certificates in support of age (Date of Birth), educational qualifications, NCC (C) (Army Wing/Senior Division Air Wing/Naval Wing) etc. claimed by them to IHQ of MoD (Army) / Dte Gen of Rtg (Rtg A) CDSE Entry Section for SSC male candidates and SSC women entry Section for female candidates, West Block III, R.K. Puram, New Delhi-110066 in case of IMA/SSC first choice candidates, and IHQ of MOD (Navy) “DMPR” (OI & R Section), Room No. 204,‘C’ Wing, Sena Bhawan, New Delhi-110011 in case of Navy first choice candidates, and Dte of Personnel (Offrs), Kasturba Gandhi Marg, New Delhi-110001 in case of Air Force first choice candidates by the following dates failing which their candidature will stand cancelled. The original Certificates are to be submitted not later than 01st July, 2025 for IMA & INA, not later than 13th May, 2025 for AFA and not later than 1st October, 2025 in case of SSC course only. The candidates must not send any original Certificates to the Union Public Service Commission.
3. The candidates who have qualified in the written examination and given their first choice as Army (IMA/OTA) are required to register themselves on the recruiting directorate website viz. www.joinindianarmy.nic.in, enabling them to receive call up information for SSB interview. Those candidates who have already registered on the recruiting directorate website are advised not to register again.
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters/Naval Headquarters/Air Headquarters as the case may be.
6. The marks-sheet of the candidates will be available on the Commission’s website within 15 days from the date of publication of the final result of OTA course (after conducting SSB Interview) and will remain available on the website for a period of 30 days.
Click here to see Complete Result.

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
संयुक्त रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा-II, 2024 के लिखित परिणामों की घोषणा
20 SEP 2024 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
1. 01 सितंबर, 2024 को संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की ओर से आयोजित की गई संयुक्त रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा- II, 2024 के परिणाम के आधार पर, निम्नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले 8796 उम्मीदवार (i) भारतीय सैन्य अकादमी, देहरादून में जुलाई, 2025 में शुरू होने वाले 159वें (डीई) पाठ्यक्रम (ii) भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी, एझिमाला, केरल, में जुलाई, 2025 में शुरू होने वाले पाठ्यक्रम, (iii) जुलाई, 2025 में हैदराबाद में शुरू होने वाले वायु सेना अकादमी (प्री-फ्लाइंग) [218 एफ (पी)] प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम, (iv) अक्टूबर, 2025 में चेन्नई में शुरू होने वाले अधिकारी प्रशिक्षण अकादमी के 122वें एसएससी (पुरुष) (एनटी) (यूपीएससी) पाठ्यक्रम और (v) अक्टूबर, 2025 में चेन्नई में शुरू होने वाले अधिकारी प्रशिक्षण अकादमी 36वें एसएससी महिला (गैर-तकनीकी) (यूपीएससी) पाठ्यक्रम में प्रवेश के लिए रक्षा मंत्रालय के सेवा चयन बोर्ड की ओर से साक्षात्कार के लिए योग्य हैं।
2. सभी उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी, जिनके अनुक्रमांक नीचे दी गई सूचियों में दिखाए गए हैं, अनंतिम है। परीक्षा में प्रवेश की शर्तों के अनुसार, उन्हें आयु (जन्म तिथि), शैक्षणिक योग्यता, एनसीसी (सी) (आर्मी विंग/ सीनियर डिवीजन एयर विंग/ नेवल विंग) आदि के सहयोग में मूल प्रमाण पत्र एमओडी (सेना) के आईएचक्यू/ एसएससी पुरुष उम्मीदवारों के लिए आरटीजी के डीटीई जनरल (आरटीजी ) सीडीएसई प्रवेश अनुभाग और महिला उम्मीदवारों के लिए एसएससी महिला प्रवेश अनुभाग, वेस्ट ब्लॉक III, आर.के. में जमा करने होंगे। आईएमए/ एसएससी की पहली पसंद के उम्मीदवारों के विषय में पुरम, नई दिल्ली-110066, और नौसेना की पहली पसंद के उम्मीदवारों के मामले में एमओडी (नौसेना) का आईएचक्यू "डीएमपीआर" (ओआई एंड आर अनुभाग), कमरा नंबर 204, 'सी' विंग, सेना भवन, नई दिल्ली-110011, और वायु सेना की पहली पसंद के उम्मीदवारों के मामले में कार्मिक निदेशालय, कस्तूरबा गांधी मार्ग, नई दिल्ली-110001 निम्नलिखित तिथियों तक विफल रहने की स्थिति में उनकी उम्मीदवारी रद्द कर दी जायेगी। मूल प्रमाणपत्र आईएमए और आईएनए के लिए 01 जुलाई, 2025 से पहले, एएफए के लिए 13 मई, 2025 से पहले और केवल एसएससी पाठ्यक्रम के मामले में 1 अक्टूबर, 2025 से पहले जमा किए जाने हैं। उम्मीदवारों को संघ लोक सेवा आयोग को कोई भी मूल प्रमाणपत्र नहीं भेजना होगा।
3. जिन उम्मीदवारों ने लिखित परीक्षा उत्तीर्ण की है और सेना (आईएमए/ ओटीए) के रूप में अपनी पहली पसंद दी है, उन्हें भर्ती निदेशालय की वेबसाइट पर अपना पंजीकरण कराना आवश्यक है। www.joinindianarmy.nic.in, जो उन्हें एसएसबी साक्षात्कार के लिए कॉल अप जानकारी प्राप्त करने के योग्य बनाता है। जो उम्मीदवार भर्ती निदेशालय की वेबसाइट पर पहले ही पंजीकरण करा चुके हैं, उन्हें सलाह दी जाती है कि वे दोबारा पंजीकरण कराएं।
4. यदि पते में कोई परिवर्तन होता है, तो उम्मीदवारों को सलाह दी जाती है कि वे तुरंत सेना मुख्यालय/ नौसेना मुख्यालय/ वायु मुख्यालय, जैसा भी विषय हो, को सीधे सूचित करें।
6. उम्मीदवारों की मार्कशीट ओटीए पाठ्यक्रम के अंतिम परिणाम (एसएसबी साक्षात्कार आयोजित करने के बाद) के प्रकाशन की तारीख से 15 दिनों के भीतर आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध होगी और 30 दिनों की अवधि के लिए वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध रहेगी।
पूरा रिजल्ट देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें।