Special Service and Features
Passport Seva Portal will not be available from 20 to 23 September, due to proposed technical maintenance work
20 SEP 2024 12:57PM by PIB Chennai
Due to proposed technical maintenance of the Passport Seva Project portal (www.passportindia.gov.in) between 20th September 2024, Friday 20:00 Hrs IST to 23rd September 2024, Monday 06:00 Hrs IST, the system will not be available during this period for passport applicants.
Hence, applicants are advised to kindly visit the portal after the scheduled maintenance for appointments/queries.

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
செப்டம்பர் 20 முதல் 23 வரை பாஸ்போர்ட் சேவைத்தளம் தற்காலிகமாக இயங்காது
20 SEP 2024 12:57PM by PIB Chennai
தொழில்நுட்ப பராமரிப்பு காரணமாக பணிகள் பாஸ்போர்ட் சேவை வலைத்தளம் (www.passportindia.gov.in) செப்டம்பர் 20-ந் தேதி வெள்ளிக்கிழமை இரவு 8 மணியிலிருந்து 23-ந் தேதி திங்கட்கிழமை காலை 6 மணி வரை இயங்காது.
எனவே விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் இந்த பராமரிப்பு காலத்திற்குப் பின்னர் தளத்தை அணுகுமாறு கேட்டுக் கொள்ளப்படுகின்றனர் என்று சென்னை மண்டல பாஸ்போர்ட் அலுவலகம் கூறியுள்ளது.