ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
وزارت ٹیکسٹائل کی ‘سوچھتا ہی سیوا 2024’ مہم
وزارت ٹیکسٹائل کے تحت تنظیموں کی صفائی مہم اور ورکشاپس کے پروگرام
19 SEP 2024 11:43AM by PIB Delhi
ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم 2024 منا رہی ہے۔ ایک ملک گیر پہل جس کا مقصد روزمرہ کی زندگی میں صفائی اور حفظان صحت کے عزم کو تقویت دینا ہے۔ یہ مہم وزارت کے دائرہ کار میں تمام تنظیموں میں منائی جاتی ہے۔
سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم 2024 کے دوسرے دن کی سرگرمیوں کی جھلک:
وزارت ٹیکسٹائل کی جانب سے ادیوگ بھون، نئی دہلی میں ‘‘صفائی مترسرکشا شیور’’ ہیلتھ چیک اپ کا اہتمام کیا گیا۔
وزارت کے دائرہ کار میں آنے والی دیگر تنظیموں نے مہم کے دوسرے دن سوچھتا ہی سیوا کے تحت زبردست صفائی مہم چلائی۔
نیشنل ٹیکسٹائل کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف فیشن ٹیکنالوجی
ڈیولپمنٹ کمشنر (ہینڈی کرافٹ) کے دفتر نے ایک سیلفی پوائنٹ لگایا جس میں تقریباً 120 ملازمین نے اسٹینڈ کے ساتھ فوٹو/سیلفیاں لیں
جوٹ کارپوریشن آف انڈیا نے افسران کو سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم کے بارے میں بیدار کرنے کے لیے ایک ورکشاپ کا اہتمام کیا اور دفتر کی عمارت، چھت اور بیت الخلاء میں صفائی کی مہم بھی چلائی۔

Ministry of Textiles
Nationwide celebrations of 'Swachhta Hi Seva 2024' Campaign by Textiles Ministry
Organisations under Ministry of Textiles conduct cleanliness drives, workshops
19 SEP 2024 11:43AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Textiles is celebrating the Swachhta Hi Sewa Campaign 2024, a nationwide initiative aimed at reinforcing the commitment to cleanliness and hygiene in everyday life. The campaign is celebrated across all organisations under the Ministry’s purview.
Glimpse of activities on second day of the Swachhta Hi Sewa Campaign 2024:
A “Safai Mitra Suraksha Shivir” Health checkup was arranged by Ministry of Textiles at Udyog Bhawan, New Delhi.
Other organisations under the Ministry’s purview had deep cleaning drive under Swachhta Hi Seva on the second day of the campaign.
National Institute of Fashion technology National Textiles Corporation Limited
The office of Development Commissioner (Handicrafts) installed a ‘Selfie’ point. Around 120 employees have taken photos /selfies with the standee.
Jute Corporation of India organised a workshop for officials to sensitise them about the Swachhta Hi Sewa campaign and also undertook deep cleaning drive in the office building, rooftop and toilets.