गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकारमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळाच्या निर्णयांचे स्वागत केले
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली भारतात परिवर्तनात्मक सुधारणा घडत आहेत : केंद्रीय मंत्री अमित शाह
शेतकऱ्यांचे कल्याण आणि त्यांचे उत्पन्न वाढवण्याच्या संधींना प्रोत्साहन देणे ही मोदी 3.0 ची सर्वोच्च प्राथमिकता असून केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळाने शेतकऱ्यांसाठी 24,475 कोटी रुपयांच्या 'पोषण आधारित अनुदान योजने'ला मंजुरी दिल्याचे केंद्रीय मंत्री अमित शाह यांचे प्रतिपादन
18 SEP 2024 10:12PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 18 सप्टेंबर 2024
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळाच्या निर्णयांचे स्वागत केले आहे.
'X' या समाज माध्यमावरील पोस्टच्या मालिकेत गृहमंत्र्यांनी म्हटले आहे की, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली भारतात परिवर्तनात्मक सुधारणा घडत आहेत.
एक देश एक निवडणुकीवरील उच्चस्तरीय समितीच्या शिफारशींना केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळाने दिलेल्या मंजुरीमुळे, भारताची ऐतिहासिक निवडणूक सुधारणांच्या दिशेने वाटचाल सुरु झाली आहे. यामधून निकोप आणि आर्थिकदृष्ट्या कार्यक्षम निवडणुकांद्वारे आपल्या लोकशाहीला बळ देण्याचा आणि संसाधनांच्या अधिक उत्पादक वाटपाद्वारे आर्थिक विकासाला गती देण्याचा पंतप्रधान मोदी यांचा दृढ निश्चय दिसून येतो.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह म्हणाले की, शेतकऱ्यांचे कल्याण आणि त्यांचे उत्पन्न वाढवण्याच्या संधींना प्रोत्साहन देणे ही मोदी 3.0 ची सर्वोच्च प्राथमिकता आहे. केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळाने आज शेतकऱ्यांसाठी ₹24,475 कोटी खर्चाच्या 'पोषण मूल्यांवर आधारित अनुदान योजने'ला मंजुरी दिली. यामुळे शेतकऱ्यांना फॉस्फेटयुक्त आणि पोटॅशयुक्त खते सवलतीच्या दरात उपलब्ध होतील. हा निर्णय शेतकऱ्यांना आर्थिकदृष्ट्या सक्षम बनवण्याबरोबरच खतांच्या संतुलित वापरालाही प्रोत्साहन देईल. या निर्णयाबद्दल शेतकऱ्यांचे उत्पन्न वाढवायला सदैव तत्पर असलेल्या पंतप्रधान मोदी यांचे आभार.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री म्हणाले की, शेतकऱ्यांना समृद्ध बनवण्याच्या दिशेने आणखी एक महत्वाचे पाऊल उचलत, शेतकरी-स्नेही मोदी सरकारने आज ₹35000 कोटी खर्चाच्या 'पीएम अन्नदाता आय संरक्षण अभियानाला (PM-AASHA)' मंजुरी दिली.
शेतकऱ्यांच्या उत्पादनाला वाजवी दर मिळण्यासोबतच, पीएम आशा (PM-AASHA) ग्राहकांना उपलब्ध असलेल्या जीवनावश्यक वस्तूंच्या भावातील चढउतार नियंत्रित करायला सहाय्य करेल. यामुळे कडधान्ये, तेलबिया आणि कृषी-बागायती उत्पादनातही शेतकऱ्यांची आत्मनिर्भरता वाढेल. आदिवासी समाजाचे सक्षमीकरण हा पंतप्रधान मोदी यांचा संकल्प असून त्या दिशेने वेगाने काम सुरू असल्याचे केंद्रीय मंत्री अमित शाह म्हणाले.
केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळाने आज 63,000 आदिवासी खेड्यांमध्ये 100% मूलभूत सुविधा उपलब्ध करून देण्यासाठी ₹79,156 कोटी खर्चाच्या 'प्रधानमंत्री जनजाती उन्नत ग्राम अभियानाला मंजुरी दिली. 5 कोटी आदिवासी जनतेला या योजनेचा लाभ मिळणार असून त्यांच्या गावातील पायाभूत सुविधा, शिक्षण आणि आरोग्य क्षेत्रातील विकास कामांना आणखी गती मिळेल.केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री म्हणाले की, ऍनिमेशन, व्हिज्युअल इफेक्ट्स, गेमिंग, कॉमिक्स आणि एक्स्टेंडेड रिॲलिटी (एव्हीजीसी-एक्सआर) साठी राष्ट्रीय उत्कृष्टता केंद्राच्या (एनसीओई) मान्यतेने, माध्यम आणि मनोरंजन क्षेत्र लक्षणीय झेप घेण्यास सज्ज आहे. या उपक्रमामुळे आर्थिक विकासाला चालना मिळेल, रोजगार निर्मिती होईल आणि परदेशी गुंतवणूक आकर्षित करताना भारताची जागतिक बौद्धिक संपदा मजबूत होईल. या दूरदर्शी पाऊलाबद्दल मोदीजींचे आभार.
आज केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळात जैवतंत्रज्ञान संशोधन नवोपक्रम आणि उद्योजकता विकास योजनेला मंजुरी दिल्याबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदीजी यांचे अमित शाह यांनी आभार मानले. ते म्हणाले की, ही योजना आपल्या जैवतंत्रज्ञान क्षेत्रात नवोन्मेष आणि उद्योजकतेच्या भावनेची जोड देत नवीन उर्मी निर्माण करेल.
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री म्हणाले, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदीजी यांनी आज केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळात चार परिवर्तनात्मक प्रकल्पांना मंजुरी देऊन अंतराळ क्षेत्रातील भारताच्या नवीन महत्त्वाकांक्षेचा शुभारंभ केला. चांद्रयान 4 मोहीम आणि व्हीनस ऑर्बिटर मोहीम चंद्र आणि शुक्राबाबतच्या आपल्या ज्ञानाची कक्षा विस्तृत करेल, तर गगनयान कार्यक्रमाची व्याप्ती वाढवणारे भारतीय अंतराळ स्थानक (बीएएस), अंतराळ क्षेत्रात भारताचे नेतृत्व मजबूत करेल. ते पुढे म्हणाले की, पुन्हा वापरता येण्याजोगे कमी किमतीचे नेक्स्ट जनरेशन लॉन्च व्हेईकल (एनजीएलव्ही) भारतीय अंतराळ स्थानक बांधण्याचे आणि 2040 पर्यंत चंद्रावर भारतीय अंतराळवीर उतरवण्याची क्षमता विकसित करण्याचे भारताचे स्वप्न साकार करण्यास गती देईल.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah hails Union Cabinet decisions
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji, Bharat has been witnessing transformative reforms
Bharat takes a giant stride towards landmark electoral reforms with the Union Cabinet accepting the recommendations of the High-Level Committee on One Nation One Election
This reflects Modi Ji's iron will to bolster our democracy through clean and financially efficient elections and accelerate economic growth through more productive allocation of resources
Welfare of farmers and promoting opportunities to increase their income is the top priority of Modi 3.0, Union cabinet approved 'Nutrient Based Subsidy Scheme' for farmers at a cost of ₹24,475 crore
Taking another significant step towards making farmers prosperous, the farmer-friendly Modi government today approved 'PM Annadata Aay Sanrakshan Abhiyan (PM-AASHA)' at a cost of ₹35000 crore
Empowerment of tribal society is the resolution of Modi ji and work is also being done rapidly in this direction
Union Cabinet approved the 'Pradhan Mantri Janjati Unnat Gram Abhiyan' at a cost of ₹79,156 crore to ensure 100% access to basic amenities in 63,000 tribal villages
National Centre of Excellence (NCoE) for Animation, Visual Effects, Gaming, Comics and Extended Reality (AVGC-XR), the media and entertainment sector is set to make a significant leap
Gratitude to PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji for approving the Biotechnology Research Innovation and Entrepreneurship Development scheme
This scheme will instill new force in our biotechnology sector by giving it the edge of innovation and entrepreneurial spirit
PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji today launched Bharat's new ambitions in the space sector by approving four game-changing projects in the Union Cabinet
The Chandrayaan 4 Mission and the Venus Orbiter Mission will expand our horizons of knowledge of the Moon and the Venus
Bharatiya Antariksh Station (BAS), envisioned extending the envisioned extending the scope of Gaganyaan program, will fortify Bharat's leadership in the space sector
18 SEP 2024 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah hailed Union Cabinet decisions.
In a series of post on ‘X’ Home Minister said, Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji, Bharat has been witnessing transformative reforms. Today, in this direction, Bharat takes a giant stride towards landmark electoral reforms with the Union Cabinet accepting the recommendations of the High-Level Committee on One Nation One Election. This reflects Modi Ji's iron will to bolster our democracy through clean and financially efficient elections and accelerate economic growth through more productive allocation of resources.
Shri Amit Shah said, the welfare of farmers and promoting opportunities to increase their income is the top priority of Modi 3.0. Today, the Union cabinet approved the 'Nutrient Based Subsidy Scheme' for farmers at a cost of ₹24,475 crore. This will make phosphatic and potassic fertilizers available to farmers at subsidized rates, which will not only empower them economically but will also promote the balanced use of fertilizers. Thanks to Modi ji, who is always ready to increase the income of farmers, for this decision.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that taking another significant step towards making farmers prosperous, the farmer-friendly Modi government today approved 'PM Annadata Aay Sanrakshan Abhiyan (PM-AASHA)' at a cost of ₹35000 crore. Apart from ensuring fair prices for farmers' produce, PM-AASHA will also help in controlling the price fluctuations of essential commodities available to consumers. This will also increase the self-reliance of farmers in the production of pulses, oil seeds and agri-horticulture.
Shri Amit Shah said that empowerment of tribal society is the resolution of Modi ji and work is also being done rapidly in this direction. Today, the Union Cabinet approved the 'Pradhan Mantri Janjati Unnat Gram Abhiyan' at a cost of ₹79,156 crore to ensure 100% access to basic amenities in 63,000 tribal villages. This scheme will benefit 5 crore tribal people and development work in the infrastructure, education and health sectors of their villages will gain further momentum.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that with the approval of the National Centre of Excellence (NCoE) for Animation, Visual Effects, Gaming, Comics and Extended Reality (AVGC-XR), the media and entertainment sector is set to make a significant leap. This initiative will stimulate economic growth, create jobs, and strengthen Bharat's global soft power while attracting foreign investments. Gratitude to Modi Ji for this visionary step.
Shri Amit Shah expressed gratitude to PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji for approving the Biotechnology Research Innovation and Entrepreneurship Development scheme in the Union Cabinet today. He said that the scheme will instill new force in our biotechnology sector by giving it the edge of innovation and entrepreneurial spirit.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said, PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji today launched Bharat's new ambitions in the space sector by approving four game-changing projects in the Union Cabinet. While the Chandrayaan 4 Mission and the Venus Orbiter Mission will expand our horizons of knowledge of the Moon and the Venus, the Bharatiya Antariksh Station (BAS), envisioned extending the scope of Gaganyaan program, will fortify Bharat's leadership in the space sector. He added that the Re-usable Low-cost Next Generation Launch Vehicle (NGLV) will also accelerate realisation of Bharat's dream of building Bharatiya Antariksh Station and developing capability for Indian Crewed Landing on the Moon by 2040.