Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Issues Allocation Orders for 3 Commercial Coal Mines
05 SEP 2024 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal today issued Allocation Orders for 03 Coal Mines namely Machhakata (Revised), Kudanali Lubri and Sakhigopal-B Kakurhi, to NLC India Limited, Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Limited and TANGEDCO respectively. Of these three coal mines, one is fully explored coal mine and two are partially explored coal mines.
The cumulative Peak Rated Capacity (PRC) of the three coal mines for which Vesting Orders have been issued is ~ 30.00 MTPA and are having ~2,194.10 MT of Geological Reserves. These mines are expected to generate an Annual Revenue of ~Rs. 2,991.20 crores calculated on the basis of PRC and will attract Capital Investment of ~Rs. 4,500 crores. It will provide employment to approximately 40,560 people both directly and indirectly.
Including three coal mines for which orders were issued today, vesting/ allocation orders have been issued for a total of 95 coal mines till date with cumulative PRC of ~202.50 MTPA. This will result in generating Annual Revenue of ~Rs. 29,516.84 crores calculated on the basis of PRC of the mines and will generate employment for 2,73,773 people both directly and indirectly.

நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
3 வணிக நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்களுக்கு நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் ஒதுக்கீட்டு ஆணைகளை வழங்கியது
05 SEP 2024 5:54PM by PIB Chennai
நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் இன்று மச்சகட்டா (திருத்தியமைக்கப்பட்டது), குடனாலி லுப்ரி, சகிகோபால்-பி ககுர்ஹி ஆகிய 3 நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்களுக்கான ஒதுக்கீட்டு ஆணைகளை முறையே என்எல்சி இந்தியா லிமிடெட், குஜராத் கனிம மேம்பாட்டுக் கழகம் லிமிடெட், தமிழ்நாடு மின் உற்பத்தி - பகிர்மானக் கழகம் ஆகியவற்றுக்கு வழங்கியுள்ளது.
இந்த மூன்று நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்களில், ஒன்று முழுமையாக ஆராயப்பட்ட நிலக்கரி சுரங்கம். இரண்டு பகுதியளவு ஆராயப்பட்ட நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்கள்.
இந்த சுரங்கங்கள் உச்ச மதிப்பிடப்பட்ட திறன் அடிப்படையில் ரூ. 2,991.20 கோடி வருடாந்திர வருவாயை உருவாக்கும் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது. ரூ. 4,500 கோடி மூலதன முதலீட்டை ஈர்க்கும். இதன் மூலம் நேரடியாகவும், மறைமுகமாகவும் சுமார் 40,560 பேருக்கு வேலைவாய்ப்பு கிடைக்கும்.
இன்று உத்தரவுகள் பிறப்பிக்கப்பட்ட மூன்று நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்கள் உட்பட, இன்று வரை மொத்தம் 95 நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்களுக்கு ஒதுக்கீட்டு ஆணைகள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதன் மூலம் சுரங்கங்களின் உச்ச மதிப்பிடப்பட்ட திறன் அடிப்படையில் ரூ.29,516.84 கோடி ஆண்டு வருவாய் கிடைக்கும். 2,73,773 பேருக்கு நேரடியாகவும், மறைமுகமாகவும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு உருவாக்கப்படும்.