Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Issues Allocation Orders for 3 Commercial Coal Mines
05 SEP 2024 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal today issued Allocation Orders for 03 Coal Mines namely Machhakata (Revised), Kudanali Lubri and Sakhigopal-B Kakurhi, to NLC India Limited, Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Limited and TANGEDCO respectively. Of these three coal mines, one is fully explored coal mine and two are partially explored coal mines.
The cumulative Peak Rated Capacity (PRC) of the three coal mines for which Vesting Orders have been issued is ~ 30.00 MTPA and are having ~2,194.10 MT of Geological Reserves. These mines are expected to generate an Annual Revenue of ~Rs. 2,991.20 crores calculated on the basis of PRC and will attract Capital Investment of ~Rs. 4,500 crores. It will provide employment to approximately 40,560 people both directly and indirectly.
Including three coal mines for which orders were issued today, vesting/ allocation orders have been issued for a total of 95 coal mines till date with cumulative PRC of ~202.50 MTPA. This will result in generating Annual Revenue of ~Rs. 29,516.84 crores calculated on the basis of PRC of the mines and will generate employment for 2,73,773 people both directly and indirectly.

کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلے کی وزارت 3 تجارتی کوئلہ کانوں کے لیے تخصیصی آرڈرس جاری کیے
05 SEP 2024 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلے کی وزارت نے آج این ایل سی انڈیا لمیٹڈ، گجرات منرل ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ اور ٹی اے این جی ای ڈی سی او کو کوئلے کی تین کانوں، خصوصاً ماچھ کاٹا (نظر ثانی شدہ)، کُڈنالی لوبری اور سکھی گوپال-بی کاکوراہی کے لیے تخصیصی آرڈر جاری کیے۔ ان تین کوئلہ کانوں میں سے ایک کا مکمل طور پر جائزہ لیا جا چکا ہے جبکہ بقیہ دو کوئلہ کانوں کا جزوی طور پر جائزہ لیا گیا ہے۔
کوئلے کی تین کانوں کی مجموعی چوٹی کی درجہ بندی کی صلاحیت (پی آر سی) جن کے لیے ویسٹنگ آرڈرز جاری کیے گئے ہیں ~ 30.00 ایم ٹی پی اے کے بقدر ہے اور اس میں ~ 2,194.10 ایم ٹی ارضیاتی ذخائر ہیں۔ ان کانوں سے پی آر سی کی بنیاد پر ~ 2,991.20 کروڑ روپئے کی سالانہ آمدنی متوقع ہے اور ~ 4,500 کروڑ روپئے کی سرمایہ کاری کو راغب کرے گی۔ یہ راست اور غیر راست طور پر تقریباً 40,560 لوگوں کو روزگار فراہم کرے گا۔
تین کوئلہ کانوں سمیت جن کے لیے آج آرڈر جاری کیے گئے ہیں، اب تک ~202.50 ایم ٹی پی اے کے بقدر مجموعی پی آر سی کے ساتھ مجموعی طور پر 95 کوئلہ کانوں کے لیے ویسٹنگ/ تخصیصی آرڈرس جاری کیے جا چکے ہیں۔ اس کے نتیجے میں کانوں کی پی آر سی کی بنیاد پر 29,516.84 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر سالانہ آمدنی حاصل ہوگی اور 273773 افراد کے لیے راست اور غیر راست طور پر روزگار کے مواقع پیدا ہوں گے۔